Dell Alienware AW2723DF

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2723DF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Alienware AW2723DF computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pix GAME-AW2723DF
Outshine everyone with world-class performance and color that you have to see to believe on the new Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.91
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2723DF 27" Fast IPS Quad HD 240Hz 1ms Freesync G-Sync compatible Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2723DF
Experience Quad HD clarity at 240Hz with the Alienware GAME-AW2723DF, built with Fast IPS technology and adaptive sync support for fluid gameplay.
prodImage
£321.50
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2723DF computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Silver 399798
prodImage
£331.14
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw2723Df 27" Class Gaming Lcd Monitor 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable GAME-AW2723DF
Dell Alienware Aw2723Df 27" Class Gaming Lcd Monitor 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2723DF High-Performance 27-inch Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2723DF
Alienware AW2723DF High-Performance 27-inch Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£376.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £376.37 / Unit
Alienware AW2723DF 27” QHD (2560x1440) Gaming Monitor, 280Hz (OC), Fast IPS, 1ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, 95% DCI-P3, HDR, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 5x USB, 3 year warranty B0BHTBK38K
World-class performance: Get started with smooth and consistent performance up to 280 Hz overclocked/240 Hz native variable refresh rates. High-speed IPS panel with lightning-fast 1ms GTG response time (gray to gray) in Extreme mode reduces any lag-free gameplay issues AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology, NVIDIA G-Sync compatible, and VESA AdaptiveSync certification provide stutter-free, tear-free, low-latency gaming and crystal clear graphics Picture Perfect: Dive into vibrant colors across a wide viewing angle. See it all on an InfinityEdge display with IPS o Color technology that lets you experience dynamic, vibrant colors with 95% DCI-P3 color coverage and VESA DisplayHDR 600 certification for a truly immersive gaming experience Innovative hanger: Keep your headset off the desk and out of the way when you're not using it. The hanger slides in and out of the monitor frame with a simple push to keep your combat station organized Easy on the eyes: Sit back for your next gaming session with optimized eye comfort on this flicker-free TUV-certified monitor. ComfortView Plus, an always-on, built-in low-blue light display technology that reduces blue light emissions without affecting color accuracy Mounting type: wallmount Item weight: 8.9
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Alienware AW2723DF 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Gaming Monitor, 280Hz (OC), Fast IPS, 1ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, 95% DCI-P3,
Features World Class Performance: Get in the game with smooth and consistent performance up to 280Hz overclocked / 240Hz native variable refresh...
prodImage
£528.91
£538.91
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W60.6 Centimetre x H40.6 Centimetre x D25.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:9.34 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:37 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2723DF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
Awesome monitor - a massive upgrade over my previous gigabyte ultrawide (also 3440x1440, but 144Hz). I can’t comment on burn in yet, as I’ve only had it for a month. There is a pop up after 4 hour of use (cumulative), which asks...View More you to refresh the screen (takes 6-8 mins). You can set it to do this automatically when you turn the display off. Per pixel dimming is now a must for me - unparalleled image in my opinion. I haven’t noticed any text fringing either (windows 11 fresh install with noView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars good but there is an elehpant in the mix
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
OK in a well lite room this monitor gives an excellent picture providing you have high bandwith displayport and HDMI cables. You will need a quality HDMI cable to get the maximum refresh rate of 144hz, with a poor quality HDMI...View More cable you will only get 60Hz This is my experience with this monitor. It is a well constructed monitor and pleasing to the eye. This monitor comes with plenty of customization. If you intended to use this monitor for streaming media in a dark enviroment. The elephantView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars 20 Years Gaming Veteran
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
If you want Immersive in games this is not the monitor, is not that tall and the wide aspect doesn't add to immersion! Buy instead a 32 inch monitor 16:9 or higher and you will see immersion! HDR was very bad on my unit ,...View More is not because the brightness is because of wash colors! And about infinit contrast and deepblack... you do not need that in games ! A plus on this monitor is if play fast FPS games in SDR 16:9 ( you will have black bars left and right )... the pixels response is very fastView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing 27” 280hz from Amazon Warehouse
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2023
|
I picked up this deal from Amazon Warehouse on a used item and was so super pleased with this AW2723DF instead of the AW2721D. Completely no issues with item itself just the packaging was dented. The monitor has a really solid...View More build with a very high quality stand, although I have it on my dual monitor arms. The tiny thin bezel is fantastic and of course the 280hz OC refresh rate is incredible with the screen and colours looking great. It isn't 4K and it isn't OLED but I didn't wantView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Top tier gaming monitor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
Very good gaming monitor! The black point is the best I have ever seen due to the OLED, and the ultrawide resolution and high refresh rate make for a completely new kind of gaming experience. Going from a 1080p 60fps LCD screen,...View More this is a huge step up for me, but it was well worth it.View Less
With reviews from

Dell Alienware AW2723DF Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
1
2
1
2

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 5 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£912.09
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM
£280.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27QD-40 (64B3GAT2EU)
£281.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
NEC MultiSync E273F
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E32k G5 (6N4D6AA)
£282.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60UD (S27D604UAU)
£282.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OMEN 32q (780K0AA)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2423DE
£271.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP ICE
£278.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ BL3290QT
£284.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Alienware AW2723DF
prodImage
£280.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£321.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel