Philips 5000 40B1U5601H

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 100.4 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 41 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 40B1U5601H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5601H/00 computer monitor 101.6 cm (40")
This USB-C monitor is great for watching videos. data transfer and power delivery. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images. and a noise-cancelling mic lets people hear you clearly. Features a pop-up webcam for quick access and robust security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£510.92
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5601H/00 computer monitor 101.6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 343111
UltraWide LCD monitor with USB-C docking. RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security Simplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visuals High Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on a display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. DisplayPort-out for connecting additional displays With DisplayPort-out you can connect multiple high-resolution displays with just one cable from your first display to the PC. The ability to daisy chain multiple displays enables you to maintain a clean desktop without the hassle of too many wires. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources With the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaboration This Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam a noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. The webcam is certified for Windows Hello and is equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communications. Accessory within reach The unique design of the headphone hook on the side of the Philips monitor brings the tidiness and cable management of your working station to the next level. Its easy access lets you put aside your headphones easily making sure that all of the accessories you need are within reach. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. IPS LED
prodImage
£570.49
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5601H 40 IPS WQHD 120Hz UltraWide USB-C Monitor 40B1U5601H/00
Beyond well-equippedThis USB-C monitor is for data transfer power delivery and watching videos. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise cancelling mic lets people hear you fine. Windows Hello Webcam for quick access and strong security. RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with securitySimplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visualsHigh Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on a display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. DisplayPort-out for connecting additional displaysWith DisplayPort-out you can connect multiple high-resolution displays with just one cable from your first display to the PC. The ability to daisy chain multiple displays enables you to maintain a clean desktop without the hassle of too many wires. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sourcesWith the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaborationThis Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. Equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communication. Accessory within reachThe unique design of the headphone hook on the side of the Philips monitor brings the tidiness and cable management of your working station to the next level. Its easy access lets you put aside your headphones easily making sure that all of the accessories you need are within reach . PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costsPowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and
prodImage
£578.97
£585.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 40B1U5601H - 40 inch WQHD Monitor, IPS, 120Hz, 4ms, WebCam, RJ-45 to USB-C, HDR, KVM, MultiView, Power sensor (3440 x 1440 @ 120Hz, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4 / USB-C PD 100w)
Single cable USB-C connection, RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security and USB 3.2 high-speed data transfer Superb Picture Quality, IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy, CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels, High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visuals Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources
prodImage
£628.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W94.4 Centimetre x H62.8 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:14.1 kg
Display
Screen Size:102 cm
Screen Size:100.4 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:40B1U5601H
EPREL:1,389,949
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:41 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:60 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 40B1U5601H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 329P1H
£510.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
£512.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
£383.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon AG275QZ/EU
£514.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AG neovo SX-17G
£503.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
£633.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS PG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC U32U3CV
£499.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 40B1U5601H
prodImage
£510.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£570.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£578.97
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£628.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel