BenQ GW3290QT

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ GW3290QT
from £349.00to £446.604 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW3290QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW3290QT 31.5” 2560x1440 QHD IPS USB-C Ergo Eye-Care Monitor, Noise Filter Speakers, Noise Cancellation Mic, Optional Base Cover GC01 with Functions, Daisy Chain, Height Adjustment 9H.LLHLA.TBE
USB-C CONNECTIVITY: one cable delivers fast audio, video, and 65W quick charging for laptop and peripherals NOISE FILTER SPEAKERS & NOISE CANCELLATION MICROPHONE: built-in mic & speakers filter ambient sound and bring out important vocal cues for clear audio ERGONOMICS W/ HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT: allow easy customization for flexible working and create seamless multi-monitor setups with daisy chain CHIC ID W/ OPTIONAL BASE COVER: optional base cover with special built-in functions for organizing cables, stationery, and personal decorations INTEGRATED VERSATILE IO PORTS: thoughtfully-placed connection ports including HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-A and USB-C heighten convenience
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ GW3290QT 32" IPS QHD USB-C 75Hz 5ms Height Adjustable monitor with Speakers 9H.LLHLA.TBE
BenQ GW3290QT 32" IPS QHD USB-C 75Hz 5ms Height Adjustable monitor with Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ GW3290QT computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Q 9H.LLHLA.TBE
Maximizing Productivity with SimplicityBalance work and life efficiently and easily. With the GW3290QT. switching between devices and activities became even more effortless as one USB-C cable and integrated USB-hub connects all. Showcase your taste with impeccable details and quality. the GW3290QT presents a customizable design that accommodates every lifestyle.Versatile Connectivity Directs Your WorkflowPerfect ports reduce cable clutter. One single USB-C™ cable simultaneously provides fast data transfer and 65W power delivery for your laptop. The thoughtfully-placed ports downstreams data and power to your phone and heightens convenience for various personal devices.*Cables included in the package come in the color black.Expand to Multiple DisplaysConnect your computer to create a multi-monitor setup for extra screen real estate and a decluttered workspace by daisy-chaining. Utilize pivot rotation to customize views on multiple displays.View More with Stunning Details2K QHD showcases more space for contents on screen while delivering stunning details even in smaller fonts. Whether in working scenarios or leisure activities. GW3290QT effortlessly presents vivid contrast and lifelike images.Tailored Modes for Multi-UsageCoding ModeDevised to make every color pop out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.M-Book ModeDedicated to minimize the visual differences between the monitor and the connected MacBook series product.Adjust for Higher EfficiencyThe ergonomic design offers easy customization of the height. tilt. pivot and swivel of the monitor. boosting efficiency in an ideally comfortable user environment. See the whole picture and enjoy images in their full context.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently-placed buttons for switching between microphone. speaker. and Eye-Care needs. Utilize the 5-way controller as one-stop navigator to reach all settings.Clear-Cut Vocals in Any EnvironmentNo matter the environment. GW3290QT easily provides the best audio quality. Jump into meetings with clear vocals transmitted through Noise Filter Speakers and Noise Cancellation Microphone.Noise Filter SpeakersOptimized noise-filtering technology within the built-in speakers help reduce background sound on the other end. leaving only clear vocals for better communication.Noise Cancellation MicrophoneWith the integrated Noise Cancellation Microphone*. ambient sound is filtered in your environment while bringing out important vocal cues.Separating Signal from Noise*The Noise Cancellation Microphone only works on laptops and other external PCs when connected via USB-C.Smart Optimization for Perfect Content BrightnessWelcoming long usages from day to night. the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for comfortable viewing experiences. B.I. Gen2 allows higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible software Eye-CareU on GW3290QT to remind you of time. lighting. and posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up access works as an assistant. allowing quick navigation and setting via its quick on-screen control.TÜV Rheinland CertificationGlobal safety authority TÜV Rheinland certifies GW3290QT's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid color.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThe technology keeps vivid color while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect w
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£408.72
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW3290QT Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - White
BenQ GW3290QT Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£446.60
£451.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71.5 Centimetre x H48.8 Centimetre x D25.2 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:GW3290QT
EPREL:1,392,381
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 152 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW3290QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 7 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£91.14
BenQ GW2490Compare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 7 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£259.99
BenQ Zowie XL2540KCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2423D
£348.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 27BQ65UB-B
£345.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS27DG702EUXEN)
£377.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60UD (S27D604UAU)
£345.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£352.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£357.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-B1
£343.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CFRV
£354.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Nitro XV340CKPbmiipphzx
£324.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27
£355.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW3290QT
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£408.72
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£446.60
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel