Dell UltraSharp U4323QE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 42.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 52 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp U4323QE computer monitor 109.2 cm (43") 3840 x 21 DELL-U4323QE
Multiply your productivity with this 42.5'' monitor featuring multi-PC connectivity. 4 unique FHD partitions via iMST. ComfortView Plus and wired Ethernet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£701.07
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE 43 IPS 4K UHD USB-C Monitor DELL-U4323QE
. The 4K UHD resolution and a high pixel density of 103 ppi shows your work in striking clarity. Experience smooth color gradation and precision across more shades with a high color depth of 1.07 billion colors. The height adjustable 42.5-inch 4K monitor lets you tilt swivel and adjust to your specifications. Align it to a multi-monitor setup for an even wider view. Your display is designed for greater comfort under long work days. It includes a flicker-free screen and ComfortView a feature that reduces up to 60% of harmful blue light emissions. More ways to see it allPicture-by-Picture (PBP) enables a comprehensive view of your work by displaying content from up to four different PCs onto one screen. It also includes five easy-to-use templates. Exceptional detailsThe 4K UHD resolution and a high pixel density of 103ppi shows your work in striking clarity. Outstanding colorExperience smooth color gradation and precision across more shades with a high color depth of 1.07 billion colors. Fully adaptableThe height adjustable 42.5-inch 4K monitor lets you tilt swivel and adjust to your specifications. Align it to a multi-monitor setup for an even wider view. The space to performSave valuable desk space thanks to the small monitor base. Easy on the eyesYour display is designed for greater comfort under long work days. It includes a flicker-free screen and ComfortView a feature that reduces up to 60% of harmful blue light emissions. Charge aheadUSB-C connectivity delivers up to 90 W of power which is the highest power delivery available in a 42.5 4K monitor. More accessibleConveniently placed USB ports are located at the side of the monitor for quick connectivity. Collaboration made easyHDMI-CEC enables convenient supportability with key zoom room features like scheduling operating hours and manual on/off. Seamless transitionsThe auto-restore feature remembers where you left off so applications will go back to where you left them even after you've unplugged. The key to convenienceShortcut keys can save you even more time letting you easily configure your display management settings so you can get to work faster. More ways to manageAsset management reports allow IT managers to quickly capture and track monitor information as well as configure multiple monitors at once through a single setup. .
prodImage
£769.97
£776.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Ecran 43"" 4K USB-C Hub U4323QE
DELL UltraSharp U4323QE. Display diagonal: 109.2 cm (43"), Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels, HD type: 4K Ultra HD, Display technology: LCD, Response time: 8 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Silver Item Weight: 20.1 kg Model number: DELL-U4323QE
prodImage
£798.50
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U4323QE computer monitor 109.2 cm (43") 3840 x 21
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£811.12
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U4323QE computer monitor 109.2 cm (43") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Silver 335454
Multiply your productivity with this 42.5'' monitor featuring multi-PC connectivity 4 unique FHD partitions via iMST ComfortView Plus and wired Ethernet.
prodImage
£812.91
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE 43" 4K UHD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers DELL-U4323QE
Elevate your workspace with the Dell UltraSharp U4323QE 43" 4K IPS Monitor, DELL-U4323QE. Experience stunning visuals and versatility today! Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£845.11
Shipping: Free
Dell U4323QE, 4K 3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz, IPS, 350 cd/m², 16:9, 5 ms (grey-to-grey fast), 8 ms (grey-to-grey normal) 08P84
Shop the Dell UltraSharp 43 Inch 4K USB-C Hub Monitor (U4323QE), connect up to 4 PCs on a quad screen with 4K resolution, or view all computer monitors at Dell.com. | Dell U4323QE, 4K 3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz, IPS, 350 cd/m², 16:9, 5 ms (grey-to-grey fast), 8 ms (grey-to-grey normal)
prodImage
£901.20
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE 43 IPS 4K UHD USB-C Monitor DELL-U4323QE
prodImage
£949.97
£971.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
DELL F U4323QE 42.5IN IPS 08P84
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£811.12
Shipping: Free
DELL Ulrshrp U4323Qe Compuer DELL-U4323QE-DEMO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,070.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W96.7 Centimetre x H59.5 Centimetre x D25.6 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:18.55 kg
Display
Screen Size:108 cm
Screen Size:42.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U4323QE
EPREL:1,260,604
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:52 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo CS2731
£691.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
£686.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£679.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32UD-40 (64A8XAT2EU)
£727.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£673.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£667.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ PD2725U
£610.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer CB322QKsemipruzx (UM.JB2EE.006)
£660.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
prodImage
£701.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.97
Shipping: £6.95
Digital Devices Ltd
prodImage
£798.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£811.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel