ASUS VA279HG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA279HG
• EPREL: 2,182,177
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Full HD gaming monitor with a screen diagonal of 27 inches
• Resolution of 1920 x 1080
• Panel technology: IPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA279HG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA279HG 27-inch Full HD Monitor 90LM04J1-B02371
A spacious and dependable everyday display, the VA279HG offers a 27-inch Full HD panel well suited for office work, studying, and casual entertainment. Consistent color reproduction and comfortable viewing angles make it easy to use for long periods, and a flicker-free backlight with blue light filter helps reduce eye fatigue during extended screen time. A clean, simple design fits naturally into any home office or study setup.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£83.00
£88.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS VA279HG 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms EyeCare Gaming Monitor 90LM04J1-B02371
Engineered for excellence, the ASUS VA279HG 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms EyeCare Gaming Monitor is the perfect choice for professionals. Explore it now at Box!
prodImage
£83.00
£87.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS VA279HG Full HD 27"" IPS LED Monitor - Black, Black 10293671
Small moments matter with this Asus monitor. Its 1 ms response time and 120 Hz refresh rate gives you the much needed edge. There won't be any lag, thanks to Adaptive Sync that matches the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. And its Full HD display means you get all the detail you need to stay ahead of the competition. Good to know - The Eye Care Plus makes it easier for people with colour-vision deficiency to see and tell colours apart more clearly - Its flicker-free and low blue light display lets you game for hours without straining your eyes - You've got an HDMI and VGA ports to connect your favourite gaming peripherals - Tilt and swivel to get comfy while taking on your opponents - Quickly tweak your settings with the DisplayWidget Center
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA279HG 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms EyeCare HDMI VGA Gaming Monitor - Black
27 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA279HG 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms EyeCare HDMI VGA Gaming Monitor - Black ESP912736
27 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA279HG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu
ASUS Eye Care Gaming MonitorSMOOTH YOUR WORK & PLAYASUS VA279HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 27-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.Lifelike views with 178° wide view angleFrameless IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles. both horizontally and vertically. so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.Fluid viewing experience with 120Hz SmoothMotionWith fast 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 2-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate. giving you more fluid animation in video. casual gaming. and day-to-day work. can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.Hands-free ConvenienceThe handy design let you can place phone. name cards or any small items without placing it on the desktop. makes your workspace tidier and more organized.Expansive ConnectivityHDMI and VGA allow you to connect your desktop / notebook and another device at the same time and compatible with a wide variety of devices. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.ASUS DisplayWidget CenterASUS DisplayWidget Center is an app that allows you to tweak monitor settings with a mouse instead of using the buttons on the monitor.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEnvironmental Certification*ASUS VA279HG is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria. independent verification. and a structured system for continuous improvement.Eco-friendly PackagingASUS VA279HG is FSC Mix-certified. thanks to its sustainable packaging are made of at least 80% recycled cardboard. ASUS has designed the packaging to minimize weight and volume. which helps conserve natural resources and allows more devices to be transported in a single shipping container.Reusable PackagingThe cardboard box can be cut into a smaller box to pack small items on your desk. such as cables. adapters. or other accessories. It also includes a foldable phone stand. This is a great way to reduce waste. save money on packaging materials. and create added benefits.Eco-friendly MaterialsExtensive research and development ensure ASUS VA279HG is made from eco-friendly materials like 85% post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastics and components like mercury-free panels.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.43
Shipping: Free
27" ASUS VA279HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, Adaptive-Sync, 1ms, 12
27" ASUS VA279HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, Adaptive-Sync, 1ms, 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£114.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA279HG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 398978
ASUS VA279HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor – 27-inch IPS Full HD 99% sRGB Frameless 120Hz Adaptive-Sync 1ms MPRT HDMI VGA Low Blue Light Flicker Free Wall Mountable 27-inch Full HD (1920x1080) frameless design with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT delivers a seamless tear-free visual experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) Rich connectivity features HDMI and VGA plus earphone jack VESA wall-mountable to save on desktop space ASUS DisplayWidget Center lets users easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience         Smooth Your Work & Play ASUS VA279HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 27-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.         Lifelike views with 178° wide view angle Frameless IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles both horizontally and vertically so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.           Fluid viewing experience with 120Hz SmoothMotion With fast 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 2-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate giving you more fluid animation in video casual gaming and day-to-day work can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.       Hands-free Convenience The handy design let you can place phone name cards or any small items without placing it on the desktop makes your workspace tidier and more organized.         Expansive Connectivity HDMI and VGA allow you to connect your desktop / notebook and another device at the same time and compatible with a wide variety of devices. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.         ASUS DisplayWidget Center ASUS DisplayWidget Center is an app that allows you to tweak monitor settings with a mouse instead of using the buttons on the monitor.         ASUS blue light filter For viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.         ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display.
prodImage
£116.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA279HG 27-inch Full HD IPS Monitor 90LM04J1-B02371
ASUS VA279HG 27-inch Full HD IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£141.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.07 / Unit
Dis 27 Asus VA279HG Eye Care IPS Black
Dis27AsusVA279HGEyeCareIPSBlack
prodImage
£222.55
£229.05
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Full HD gaming monitor with a screen diagonal of 27 inches
Resolution of 1920 x 1080
Panel technology: IPS
Refresh rate of 120 Hz
Brightness of 300 cd/m²
Contrast ratio of 1500:1
Connections: HDMI and VGA
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VA279HG
EPREL:2,182,177
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA279HG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips S-line 222S9JML
£83.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
£83.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FA
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX24G1-HD
£82.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS VA259HGA
£82.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE GS25F2
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP V24v G5 (65P62E9)
£83.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
£83.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£78.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VG2708A-MHD
£82.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VA279HG
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel