AOC Agon Pro AG256FS

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
from £199.97to £362.996 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 62.2 cm
• MPN: AG256FS
• EPREL: 2,006,349
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC AGON AG256FS - 25 Inch FHD Gaming Monitor, 390Hz, Fast IPS, 0.3ms, HDR400, Height Adjustable Esports Base, RGB Lighting, USB Hub (1920 x 1080, 400 cd/m2, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4 / USB 3.2) B0D965TKCF
0.5ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp images and smooth gameplay Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. HDR400: High Dynamic Range for improved colors and contrast and a more vivid viewing experience. AGON PRO 390 Hz, fast IPS eSports, HAS, USB, RGB lighting effects Reduces blue light emission to reduce eye fatigue and improve comfort.
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC AGON AG256FS 24.5 IPS Full HD 390Hz 1ms Height-Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Stand out features . Ultra-Fast 390Hz Refresh Rate The Ultimate Competitive EdgeExperience unparalleled fluidity with an overclocked refresh rate of up to 390Hz. This extreme speed ensures that motion blur is virtually eliminated allowing you to track fast-moving targets with incredible accuracy. In the world of professional gaming where every millisecond counts the AG256FS provides a smoother visual flow that keeps you one step ahead of the competition. Ergonomic Height-Adjustable Stand Play in Total ComfortLong gaming sessions require an ergonomic setup to maintain peak performance. The AG256FS comes equipped with a fully adjustable stand allowing you to tilt swivel and adjust the height to your exact preference. Find the perfect viewing angle to reduce neck strain and ensure you stay comfortable through the most gruelling tournaments. .   Fast IPS Panel Vivid Colour Meets High SpeedUtilising advanced Fast IPS technology this monitor offers the perfect balance of elite speed and visual fidelity. Unlike standard TN panels used in many high-refresh displays the AG256FS delivers vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. This means you get a rich immersive visual experience without sacrificing the low latency required for high-level play. 24.5-inch Full HD Display The Esports StandardThe 24.5-inch screen size is the preferred choice for professional gamers providing a concentrated field of view that allows you to see the entire battlefield at a glance. The Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution ensures high frame rates remain achievable for your GPU keeping your performance consistent and your gameplay ultra-responsive. .   1ms GtG Response Time Crisp Visuals Without GhostingThe AGON AG256FS features a rapid 1ms Grey-to-Grey (GtG) response time ensuring that pixels transition almost instantly. This eliminates distracting ghosting and smearing effects during intense action sequences. Whether you are performing a quick flick shot or navigating tight corners the image remains sharp and defined maintaining your focus on the objective. Comprehensive Gaming Connectivity and FeaturesDesigned for the modern gamer this monitor includes a versatile array of ports including DisplayPort and HDMI to support high-refresh-rate output. It also features AOC's G-Menu software for easy customisation of display settings and Low Input Lag mode which bypasses non-essential image processing to ensure your commands reach the screen as fast as possible.
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON PRO AG256FS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
AOCAGONPROAG256FScomputermonitor62.2cm(24.5")1920x1080pixelsFullHDLCDBlack
prodImage
£256.12
Shipping: Free
AOC 390Hz Computer Monitors - 24.5 Inches - Black
AOC 390Hz Computer Monitors - 24.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£348.73
£353.72
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
AOC AGON PRO AG256FS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD
AOC AGON PRO AG256FS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
AOC AGON PRO AG256FS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
AOC AGON PRO AG256FS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£362.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:62.2 cm
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
MPN:AG256FS
EPREL:2,006,349
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:38 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro P 27 USB-C Hub Monitor P2726HE
£199.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG MyView Smart Monitor 27U511SA-W
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424H
£185.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell P2725HE
£199.97
Compare Prices
18 offers
iiyama G-Master G2770HSU-B1
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP M27fq (2H4B5E9)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2425E
£199.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S2415H
£200.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P2422HE
£194.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ViewSonic VG1655
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.12
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£348.73
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel