BenQ BL3290QT

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• MPN: BL3290QT
• EPREL: 1,392,382
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL3290QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ BL3290QT computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Q 9H.LLMLA.TPE
Enterprise-Class Designs to Enhance Productivity at WorkBL3290QT enhances the overall productivity as one USB-C cable* and integrated USB-hub connects all. With impeccable details and quality. the BL3290QT comes with a customizable design that boasts an elevated level of elegance at work.Versatile Connectivity Directs Your WorkflowPerfect ports reduce cable clutter. One single USB-C™ cable* simultaneously provides fast data transfer and 65W power delivery for your laptop. The thoughtfully-placed ports downstream data and power to your phone and heighten convenience for various devices.Daisy ChainConnect your computer to create a multi-monitor setup for extra screen real estate and a decluttered workspace by daisy-chaining*. Utilize pivot rotation to customize views on multiple displays.ErgonomicThe ergonomic design offers easy customization of the height. tilt. pivot and swivel of the monitor. boosting efficiency in an ideally comfortable user environment. See the whole picture and enjoy images in their full context.Details with Brilliant Picture QualityWith 2K QHD resolution. BL3290QT showcases more space for contents on screen while delivering stunning details even in smaller fonts.M-Book ModeDedicated to minimize the visual differences between the monitor and the connected MacBook series product.Coding ModeDevised to make every color pop out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently-placed buttons for switching between microphone. speaker. and Eye-Care needs. Utilize the 5-way controller as one-stop navigator to reach all settings.Smart Optimization for Perfect Content BrightnessBenQ's exclusive Eye-Care technologies reduce eye fatigue for user's comfort. enhance productivity and ensure workplace safety during extended use. The Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for comfortable viewing experiences. B.I. Gen2 allows higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness.Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain a clear visibility. protecting your vision with superb image quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£284.53
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL3290QT computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 358682
Enterprise-Class Designs to Enhance Productivity at Work BL3290QT enhances the overall productivity as one USB-C cable* and integrated USB-hub connects all. With impeccable details and quality the BL3290QT comes with a customizable design that boasts an elevated level of elegance at work. Versatile Connectivity Directs Your Workflow Perfect ports reduce cable clutter. One single USB-C cable* simultaneously provides fast data transfer and 65W power delivery for your laptop. The thoughtfully-placed ports downstream data and power to your phone and heighten convenience for various devices. Daisy Chain Connect your computer to create a multi-monitor setup for extra screen real estate and a decluttered workspace by daisy-chaining*. Utilize pivot rotation to customize views on multiple displays. Ergonomic The ergonomic design offers easy customization of the height tilt pivot and swivel of the monitor boosting efficiency in an ideally comfortable user environment. See the whole picture and enjoy images in their full context. Details with Brilliant Picture Quality With 2K QHD resolution BL3290QT showcases more space for contents on screen while delivering stunning details even in smaller fonts. M-Book Mode Dedicated to minimize the visual differences between the monitor and the connected MacBook series product. Coding Mode Devised to make every color pop out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode. Switch Seamlessly with One Click Conveniently-placed buttons for switching between microphone speaker and Eye-Care needs. Utilize the 5-way controller as one-stop navigator to reach all settings. Smart Optimization for Perfect Content Brightness BenQ's exclusive Eye-Care technologies reduce eye fatigue for user's comfort enhance productivity and ensure workplace safety during extended use. The Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for comfortable viewing experiences. B.I. Gen2 allows higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness. Brightness Intelligence Technology The Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain a clear visibility protecting your vision with superb image quality.
prodImage
£326.82
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL3290QT 31.5" Quad HD IPS LED Height Adjustable Built in Speakers EyeSafe Business Monitor 9H.LLMLA.TPE
31.5" 2K Business Monitor Optimise Your Workspace Transform your work experience with the BL3290QT Monitor. Featuring 2K QHD resolution, advanced eye-care technologies, and ergonomic design, it delivers unparalleled productivity and viewing comfort. 2K QHD Clarity USB-C Connectivity Eye-Care Technologies Ergonomic Design Elevate Work Efficiency The BL3290QT Business Monitor combines brilliant 2K visuals with smart features like USB-C connectivity and advanced ergonomics. Perfect for professionals seeking a streamlined, comfortable, and eco-conscious workspace. Great for Multitaskers Enhance your productivity with a multi-monitor setup and increased screen real estate. Design Professionals Experience stunning visuals and seamless integration with MacBooks. Long Work Hours Reduce eye strain with advanced eye-care technologies. Eco-Conscious Buyers Make a sustainable choice with an environmentally certified monitor. Display Quality Impeccable visuals for all tasks Immerse yourself in a world of stunning visuals with the 2K QHD resolution display. Every detail comes to life with exceptional clarity and vibrant colours. The wide viewing angle ensures consistent image quality from any position, making it perfect for collaboration and sharing content with colleagues. Performance Seamless productivity Experience seamless productivity with the powerful processor and ample memory. The monitor's rapid response time and smooth refresh rate eliminate motion blur and screen tearing, ensuring a fluid and enjoyable user experience. Whether you're editing photos, watching videos, or gaming, the monitor delivers exceptional performance. Connectivity & Compatibility Versatile and efficient Stay connected to your devices with a wide range of ports, including USB-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort. The USB-C port offers fast data transfer, power delivery, and video transmission, simplifying your setup and reducing cable clutter. The monitor is also compatible with various devices, making it a versatile solution for both work and play. Design & Ergonomics Work in comfort Work in comfort with the ergonomic design. The adjustable stand allows you to customise the height, tilt, swivel, and pivot to find the perfect viewing position. The slim bezels provide a wider viewing area and a modern look. The anti-glare coating reduces eye strain, making it ideal for long hours of use. More Features You'll Love Eye-Care Technologies BenQs Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Plus technologies protect your eyes, ensuring vivid colours while reducing harmful blue light emissions. Optimised Reading Modes ePaper mode simulates an e-book layout for enhanced readability, while Coding mode improves contrast for better code visibility. Green Certification Energy Star, EPEAT, and TCO certifications ensure eco-friendly operation, making it a responsible choice for businesses and individuals alike.
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ 80.0 cm BL3290QT 16:9 DP/USB-C/HDMI bk.Lift/piv IG_9H.LLMLA.TPE
1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x USB-C 3.0 with DisplayPort (Upstream, 5Gb/​s, PD-Out 65W), 1x USB-C 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s, BC), 3x USB-A 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s), 1x 3.5mm Jack Line-Out, 1x DisplayPort Out, 1x AC-in C14 (mains connection) 31.5 inches (80.0 cm), class: 32 inches 2560 x 1440 (WQHD), 16:9, 93ppi
prodImage
£340.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, G
BenQ 80.0 cm BL3290QT 16:9 DP/USB-C/HDMI bk.Lift/piv 9H.LLMLA.TPE>>Benq
1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x USB-C 3.0 with DisplayPort (Upstream, 5Gb/​s, PD-Out 65W), 1x USB-C 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s, BC), 3x USB-A 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s), 1x 3.5mm Jack Line-Out, 1x DisplayPort Out, 1x AC-in C14 (mains connection) 31.5 inches (80.0 cm), class: 32 inches 2560 x 1440 (WQHD), 16:9, 93ppi
prodImage
£348.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, G
BenQ BL3290QT Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black
BenQ BL3290QT Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£365.60
£370.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£441.08
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL3290QT 31.5" 2K QHD USB-C IPS Monitor, DisplayPort HDMI USB-C - 9H.LLMLA.TPE
BL3290QT 31.5" 2K QHD USB-C IPS Monitor, DisplayPort HDMI USB-C - 9H.LLMLA.TPE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£486.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
BenQ 80.0 cm BL3290QT 16:9 DP/USB-C/HDMI bk.Lift/piv 358682
1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x USB-C 3.0 with DisplayPort (Upstream, 5Gb/​s, PD-Out 65W), 1x USB-C 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s, BC), 3x USB-A 3.0 (Downstream, 5Gb/​s), 1x 3.5mm Jack Line-Out, 1x DisplayPort Out, 1x AC-in C14 (mains connection) 31.5 inches (80.0 cm), class: 32 inches 2560 x 1440 (WQHD), 16:9, 93ppi
prodImage
£350.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
MPN:BL3290QT
EPREL:1,392,382
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL3290QT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2723DE
£285.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27
£285.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ EW2790U
£275.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60UD (S27D604UAU)
£282.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
£286.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW2723DF
£280.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP E32k G5 (6N4D6AA)
£282.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
NEC MultiSync E273F
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27QD-40 (64B3GAT2EU)
£281.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ BL3290QT
prodImage
£284.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£340.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel