ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
from £619.00to £1,066.995 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,347,008
• MPN: XG32UCWG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 43 kWh/1000h
• OLED monitor with a screen diagonal of 80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG monitor - 32-inch 4K TrueBlack Glossy OLED, dual mode (4K@165Hz, FHD@330Hz), 0.03ms, heatsink, Neo Proximity Sensor, VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black, USB-C 127370-FC
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED Gaming Monitor with Versatile Dual Mode (4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz) The exclusive new TrueBlack Glossy panel offers a glare-free surface and exceptionally sharp images ASUS OLED Care Pro with Neo Proximity Sensor accurately detects when the user is away and switches to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in The DisplayWidget Center allows easy access to the functions of OLED Care Pro and adjust the monitor settings with the mouse VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit colors and Delta E < 2 color difference for amazing HDR performance that makes it perfect for photo and video editing
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG monitor - 32-inch 4K TrueBlack Glossy OLED, dual mode (4K@165Hz, FHD@330Hz), 0.03ms, heatsink, Neo Proximity Sensor, VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black, USB-C 127370-FC
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED Gaming Monitor with Versatile Dual Mode (4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz) The exclusive new TrueBlack Glossy panel offers a glare-free surface and exceptionally sharp images ASUS OLED Care Pro with Neo Proximity Sensor accurately detects when the user is away and switches to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in The DisplayWidget Center allows easy access to the functions of OLED Care Pro and adjust the monitor settings with the mouse VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit colors and Delta E < 2 color difference for amazing HDR performance that makes it perfect for photo and video editing
prodImage
£795.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS 31.5 XG32UCWG
Elevate your gaming and creative workflow with the ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG. This 31.5-inch monitor features a revolutionary dual-mode 4K TrueBlack Glossy™ WOLED panel that seamlessly switches between stunning 4K@165Hz for immersive visuals and ultra-smooth FHD@330Hz for competitive dominance. Experience supersharp imagery, vibrant colors, and inky blacks thanks to the exclusive zero-haze surface.Beyond gaming, it’s a creator’s dream with pro-grade color: 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit depth, Delta E < 2 accuracy, and VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black certification. The new AI Assistant provides a competitive edge with Dynamic Crosshair and Shadow Boost, while the innovative OLED Care Pro suite, featuring a Neo Proximity Sensor, intelligently protects your panel from burn-in. Enjoy a clutter-free setup with the compact stand and versatile connectivity including DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI 2.1, and USB-C® with 15W Power Delivery. This is the ultimate display for unparalleled performance in every scenario.
2 days
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 90LM0BX0-B01371
ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG gaming monitor ―32-inch (31.5-inch viewable) 4K TrueBlack Glossy OLED. dual mode (4K@165Hz. FHD@330Hz). 0.03ms (GTG). G-SYNC® compatible. custom heatsink. OLED Care Pro. Neo Proximity Sensor. VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black. Auto KVM. USB Type-C®One For AllROG Strix OLED XG32UCWGThe ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG is a 32-inch 4K TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor that offers supersharp visuals and boasts a versatile dual-mode feature that enables seamless switching between 4K@165Hz and FHD@330Hz. Featuring the new Neo Proximity Sensor within the ASUS OLED Care Pro suite. the monitor is able to detect when the user is away and automatically transition to a black screen to guard against panel burn-in. Thanks to a compact stand. the XG32UCWG takes up minimal desktop space. Plus. it offers users an extensive array of connectivity options. including DisplayPort™ 1.4 (DSC). HDMI® 2.1. and USB-C® with 15-watt Power Delivery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,018.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 90LM0BX0-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,066.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
OLED monitor with a screen diagonal of 80 cm
Resolution of 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD), aspect ratio 16:9
Refresh rate of 165 Hz, response time of 0.03 ms
HDR 10 and True Black 400 support
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 1x USB-C
Tilt and height adjustable, VESA 100 x 100 mm compatible
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,347,008
MPN:XG32UCWG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:43 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.42
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£608.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GR95QE-B
£629.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£589.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900
£649.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£571.34
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£569.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£795.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,018.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel