ASUS VA259HGA

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA259HGA
• EPREL: 2,132,188
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with 25-inch screen diagonal
• Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080
• IPS panel with 178° viewing angle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA259HGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS VA259HGA computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM0AS1-B01171
ASUS VA259HGA Eye Care Gaming Monitor – 25-inch (24.5-inch viewable). IPS. Full HD. Frameless. 120Hz. Adaptive-Sync. 1ms MPRT. HDMI. VGA. Low Blue Light. Flicker Free. Wall MountableASUS Eye Care Gaming MonitorSMOOTH YOUR WORK & PLAYASUS VA259HGA Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 24.5-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.45
Shipping: Free
Asus VA259HGA 90LM0AS1-B01171
ASUS VA259HGA monitor provides clear visuals, comfortable viewing, and dependable everyday performance, making it suitable for office work, web browsing, entertainment, study, and extended daily use at home or work.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£89.00
£94.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS VA259HGA 24.5" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms Eye Care Gaming Monitor
Built for performance: ASUS 24.5" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms Eye Care Gaming Monitor VA259HGA. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£89.00
£93.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS 24.5" Frameless Eye Care Gaming Monitor VA259HGA Ips 1920 X 1080 1Ms 120Hz Peter-61.72-ARBIS-0228-OB00032-O
24.5 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£110.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS 24.5" Frameless Eye Care Gaming Monitor VA259HGA Ips 1920 X 1080 1Ms 120Hz 90LM0AS1-B01171
24.5 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£112.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA259HGA 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 410719
ASUS VA259HGA Eye Care Gaming Monitor - 25-inch (24.5-inch viewable) IPS Full HD Frameless 120Hz Adaptive-Sync 1ms MPRT HDMI VGA Low Blue Light Flicker Free Wall Mountable 24.5-inch Full HD (1920x1080) frameless design with IPS 178degree wide viewing angle panel SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT delivers a seamless tear-free visual experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) Rich connectivity features HDMI and VGA plus earphone jack VESA wall-mountable to save on desktop space ASUS DisplayWidget Center lets users easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience   Smooth Your Work & Play ASUS VA259HGA Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 24.5-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution providing 178degree wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.   Lifelike views with 178 degree wide view angle Frameless IPS panel provides 178degree viewing angles both horizontally and vertically so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.   Fluid viewing experience with 120Hz SmoothMotion With fast 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 2-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate giving you more fluid animation in video casual gaming and day-to-day work can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.   Hands-free Convenience The handy design let you can place phone name cards or any small items without placing it on the desktop makes your workspace tidier and more organized.   Expansive Connectivity HDMI and VGA allow you to connect your desktop / notebook and another device at the same time and compatible with a wide variety of devices. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input and audio-in.     ASUS DisplayWidget Center ASUS DisplayWidget Center is an app that allows you to tweak monitor settings with a mouse instead of using the buttons on the monitor.   ASUS blue light filter For viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.   ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display.   With ASUS Flicker Free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display.   Streamline and Declutter Your Desktop ASUS Power Sync allows HDMI-connected devices to power on/off simultaneously with supported ASUS monitors offering single-action control. Customizable via the MyASUS app with ASUS NUC* this feature enhances device synergy for improved organization and productivity.
prodImage
£117.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with 25-inch screen diagonal
Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080
IPS panel with 178° viewing angle
120 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time
Connectivity: HDMI, VGA, headphone jack
VESA wall mount for space-saving
Flicker-Free and blue light filter for comfortable viewing experience
Display
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Energy
MPN:VA259HGA
EPREL:2,132,188
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA259HGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VX24G1-HD
£82.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
ViewSonic VG2708A-MHD
£82.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell E2020H
£76.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA279HG
£83.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips S-line 222S9JML
£83.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P2425H
£79.68
Compare Prices
26 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
£83.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VA2215-H
£81.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2791
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP V24v G5 (65P62E9)
£83.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA259HGA
prodImage
£82.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £4.95
Family Run Business (VAT CHARGED)
prodImage
£110.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel