BenQ EW270Q

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ EW270Q
from £169.97to £213.727 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: EW270Q
• EPREL: 2,466,222
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 29 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ EW270Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ EW270Q 27 IPS QHD 200Hz 1ms Home Entertainment Monitor 9H.LP7LA.TBE
Elevate Moments. Bring Entertainment AliveBenQ HDRi HDR with More Uniform ColourBenQ’s exclusive HDRi uses adaptive intelligence to detect ambient light and automatically adjust screen brightness for optimal viewing. This innovation ensures clear visuals and a highly immersive experience. GameHDRi boosts reds and brightness for vivid gaming while CinemaHDRi fine-tunes colors and contrast for lifelike consistent viewing. BenQ High Pixel Contrast Deeper Blacks Sharper DetailsBenQ’s exclusive Local Contrast intelligently adjusts contrast based on the displayed content without affecting other areas of the image. This dynamic adjustment brings out every detail delivering an exceptional visual experience. Enjoy the perfect blend of High Pixel Contrast and HDRi content for stunning captivating visuals without losing detail in dark areas! 200Hz Smooth Motion for an Enhanced Viewing Experience200Hz refresh rate quickly adapts to on-screen changes providing a clearer and smoother visual experience. This enhances eye comfort making it ideal for both reading web pages and enjoying games with minimal motional blur. Treat Yourself to Premium Audiovisual EnjoymentWhether gaming or binge-watching you deserve a premium experience. The EW270Q features 2K resolution 90% P3 color coverage a 200Hz refresh rate and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audiovisual enjoyment. Easily switch between optimized monitor settings using the scenario hotkey effortlessly transforming your home into a sensory delight tailored to your needs! Engaging Casual GameStart your gaming experience with our Game Scenario. Designed for an optimal visual and audio gaming experience it features a specially tuned color profile enhanced audio for clearer footsteps one HDMI 2.0 port one DP1.4 port and the 65W USB-C ensuring compatibility with most gaming devices. Cinema Sound and VisionBinge-watching makes life better. With the Cinema Scenario you can enjoy exquisite visuals and stereo sound maintaining crystal-clear dialogue. It’s like having a home theater fully satisfying your mind and senses. One-Touch Switch Between Work and PlayAdding a sense of ritual to your life is easy with the Scenario hotkey. With a simple press you can instantly access the customized or preset optimal monitor settings for work studying gaming and binge-watching shows or movies. Enjoy every moment with ease! 5W Built-in Speakers Add More Dimensions to SoundThe built-in speakers complete your audio-visual experience. The EW270Q features a premium built-in speaker solution delivering studio-quality sound. With six audio modes specially tuned for different content such as cinema games and music enjoy an authentic audio experience! Effortless On-Screen Control Designed for Your NeedsDisplay Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control caters to your needs allowing easy arrangement of functions such as brightness volume pivot eye-care function Visual Optimizer scenario assistant Pomodoro audio equalizer and more.Scenario Assistant Tailors for Your DayWe understand your need for precise planning. By learning your habits the Scenario Assistant will seamlessly adapt to your needs transitioning between different scenarios and based on preset schedules to support your busy day.BenQ Display Pilot 2 includes a special feature for your focus and efficiency Pomodoro followed by a 5-minute break Pomodoro Timer Boosts Your EfficiencyDisplay Pilot 2 includes a special feature for your focus and efficiency Pomodoro followed by a 5-minute break. This method helps maintain focus and prevent burnout.With BenQ Display Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control you can easily adjust the equalizer in User audio mode to suit your personal preferences ensuring a tailored audio experience.. Audio Equalizer Enhances Nuanced SoundWith the Dis
prodImage
£169.97
£176.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ EW270Q features 2K resolution, 90% P3 colour coverage, a 200Hz refresh rate, and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audiovisual enjoyment. ESP982360
Exclusive HDRi: Smart HDR that Blends Optimal HDR Picture Quality with Comfort Viewing. Exclusive High Pixel Contrast intelligently adjusts contrast based on the displayed content without affecting other areas of the image. A 200Hz refresh rate quickly adapts to on-screen changes, providing a clearer and smoother visual experience. Featuring 2K resolution, 90% P3 colour coverage, a 200Hz refresh rate, and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audiovisual enjoyment. Adding a sense of ritual to your life is easy with the Scenario hotkey. Instantly access the custom or preset optimal monitor settings for gaming, and shows or movies.
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ EW270Q computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K 9H.LP7LA.TBE
Elevate Moments. Bring Entertainment Alive.BenQ HDRi: HDR with More Uniform ColorBenQ’s exclusive HDRi uses adaptive intelligence to detect ambient light and automatically adjust screen brightness for optimal viewing. This innovation ensures clear visuals and a highly immersive experience. GameHDRi boosts reds and brightness for vivid gaming. while CinemaHDRi fine-tunes colors and contrast for lifelike. consistent viewing.BenQ High Pixel Contrast: Deeper Blacks. Sharper DetailsBenQ’s exclusive Local Contrast intelligently adjusts contrast based on the displayed content without affecting other areas of the image. This dynamic adjustment brings out every detail. delivering an exceptional visual experience. Enjoy the perfect blend of High Pixel Contrast and HDRi content for stunning. captivating visuals without losing detail in dark areas!200Hz Smooth Motion for an Enhanced Viewing Experience200Hz refresh rate quickly adapts to on-screen changes. providing a clearer and smoother visual experience. This enhances eye comfort. making it ideal for both reading web pages and enjoying games with minimal motional blur.Treat Yourself to Premium Audiovisual EnjoymentWhether gaming or binge-watching. you deserve a premium experience. The EW270Q features 2K resolution. 90% P3 color coverage. a 200Hz refresh rate. and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audiovisual enjoyment. Easily switch between optimized monitor settings using the scenario hotkey. effortlessly transforming your home into a sensory delight tailored to your needs!Engaging Casual GameStart your gaming experience with our Game Scenario. Designed for an optimal visual and audio gaming experience. it features a specially tuned color profile. enhanced audio for clearer footsteps. one HDMI 2.0 port. one DP1.4 port. and the 65W USB-C. ensuring compatibility with most gaming devices.Cinema Sound and VisionBinge-watching makes life better. With the Cinema Scenario. you can enjoy exquisite visuals and stereo sound. maintaining crystal-clear dialogue. It’s like having a home theater. fully satisfying your mind and senses.One-Touch Switch Between Work and PlayAdding a sense of ritual to your life is easy with the Scenario hotkey. With a simple press. you can instantly access the customized or preset optimal monitor settings for work. studying. gaming. and binge-watching shows or movies. Enjoy every moment with ease!5W Built-in Speakers Add More Dimensions to SoundThe built-in speakers complete your audio-visual experience. The EW270Q features a premium built-in speaker solution delivering studio-quality sound. With six audio modes. specially tuned for different content such as cinema. games. and music. enjoy an authentic audio experience!Effortless On-Screen Control Designed for Your NeedsDisplay Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control caters to your needs. allowing easy arrangement of functions such as brightness. volume. pivot. eye-care function Visual Optimizer. scenario assistant. Pomodoro. audio equalizer. and more.Scenario Assistant Tailors for Your DayWe understand your need for precise planning. By learning your habits. the Scenario Assistant will seamlessly adapt to your needs. transitioning between different scenarios and based on preset schedules to support your busy day.BenQ Display Pilot 2 includes a special feature for your focus and efficiency: Pomodoro. followed by a 5-minute break. Pomodoro Timer Boosts Your EfficiencyDisplay Pilot 2 includes a special feature for your focus and efficiency: Pomodoro. followed by a 5-minute break. This method helps maintain focus and prevent burnout.With BenQ Display Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control. you can easily adjust the equalizer in User audio mode to suit your personal preferences. ensuring a tailored audio experience.Audio Equalizer Enhances Nuanced SoundWith the Display Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control. you can easily adjust the equalizer in User audio mode to suit your personal preferences. ensuring a tail
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.50
Shipping: Free
BenQ EW270Q features 2K resolution, 90% P3 colour coverage, a 200Hz refresh rate, and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audiovisual enjoyment.
prodImage
£199.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Benq Ew270Q. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pixel 9H.LP7LA.TBE
Benq Ew270Q. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£206.15
Shipping: Free
Benq EW270Q Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - White
Benq EW270Q Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£212.60
£217.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
27" BenQ EW270Q Monitor, IPS, 2560 x 1440, 200Hz, 1ms, FreeSync Premium, HDMI 2.
27" BenQ EW270Q Monitor, IPS, 2560 x 1440, 200Hz, 1ms, FreeSync Premium, HDMI 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£213.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:EW270Q
EPREL:2,466,222
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:29 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ EW270Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£132.85
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 3 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£90.00
BenQ GW2490Compare 7 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC I1601FWUX
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hannspree HL320UPB
£169.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS BE24EQK
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQL5A
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QV
£169.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2
£178.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung F24T450FQR
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ EW270Q
prodImage
£169.97
Shipping: £6.95
BOX UK
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£197.50
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£199.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel