BenQ PD3225U

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 31 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PD3225U
• EPREL: 1,874,336
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD3225U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ Creative Pro PD3225U 32” 4K Monitor for Mac & Designers 3840x2160 UHD, 2000:1 IPS, Thunderbolt 3, Display P3, DCI-P3, sRGB, Rec.709, AQCOLOR, Factory-Calibrated, Hotkey Puck G2, ICC sync, KVM B0CVLH4T52
THUNDERBOLT 3: With Thunderbolt 3 to synchronizes images, videos, data seamlessly, and charge your Mac devices with 85W power delivery through all-in-one cable DAISY-CHAIN TECHNOLOGY: With 40Gb/s bandwidth of Thunderbolt 3, extend your workspace on up to dual 4K monitors and high speed transfer ICCSYNC COMPATIABLE WITH DISPLAY P3: The ICCsync simplifies the color mapping process and can be completed within one second through the BenQ Display Pilot 2 software 2000:1 CONTRAST RATIO: Enjoy unrivaled depth and contrast with the 2000:1 IPS Black Technology AMPLE CONNECTIVITY: 1 Thunderbolt 3, 2 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort, 3-port USB hub enhance Mac productivity, supporting KVM, Hotkey Puck G2, headphones, and more
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ DesignVue PD3225U 32" IPS 4K Thunderbolt 3 Height adjustable Designer monitor 9H.LLYLA.TBE
Elevate performance with the robust BenQ DesignVue PD3225U 32" IPS 4K Thunderbolt 3 Height adjustable Designer monitor Get unbelievable prices at Box Store.
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD3225U computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LLYLA.TBE
PD3225U|32” 4K BenQ Designer MonitorMake Inspirations Come Alive Across Devices SeamlesslyIndustry Leading Color PerformanceImpeccable IPS Black 2000:1 Contrast RatioExperience the brilliance of our 2000:1 IPS Black Technology. which delivers unparalleled deep black and exceptional contrast. elevating your visual experience to new heights.Incredible Color Space CoveragePD3225U covers 98% P3. 99% sRGB. and 99% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E ≤ 2 which ensures superb accuracy and absolute color confidence.Accurate Colors Benefits CreatorsOur Craftsman spirit comes with precise color tuning. corner-to-corner uniformity. and an accuracy guarantee by authoritative third-party organizations.Accuracy GuaranteeFactory Calibrated for Color AccuracyBenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration. so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get-go.Accuracy GuaranteePantone & Pantone SkinTone ValidationPD3225U also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone validation. appealing to professionals who need a display that achieves the utmost authenticity when showing real-world colors.Displaying DetailsBenQ Uniformity TechnologyDeliver corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision to assure dependable image fidelity.HDR TechnologySupporting HDR10 and DisplayHDR 400. it delivers enhanced results for designs with higher brightness. color uniformity. and deeper black levels.Your Handy Display AssistantExperience simplified workflows with BenQ Display Pilot 2. which provides a customizable interface for organizing functions such as ICCsync. Application Mode. and Software Dimming. making design work more convenient and flexible.One Click Syncs Mac® Device ColorsThe monitor ships from the factory with default color settings that perfectly match Mac and MacBook Pro® laptop colors. Exclusive M-Book mode provides active color syncing. creating an additional layer of color precision assurance.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions.Expand Your Mac DevicesThunderbolt 3 carries images. videos. and other data seamlessly while charging your mobile devices at the same time. all with one cable.The Thunderbolt 4 cable provided is backward compatible with Thunderbolt 3 displays to offer full functionality.Your Thunderbolt 4 devices are compatible with USB-C on BenQ displays. ensuring consistent and seamless work efficiency.Link Mac DisplaysDaisy chain via Thunderbolt 3 extends your workspace on up to dual 4K monitors thanks to high speed transfer.Since Apple Silicon M1 and M2 chips do not support multiple monitors natively. Daisy Chain cannot be applied on M1 and M2-based devices. Daisy Chain can be applied on Apple Silicon Pro. Max. and Ultra-based devices.Matching Colors Across Displays Has Never Been EasierMade simple. Display ColorTalk provides an intuitive interface for creative professionals to effortlessly match the colors of two displays. whether it’s a MacBook display with a single monitor or across two monitors.Wide ConnectivityTo help you set up a powerful workstation. PD3225U comes equipped with USB-C ports for Thunderbolt 3. HDMI ports. DisplayPort. and a USB hub. You can easily setup KVM and connect to Hotkey Puck G2. headphones. and external storage for greater productivity.Built-in KVMWith built-in KVM (keyboard. video. mouse) switch functionality. PD3225U allows users to control two systems from one keyboard and mouse set. Click to switch between systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to boost efficiency.Unleash Creativity with ComfortPosition your monitor for optimal comfort. With a variety of tilt. swivel. and pivot control points. whether you’re working on design or presenting your ideas to clients. there’s always the right spot and the right angle to do it.Create with Fresh EyesBenQ industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£892.58
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD3225U computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 360694
PD3225U32 4K BenQ Designer Monitor Make Inspirations Come Alive Across Devices Seamlessly Industry Leading Color Performance Impeccable IPS Black 2000:1 Contrast Ratio Experience the brilliance of our 2000:1 IPS Black Technology which delivers unparalleled deep black and exceptional contrast elevating your visual experience to new heights. Incredible Color Space Coverage PD3225U covers 98% P3 99% sRGB and 99% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E 2 which ensures superb accuracy and absolute color confidence. Accurate Colors Benefits Creators Our Craftsman spirit comes with precise color tuning corner-to-corner uniformity and an accuracy guarantee by authoritative third-party organizations. Accuracy Guarantee Factory Calibrated for Color Accuracy BenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get-go. Accuracy Guarantee Pantone & Pantone SkinTone Validation PD3225U also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone validation appealing to professionals who need a display that achieves the utmost authenticity when showing real-world colors. Displaying Details BenQ Uniformity Technology Deliver corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision to assure dependable image fidelity. HDR Technology Supporting HDR10 and DisplayHDR 400 it delivers enhanced results for designs with higher brightness color uniformity and deeper black levels. Your Handy Display Assistant Experience simplified workflows with BenQ Display Pilot 2 which provides a customizable interface for organizing functions such as ICCsync Application Mode and Software Dimming making design work more convenient and flexible. One Click Syncs Mac Device Colors The monitor ships from the factory with default color settings that perfectly match Mac and MacBook Pro laptop colors. Exclusive M-Book mode provides active color syncing creating an additional layer of color precision assurance. Animation Mode Enhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions. Expand Your Mac Devices Thunderbolt 3 carries images videos and other data seamlessly while charging your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable. The Thunderbolt 4 cable provided is backward compatible with Thunderbolt 3 displays to offer full functionality. Your Thunderbolt 4 devices are compatible with USB-C on BenQ displays ensuring consistent and seamless work efficiency. Link Mac Displays Daisy chain via Thunderbolt 3 extends your workspace on up to dual 4K monitors thanks to high speed transfer. Since Apple Silicon M1 and M2 chips do not support multiple monitors natively Daisy Chain cannot be applied on M1 and M2-based devices. Daisy Chain can be applied on Apple Silicon Pro Max and Ultra-based devices. Matching Colors Across Displays Has Never Been Easier Made simple. Display ColorTalk provides an intuitive interface for creative professionals to effortlessly match the colors of two displays whether its a MacBook display with a single monitor or across two monitors. Wide Connectivity To help you set up a powerful workstation PD3225U comes equipped with USB-C ports for Thunderbolt 3 HDMI ports DisplayPort and a USB hub. You can easily setup KVM and connect to Hotkey Puck G2 headphones and external storage for greater productivity. Built-in KVM With built-in KVM (keyboard video mouse) switch functionality PD3225U allows users to control two systems from one keyboard and mouse set. Click to switch between systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to boost efficiency. Unleash Creativity with Comfort Position your monitor for optimal comfort. With a variety of tilt swivel and pivot control points whether youre working on design or presenting your ideas to clients theres always the right spot and the right angle to do it. Create with Fresh Eyes BenQ industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring gre
prodImage
£1,040.32
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd3225U. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe 9H.LLYLA.TBE
Benq Pd3225U. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,119.55
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD3225U 32” 4K Monitor for Mac & Designers, 3840x2160 UHD, 2000:1 IPS
BenQ PD3225U 32” 4K Monitor for Mac & Designers, 3840x2160 UHD, 2000:1 IPS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,339.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
MPN:PD3225U
EPREL:1,874,336
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:31 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD3225U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung S34J550WQU
£819.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£832.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG274QS
£798.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ SW272Q
£760.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA16USV
£749.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3223QE
£747.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32UD-40 (64A8XAT2EU)
£727.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24US
£873.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ PD3225U
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£892.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,040.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel