ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
from £89.00to £169.9911 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG249QE5A
• EPREL: 2,235,874
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Screen size of 60.5 cm
• Resolution of 1920 x 1080
• Refresh rate of 146 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A 23.8" Full HD 146Hz Gaming Monitor - Black 107776
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A VG249QE5A Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A 23.8" Full HD 1920x1080 146Hz IPS Display 1ms Built in Speakes Gaming Monitor - Black
23.8 inch full HD (1920 x 1080) gaming monitor with 146Hz (OC) refresh rate, developed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology allows ELMB and variable refresh rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing, achieving sharp game graphics at high frame rates DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing bright areas
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF VG249QE5A FHD 146Hz
Elevate your competitive gaming with the ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A. This 23.8-inch Full HD monitor is engineered for victory, featuring a lightning-fast 200Hz refresh rate and an incredible 0.3ms (GTG) response time powered by a high-performance Fast IPS panel. This ensures buttery-smooth, sharp visuals even in the most intense, fast-paced action.Experience blur and tear-free gameplay with the combined power of AMD FreeSync™ Premium, NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility, and exclusive ASUS ELMB SYNC technology. This advanced trio synchronizes the display with your graphics card while eliminating motion blur and screen tearing for a crucial competitive edge. Enjoy vibrant, true-to-life visuals with the monitor's enhanced color performance, perfect for both gaming and streaming.The updated TUF Gaming A.I. technology provides intelligent in-game enhancements, optimizing visuals and responsiveness. Customize your settings effortlessly with the DisplayWidget Center, allowing you to adjust refresh rates and more directly with your mouse. Built with TUF's signature durability, it features a reinforced frame and an ergonomic stand for long-lasting reliability. With comprehensive eye care features and extensive connectivity, the VG249QE5A is the ultimate monitor for esports professionals and enthusiasts.
2 days
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG249QE5A 23.8" Full HD IPS 146Hz 1ms Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF VG249QE5A 23.8" Full HD IPS 146Hz 1ms Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS VG249QE5A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixel
The 23.8-inch TUF Gaming VG249QE5A Full HD gaming monitor featuring a IPS panel for blistering-fast overclock to 146 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for buttery-smooth gaming. In addition. it has a 125% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.Gaming key spec146HZ REFRESH RATE (OC) AND 1MS (MPRT) RESPONSE TIMEWith overclock to 146Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS VG249QE5A Computer Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LCD Blac
ASUS VG249QE5A Computer Monitor 60.5 Cm 23.8 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LCD Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A 23.8" Full HD 1920x1080 146Hz IPS Display 1ms Built in Speakes Gaming Monitor - Black
23.8 inch full HD (1920 x 1080) gaming monitor with 146Hz (OC) refresh rate, developed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme...
prodImage
£155.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A 23.8" IPS FHD 146Hz 1ms ELMB Sync DisplayPort Speakers
Know more about the energy efficiency label and product information
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS VG249QE5A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD B 90LM0BH0-B01171
ASUS VG249QE5A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VG249QE5A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 90LM0BH0-B01171
ASUS VG249QE5A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A is a 23.8-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A is a 23.8-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£147.07
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Additional features
Screen size of 60.5 cm
Resolution of 1920 x 1080
Refresh rate of 146 Hz
Response time of 1 ms (MPRT)
Connections: 1x DP, 1x HDMI
Tilt-adjustable and VESA-compatible 100 x 100 mm
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:VG249QE5A
EPREL:2,235,874
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 27MS550-B
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249Q5R
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA279HG
£83.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VY229Q
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell E2222H
£88.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FA
£98.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro E2425HM
£89.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
BenQ GW2283
£89.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC 27B3CA2
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel