LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
Manufacturer: LG
- Screen Size: 45 in"
- EPREL: 2,249,037
- MPN: 45GX90SA
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 46 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 53 kWh/1000h
Price History
1M
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
LG
Popular Products

LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,549.00

MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£1,009.92

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22

ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00

Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED GX9s SMART Gaming Monitor 45GX90SA-B - WOLED UWQHD 1440p Curved 45 Inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, HDR 400, webOS AI, Speakers, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, DP 1.4, HDMI 2.1, USB-C B0F2TMJ5SD
The UltraGear gaming monitor equipped with webOS allows gamers to enjoy a true all-in-one experience that combines high-performance gaming with advanced smart features. W-OLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio up to 1300 nits brightness and DisplayHDR True black 400's deep blacks. 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms(GtG) response time ensure smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting. Wide colour gamut DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR true black 400 help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible / VESA certified AdaptiveSync / AMD FreeSync Premium reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience.

£1,149.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear 45GX90SA 45 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 45GX90SA-B.AEK
Stand out features . The webOS-powered smart gaming monitorIntroducing the 45-inch webOS-powered smart gaming monitor with LG AI relaxing during game breaks with effortless streaming including free LG Channels and numerous streaming options. Plus access high-performance cloud gaming without a separate PC or console all easily controlled with the remote for added convenience. The Gaming Portal is now openThe Gaming Portal is a gaming-friendly platform that offers a tailored experience with options to select menus for gamepads or remote controls and support for personalised gamification. You can track rankings and points among players while easily accessing a wide range of titles from AAA to social games. With partnerships with leading cloud gaming services like GeForce NOW Amazon Luna and soon Xbox Cloud along with native webOS app games it allows gaming without the need for external consoles or devices delivering the ultimate gaming experience. Sharper characters enhanced realismWith AI Picture it delivers lifelike game visuals that highlight faces and bodies reduce noise and add depth. Every detail from subtle expressions to enemy movements is easy to catch ensuring a focused screen for total immersion in gaming or streaming. UltraWide view with deep black OLEDThe 45-inch WQHD (3440x1440) display offers a 34% wider view than standard 16 9 screens delivering sharp and clear visuals across the expansive display. This WQHD OLED provides darker shadows brighter lights and vibrant colours for gameplay in any environment. Brightest OLEDExperience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR optimising light efficiency and minimising loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%) ensuring vivid true-to-life colours for immersive precise gaming even in bright environments. Go wide. Not short.UltraWide sweet spot for gaming. The 21 9 curved OLED monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content thanks to its balanced and optimised aspect ratio. The ideal curvature is 800RImmerse yourself in the 800R curved screen designed to match your natural sight placing you at the core of its curvature. With a consistent 90-degree viewing angle across the entire screen it delivers vivid distortion-free graphics as you explore the gaming universe. Deeper black realistic colourExperience unparalleled depth and vibrant realism with VESA DisplayHDR true black 400 delivering detailed black expression even in the darkest scenes. With a 1.5M contrast ratio DCI-P3 98.5% (typical) colour gamut ensures that colours are displayed with realistic detail just as originally intended.

£1,149.97
Shipping: Free
LG 45GX90SA-B computer monitor 114.3 cm (45") 3440 x 1440 pixels 45GX90SA-B.AEK
The 240Hz OLED Smart gaming monitor that’s ahead of the (800R) curveThe huge 45” WQHD OLED with a steep 800R curve and up to 1300 nits (APL 1.5%) peak brightness pulls you deep into the action. while a 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time keep gameplay insanely fast and smooth. Plus. LG’s webOS lets you stream your favorites and cloud game—all from one epic screen.Up to 240Hz & 0.03ms – Outrageous OLED Gaming SpeedGame at the speed of OLED with an ultra-fast 240Hz and near instantaneous 0.03ms (GtG) response time. The faster speed lets you respond quickly to opponents and enjoy smoother scenes with less lag or ghosting.Your Favorite Streaming Services Plus Cloud GamingThanks to webOS24. find your favorites fast with built-in access to Netflix. Prime Video. the Apple TV app. Disney+. HBO Max. And over 300 free LG Channels with everything from comedy to movies to sports. Game without a PC or console! Connect to your favorite cloud gaming services such as NVIDIA GeForce NOW. Amazon Luna. and Blacknut directly from the webOS home screen.Ultimate Frame Sync: FreeSync™ Premium & G-SYNC® CompatibleSay goodbye to screen tearing and stutter. With AMD FreeSync™ Premium and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility. this OLED monitor delivers ultra-smooth. tear-free visuals. giving you perfect frame sync across PC and next-gen console gaming.Bright Picture. Deep Blacks. Brilliant Detail: OLED Gaming FTWGet lost in vivid visuals with OLED technology. delivering exceptional brightness. up to 98.5% of DCI-P3 color coverage. a 1.5M:1 contrast ratio. and DisplayHDR True Black 400. Every gaming scene pops with deep blacks. brilliant highlights. and cinematic color.The 800R Curve: Surround Yourself in the ActionSee and feel the action all around you with the dramatic 800R curve. This steep curvature extends your periphery. pulling you deeper into the game and making the action more intense.Low Glare. More Focus: Play Without DistractionsUL-verified “Flicker-free Display”. “Discomfort Glare Free” and “Low Blue Light Hardware Solution Platinum”. this OLED display keeps your view crisp and colors bold. With advanced anti-glare tech minimizing reflections. you get distraction-free clarity—so you can stay focused and dominate in any lighting.webOS Gaming: AI tools customize your gaming experienceExperience enhanced gaming in webOS with AI tools. Dynamic Tone Mapping and AI Picture sharpen visuals. while AI Personalized Picture Wizard customizes settings to your taste. AI Sound completes the package. delivering precision-tuned audio for every game or stream.Unlock Your Potential with Advanced Gaming FeaturesDynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for real-time response.Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes to see what's hiddenFPS Counter shows your real-time frame rateCrosshair enhances precision for deadly accuracy
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,249.94
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 45GX90SA 45 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 45GX90SA-B.AEK

£1,389.97
£1,411.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
44.5" LG 45GX90SA-B Curved Gaming Monitor, OLED, 800R, 3440x1440, 0.03ms, 240Hz, 45GX90SA-B.AEK
44.5" LG 45GX90SA-B Curved Gaming Monitor, OLED, 800R, 3440x1440, 0.03ms, 240Hz,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,647.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Screen Size: | 45 in" |
|---|
| EPREL: | 2,249,037 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 45GX90SA |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | F (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 46 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 53 kWh/1000h |
Price History
1M
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products