Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 40 in"
• Refresh Rate: 75 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 computer monitor 100.8 cm (39.7") 5120 62C1GAT6EU
World’s first Thunderbolt™ 4 professional monitor to support Intel® Active Management Technology for Intel vPro® clients.Seamless productivity requires a seamless overview of your business. ThinkVision P40w-20 gives you exactly that with a host of industry-leading features. Its sweeping 39.7-inch. 21:9 screen features expansive 5120 x 2160 WUHD resolution that lets you see every sharp detail while taking in the big picture. whether it’s tracking market updates or comparing long-form legal contracts. Depend on consistent. reliable. true-to-life colors from any viewing angle thanks to its In-Plane Switching panel professional display that reproduces color to 98% DCI-P3 and has factory calibrated color with ∆E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,093.04
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 - WLED 39.7 UK180_62C1GAT6EU_51
62C1GAT6EU
prodImage
£1,535.22
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 computer monitor 100.8 cm (39.7") 5120 x 2160 pixels 5K Ultra HD LED Black 303333
Worlds first Thunderbolt 4 professional monitor to support Intel Active Management Technology for Intel vPro clients.N/AN/ASeamless productivity requires a seamless overview of your business. ThinkVision P40w-20 gives you exactly that with a host of industry-leading features. Its sweeping 39.7-inch 21:9 screen features expansive 5120 x 2160 WUHD resolution that lets you see every sharp detail while taking in the big picture whether its tracking market updates or comparing long-form legal contracts. Depend on consistent reliable true-to-life colors from any viewing angle thanks to its In-Plane Switching panel professional display that reproduces color to 98% DCI-P3 and has factory calibrated color with E
prodImage
£1,550.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W94.7 Centimetre x H51.1 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:14.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:100.8 cm
Screen Size:40 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:5,120 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:52 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:No
Webcam:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lenovo

Lenovo ThinkVision P49w-30 (63DBRAT1EU)
£1,360.88
Lenovo ThinkVision P49w-30 (63DBRAT1EU)Compare 2 Prices
Lenovo L32p-30 (66C9UAC1EU)
£362.65
Lenovo L32p-30 (66C9UAC1EU)Compare 4 Prices
Lenovo ThinkVision T27QD-40
£218.73
Lenovo ThinkVision T27QD-40Compare 8 Prices
Lenovo Legion R27q-30 (67B4GAC1EU)
£370.99
Lenovo Legion R27q-30 (67B4GAC1EU)Compare 1 Prices
Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40
£233.44
Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40Compare 10 Prices
Lenovo L27q-4A (67BFGAC6EU)
£176.48
Lenovo L27q-4A (67BFGAC6EU)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 7000 Series 34M2C7600MV
£1,106.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£1,065.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£914.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 740pm (8Y2R2AA)
£1,155.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 40B1U6903CH
£1,218.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)
£930.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£912.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips 6000 Series 49B2U6903CH
£958.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
£900.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£869.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
prodImage
£1,093.04
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£1,535.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,550.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel