LG UltraGear 27GP850-B

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 28 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG Electronics 27GP850-B.AED 68.5 cm (27 Inch) UltraGear Gaming Monitor (QHD, IPS Panel with 1ms (GtG), 180 Hz), Matte Black P4-L91F-9J7P
Flexible design Durable robustness
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
LG 27GP850-B G3-97FI-96YB
DCI-P3 98 PercentColor Gamut with VESA DisplayHDR 400 NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible with AMD FreeSync Premium 3-Side Virtually Borderless Display IPS 1ms (GtG) Response Time and 165Hz Refresh Rate (O/C 180Hz) Tilt/Height/Pivot Adjustable Stand
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
LG 27GP850-B Ultragear Gaming Monitor 27''QHD (2560 x 1440) Nano IPS Display, 1ms Response Tim, 165Hz Refresh Rate, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD
27” QHD (2560 x 1440) Nano IPS Display IPS 1ms (GtG) Response Time and 165Hz Refresh Rate NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible with AMD FreeSync...
prodImage
£367.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.42 Centimetre x H46.59 Centimetre x D29.12 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):320 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:28 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Terrible monitor, unethical LG
Autor: Mr Tim Reeves
|
16/06/2021
|
I bought this monitor after reading good reviews, I was bothered by the fact when I received it that there seems to be a lot of ghosting and flickering, regardless of what mode\resolution\refresh rate I chose.And today my fears...View More were confirmed and I found out that LG are blackmailing review sites into only publishing pre-approved and paid for reviews. Look up the YouTube video from hardware unboxed for more details.Do not buy this monitor, do not believe any review you read. This is junk.View Less
With reviews from

LG UltraGear 27GP850-B Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from LG

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 10 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VA27EHE
£309.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722DE
£296.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM
£280.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2706QN
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
Envi Direct
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Envi Direct
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel