LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
from £634.99to £887.902 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 1,820,242
• MPN: 27GS95QE
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 28 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED Gaming Monitor 27GS95QE, 27 inch, 1440p, 240Hz, 0.03ms Response Time, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync compatible & AMD FreeSync, RGB LED lighting, DisplayPort, HDMI Black 27GS95QE-B
With its optimized 27" QHD (2560 x 1440) OLED design that makes it suitable for average sized gaming desks, the 27GS95QE boasts near-nfinite contrast ratios and lightning-fast refresh rates to keep gamers fully immersed in the action. It can express deeper blacks than conventional LED monitors as each individual pixel emits its own light and colour and therefore does not require backlighting Also, with its sensible anti glare coating, users enjoy disruption-free gaming in any light for the ultimate experience. Thanks to its compact panel structure design, the 27GS95QE delivers faster response speeds than conventional LED models of up to 0.03ms, which are in turn ten times quicker than ‘high speed’ IPS displays Add to this its impressive 240Hz refresh rates and users enjoy much smoother frame transitions so they can clearly locate approaching targets and keep up with the action to stay completely in control of the game What’s more, NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro support ensures tear free viewing for a fully immersive, disruption-free experience. 27GS95QE UltraGear gaming monitor has support for a 4-pole headphone jack and exceptional DTS Headphone:X surround sound, the 27GS95QE offers crystal clear communication. Users can easily connect their smartphone earphones to the microphone without the need for separate audio jack setup, enabling seamless and clear conversations. Additionally, its user friendly ergonomic stand allows for personalized adjustments, ensuring gamers remain comfortably immersed in their gaming experiences. Furthermore, 27GS95QE also supports the DP 1.4 and HDMI 2.1 interfaces.
prodImage
£634.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 27GS95QE-B computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED Black
LG27GS95QE-Bcomputermonitor67.3cm(26.5")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDOLEDBlack
prodImage
£887.90
£938.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,820,242
MPN:27GS95QE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:28 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 27GR95QE-B
£629.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
£789.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900
£649.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£789.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
£619.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£608.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£738.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
prodImage
£634.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£887.90
Shipping: £51.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel