BenQ PD2705UA

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PD2705UA
• EPREL: 1,335,500
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 38 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ Creative Pro PD2705UA 27-inch Ergo Arm 4K Monitor, UHD, sRGB, Rec.709, HDR10, IPS, AQCOLOR Technology, USB-C, Factory-Calibrated, Hotkey Puck G2, KVM, Color Mode, DualView, Gray 9H.LKDLA.TPE
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: PD2705UA covers 99% sRGB/Rec.709 with Delta E ≤ 3 accuracy on an IPS panel, and Pantone, Pantone SkinTone Validated & Calman Verified ERGO ARM: Create with the comfort of customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the best creativity and productivity SPECIALIZED DISPLAY MODES: Revolutionary modes bring out the details of intricate designs. Optimal setting for designer’s work KEYBOARD VIDEO MOUSE (KVM) SWITCH: Display contents from two PC systems using one set of keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency EYE-CARE TECHNOLOGY: Ensure eye comfort through Flicker-Free, Anti-glare and Low Blue Light, preventing eye strain and protecting your eyes
prodImage
£378.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
BenQ Creative Pro PD2705UA 27 IPS 4K UHD USB-C Monitor for Apple Mac MacBook Pro and MacBook Air 9H.LKDLA.TPE
. Unleash Creativity with Maximum ComfortAs a workspace magician PD Ergo Arm fully supports the flexibilities for swivel height adjustment pivoting tilting and the amazing cable management inside the arm. Create with the customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the incredible color performance at the same time. Whether you’re working on the design or presenting your ideas to your clients  there’s always the right spot and right angle to do it. Incredible Color Space CoveragePD2705Q covers 100% sRGB and 100% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E ≤ 3 color reproduction to ensure superb accuracy and absolute color confidence. One Click Syncs Mac Device ColorsBenQ exclusive M-book mode provides active color syncing creating an additional layer of color precision assurance. Create with Fresh EyesBenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.
prodImage
£378.97
£385.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ Creative Pro PD2705UA 27-inch Ergo Arm 4K Monitor, UHD, sRGB, Rec.709, HDR10, IPS, AQCOLOR Technology, USB-C, Factory-Calibrated, Hotkey Puck G2, KVM, Color Mode, DualView, Gray 9H.LKDLA.TPE
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: PD2705UA covers 99% sRGB/Rec.709 with Delta E ≤ 3 accuracy on an IPS panel, and Pantone, Pantone SkinTone Validated & Calman Verified ERGO ARM: Create with the comfort of customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the best creativity and productivity SPECIALIZED DISPLAY MODES: Revolutionary modes bring out the details of intricate designs. Optimal setting for designer’s work KEYBOARD VIDEO MOUSE (KVM) SWITCH: Display contents from two PC systems using one set of keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency EYE-CARE TECHNOLOGY: Ensure eye comfort through Flicker-Free, Anti-glare and Low Blue Light, preventing eye strain and protecting your eyes
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
BenQ PD2705UA 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS 60Hz 5ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers 9H.LKDLA.TPE
See in-depth analysis of BenQ DesignVue PD2705UA 27" IPS 4K Ergo Arm USB-C monitor ideal for designers Order now at Box innovation awaits
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705UA computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4 9H.LKDLA.TPE
Make Inspirations Come AliveAccurate Color sparks your mindUnleash Creativity with Maximum ComfortAs a workspace magician. PD Ergo Arm fully supports the flexibilities for swivel. height adjustment. pivoting. tilting. and the amazing cable management inside the arm. Create with the customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the incredible color performance at the same time. Whether you’re working on the design or presenting your ideas to your clients. there’s always the right spot and right angle to do it.HDR TechnologyHDR10 gets better results more efficiently when you preview the HDR effect on video while editing.Show Only Necessary DetailVarious color modes bring necessary detail to your eyes. You only need to pour your soul onto the work."BenQ DesignVue Monitors Darkroom Mode Adjusts image brightness and contrast for work in dark environments" Darkroom ModeAdjust image brightnessand contrast for work in darkenvironments.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions.DualViewShowcase designs in two modes side-by-side for improved workflow and enhanced productivityCAD/CAM ModeEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.Tap into Your CreativityLet improved design experience take care of the trivial work. You only need to lend your creative talents to do the right thing.KVM SwitchThe new KVM Switch auto-pairs with input signals. Click once to switch systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to save space and boost efficiencyUSB-CWork seamlessly. The USB-C port provides lightning-fast video/audio/data transmission and 65W power deliveryPIP / PBPGo split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your work flow.Ergonomic DesignCreate in comfort with your monitor in the ideal position.Hotkey Puck G2Easily access input modes. industry standard color settings. and other features. The Hotkey Puck. G2 makes navigating your screen settingsDisplay PilotDisplay Pilot software lets you access designer-friendly features for ease and efficiencyCreate with Fresh EyesBenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.ColorsYou Can TrustDemand superb color accuracy. Your work is worth it.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£390.25
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705UA computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 333611
Make Inspirations Come AliveN/AAccurate Color sparks your mind N/A N/AUnleash Creativity with Maximum Comfort N/AAs a workspace magician PD Ergo Arm fully supports the flexibilities for swivel height adjustment pivoting tilting and the amazing cable management inside the arm. Create with the customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the incredible color performance at the same time. Whether youre working on the design or presenting your ideas to your clients theres always the right spot and right angle to do it.N/AN/A HDR Technology N/AHDR10 gets better results more efficiently when you preview the HDR effect on video while editing.N/AN/A Show Only Necessary Detail N/AVarious color modes bring necessary detail to your eyes. You only need to pour your soul onto the work.N/AN/A"BenQ DesignVue Monitors Darkroom Mode Adjusts image brightness and contrast for work in dark environments"N/A N/A Darkroom Mode N/AAdjust image brightnessN/Aand contrast for work in darkN/Aenvironments.N/AN/A Animation Mode N/AEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions.N/AN/A DualView N/AShowcase designs in two modes side-by-side for improved workflow and enhanced productivityN/AN/A CAD/CAM Mode N/AEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.N/AN/A Tap into Your Creativity N/ALet improved design experience take care of the trivial work. You only need to lend your creative talents to do the right thing.N/AN/A KVM Switch N/AThe new KVM Switch auto-pairs with input signals. Click once to switch systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to save space and boost efficiencyN/AN/A USB-C N/AWork seamlessly. The USB-C port provides lightning-fast video/audio/data transmission and 65W power deliveryN/AN/A PIP / PBP N/AGo split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your work flow.N/AN/A Ergonomic Design N/ACreate in comfort with your monitor in the ideal position.N/AN/A Hotkey Puck G2 N/AEasily access input modes industry standard color settings and other features. The Hotkey Puck. G2 makes navigating your screen settingsN/AN/A Display Pilot N/ADisplay Pilot software lets you access designer-friendly features for ease and efficiencyN/AN/A Create with Fresh Eyes N/ABenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.N/AN/A ColorsN/AYou Can Trust N/ADemand superb color accuracy. Your work is worth it.N/AN/A
prodImage
£450.83
Shipping: Free
27" BenQ PD2705UA DesignVue Monitor With ErgoArm, IPS, 99% sRGB/Rec.709, 4K, 60H PD2705UAUK
27" BenQ PD2705UA DesignVue Monitor With ErgoArm, IPS, 99% sRGB/Rec.709, 4K, 60H, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£464.34
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705UA 27" 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) Monitor PD2705UAUK
BenQ PD2705UA 27" 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£520.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:PD2705UA
EPREL:1,335,500
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:38 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 11 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Z25xs G3 DreamColor (1A9C9AA)
£379.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ EW3290U
£379.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
£407.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27hv-30 (63D6UAT3EU)
£377.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS32DG702EUXEN)
£381.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G4380UHSU-B2 Red Eagle
£398.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Z24n G3 (1C4Z5AA)
£374.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 3295W PV (3030234)
£383.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP32UQ
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
£383.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ PD2705UA
prodImage
£378.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
prodImage
£378.97
Shipping: £6.95
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel