BenQ Zowie XL2586X+

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 62.2 cm
• MPN: XL2586X+
• EPREL: 2,137,024
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Benq ZOWIE XL2586X+ computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1080 pixel 9H.LN8LB.QBE
XL2586X+ Gaming Monitor for EsportsBest-in-Class Motion Clarity – The Top Choice for Global FPS Tournaments.Designed for FPS players — Optimized for FPS gamesThe Best Motion Clarity in the IndustryCompared to a typical OLED panel. a Fast TN panel with DyAc technology provide clearer and sharper moving images helping you focus and avoid the distraction of unwanted afterimages caused by rapid motion.Sharpest and Clearest VisualsAt the resolutions most commonly used by pro players (1280x960 for CS2 and 1920x1080 for VALORANT). our Fast TN panel with native FHD resolution provides better image sharpness due to different pixel arrangement. making it easier to identify the outlines of enemies.Fast TN Improvement for EsportsOvershoot Reduced with Newly Developed Fast TN PanelThis newly developed panel applies faster electrical conductivity design. enhancing responsiveness of the liquid crystal and reducing the overshoot more effectively.Vivid Color FilmXL2586X+ uses a new vivid color film and improves color performance by 35%. This primarily enhances your ability to distinguish enemy targets from the background; and improves the color wash-out on a regular TN panel.Latest DyAc™2(Dynamic Accuracy Technology)Best-in-Class Motion ClarityThrough ZOWIE’s exclusive panel hardware design. DyAc/DyAc⁺/DyAc™2 provide best in-class motion clarity and better overall visual experience.New Dual Backlight DesignWith its dual backlight technology. DyAc™2 enhances performance in blur reduction while it offers a soft light output. facilitating eye adaptation.New Auto Game Mode Automatically Adjusts Color ModesAutomatically switches color modes among different games and use scenarios. providing optimal match of the content with visual performance.Comfort & AdjustabilityNew monitor stand incorporates industrial-grade bearings into the height adjustment mechanism. allowing easier and smoother adjustment to preferred height.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£980.25
Shipping: Free
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ Esports Gaming Monitor, 24 inch, 600Hz, Fast TN, DyAc 2, 1080p, HDMI 2.1 X3, DisplayPort 1.4, XL Setting to Share, S Switch, Shielding Hood, Adjustable Height, Progamer Base B0DMVF934B
PROVIDE THE BEST MOTION CLARITY IN THE INDUSTRY — Compared to any other panel types, a Fast TN panel with DyAc technology provide clearer and sharper images. SHARPEST AND CLEAREST VISUALS — At the resolutions most commonly used by pro players, our Fast TN panel with native FHD resolution provides better image sharpness. OVERSHOOT REDUCED WITH NEWLY DEVELOPED FAST TN PANEL — The latest panel design improves electrical conductivity, enhancing liquid crystal responsiveness and effectively reducing overshoot. VIVID COLOR FILM — The XL2586X+ features a new vivid color film that improves color performance by 35%, enhancing target visibility and reducing color wash-out compared to standard TN panels. LATEST DYNAMIC ACCURACY TECHNOLOGY (Dyac 2) — With its dual backlight technology, DyAc 2 enhances performance in blur reduction while it offers a soft light output, facilitating eye adaptation.
prodImage
£1,033.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ ZOWIE XL2586X+ 24 TN Full HD 600Hz DyAc 2 Esports Gaming Monitor 9H.LN8LB.QBE
The Best Motion Clarity in the IndustryCompared to a typical OLED panel a Fast TN panel with DyAc technology provide clearer and sharper moving images helping you focus and avoid the distraction of unwanted afterimages caused by rapid motion. Sharpest and Clearest VisualsAt the resolutions most commonly used by pro players (1280x960 for CS2 and 1920x1080 for VALORANT) our Fast TN panel with native FHD resolution provides better image sharpness due to different pixel arrangement making it easier to identify the outlines of enemies. Fast TN Improvement for EsportsOvershoot Reduced with Newly Developed Fast TN Panel. This newly developed panel applies faster electrical conductivity design enhancing responsiveness of the liquid crystal and reducing the overshoot more effectively. Vivid Color FilmXL2586X+ uses a new vivid color film and improves color performance by 35%. This primarily enhances your ability to distinguish enemy targets from the background; and improves the color wash-out on a regular TN panel. Latest DyAc™2 (Dynamic Accuracy Technology)Best-in-Class Motion Clarity. Through ZOWIE’s exclusive panel hardware design DyAc/DyAc⁺/DyAc™2 provide best in-class motion clarity and better overall visual experience. New Dual Backlight DesignWith its dual backlight technology DyAc™2 enhances performance in blur reduction while it offers a soft light output facilitating eye adaptation. New Auto Game Mode Automatically Adjusts Color ModesAutomatically switches color modes among different games and use scenarios providing optimal match of the content with visual performance. Comfort and; AdjustabilityNew monitor stand incorporates industrial-grade bearings into the height adjustment mechanism allowing easier and smoother adjustment to preferred height..
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ 24.1" Fast TN 600Hz DyAc 2 Height Adjustable Esports Monitor 9H.LN8LB.QBE
Push esports performance with BenQ Zowie XL2586X Plus 24.1 inch Fast TN 600Hz DyAc 2 monitor, 9H.LN8LB.QBE. Fast UK delivery buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
Benq ZOWIE XL2586X+. Display diagonal: 61.2 cm (24.1") Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels HD type: Full HD Native aspect ratio: 16:9. VESA mounting Height adjustment. Product colour: Black 397588
XL2586X+ Gaming Monitor for Esports Best-in-Class Motion Clarity The Top Choice for Global FPS Tournaments. Designed for FPS players Optimized for FPS games The Best Motion Clarity in the Industry Compared to a typical OLED panel a Fast TN panel with DyAc technology provide clearer and sharper moving images helping you focus and avoid the distraction of unwanted afterimages caused by rapid motion. Sharpest and Clearest Visuals At the resolutions most commonly used by pro players (1280x960 for CS2 and 1920x1080 for VALORANT) our Fast TN panel with native FHD resolution provides better image sharpness due to different pixel arrangement making it easier to identify the outlines of enemies. Fast TN Improvement for Esports Overshoot Reduced with Newly Developed Fast TN Panel This newly developed panel applies faster electrical conductivity design enhancing responsiveness of the liquid crystal and reducing the overshoot more effectively. Vivid Color Film XL2586X+ uses a new vivid color film and improves color performance by 35%. This primarily enhances your ability to distinguish enemy targets from the background; and improves the color wash-out on a regular TN panel. Latest DyAc2 (Dynamic Accuracy Technology) Best-in-Class Motion Clarity Through ZOWIEs exclusive panel hardware design DyAc/DyAc/DyAc2 provide best in-class motion clarity and better overall visual experience. New Dual Backlight Design With its dual backlight technology DyAc2 enhances performance in blur reduction while it offers a soft light output facilitating eye adaptation. New Auto Game Mode Automatically Adjusts Color Modes Automatically switches color modes among different games and use scenarios providing optimal match of the content with visual performance. Comfort & Adjustability New monitor stand incorporates industrial-grade bearings into the height adjustment mechanism allowing easier and smoother adjustment to preferred height.
prodImage
£1,126.21
Shipping: Free
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ Esports Gaming Monitor, 24 inch, 600Hz, Fast TN, DyAc 2, 1080p, HDMI 2.1 X3, DisplayPort 1.4, XL Setting to Share, S Switch, Shielding Hood, Adjustable Height, Progamer Base
prodImage
£1,190.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Benq Zowie Xl2586X+. Display Diagonal: 61.2 Cm 24.1" Display Resolution: 1920 X 9H.LN8LB.QBE
Benq Zowie Xl2586X+. Display Diagonal: 61.2 Cm 24.1" Display Resolution: 1920 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,230.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:62.2 cm
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Energy
MPN:XL2586X+
EPREL:2,137,024
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 9 Prices
BenQ GW2486TC
£151.45
BenQ GW2486TCCompare 7 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.40
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£267.74
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.88
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.37
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£115.70
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UPERFECT Delta 18.5"
£969.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCE
£945.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)
£937.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,029.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,081.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
£1,049.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD3226G
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ PD3225U
£799.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW272U (9H.LLFLB.QPA)
£1,068.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24US
£873.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
prodImage
£980.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,033.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£1,099.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel