ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
from £199.00to £462.462 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROG Strix XG27AQ-W IPS Gaming Monitor – 27 inch 2K QHD (2560x1440), Fast IPS, Overclockable 170Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), ELMB SYNC, G-SYNC Compatible, DisplayHDR™ 400 125150-FC
90LM06U0-B03370
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ROG Strix XG27AQ-W IPS Gaming Monitor – 27 inch 2K QHD (2560x1440), Fast IPS, Overclockable 170Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), ELMB SYNC, G-SYNC Compatible, DisplayHDR™ 400 125150-FC
90LM06U0-B03370
prodImage
£462.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H40.8 Centimetre x D25.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.58 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG27AQ-W
EPREL:1,026,828
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 24P1
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell E2723HN
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U27B3AF
£209.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 1000 Series 32E1N1800LA
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LA
£186.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£199.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 24E1N5300AE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro P 27 USB-C Hub Monitor P2726HE
£199.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£462.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel