ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27ACMS
• EPREL: 2,315,796
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• LED monitor with a 27-inch screen diagonal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS 27" Quad HD 320Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium and NVidia G-Sync - Black 107771
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS XG27ACMS Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor 90LM0BE0-B01171
Sharp visuals and competitive speed come together in the ROG Strix XG27ACMS, a 27-inch QHD monitor with a high refresh rate suited for players who want both image quality and fast, responsive gameplay. Wide colour coverage and consistent IPS-level performance make it equally capable for creative work and daily productivity, while Adaptive-Sync keeps frame delivery smooth and tear-free. ROG's distinctive styling and solid build quality complete a well-rounded gaming display package.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS XG27ACMS Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS 27" Quad HD 320Hz 0.3ms USB-C LCD Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Upgrade your workflow: ASUS ROG Strix 27" Quad HD 320Hz 0.3ms USB-C LCD Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor XG27ACMS. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27ACMS Quad HD 27"" Fast IPS LED Gaming Monitor - Grey, Black 10301823
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Strix gaming monitor. The 320 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time make everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. It can even work overtime on creative projects. The Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real. Good to know - ASUS GamePlus gives you handy in-game tools to practise and get better - Asus GameVisual lets you pick from seven display modes for different types of content - Its 130% sRGB coverage gives lifelike visuals and richer textures - DisplayPort, HDMI and USB-C ports let you hook up all your gadgets - Tilt, swivel and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 144 90LM0BE0-B01171
Utility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMS. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution. 320Hz (OC) refresh rate. and lightning-fast 0.3ms (min.) response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27ACMS. Its Fast IPS technology. coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support. ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience. bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity.Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 320Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.3ms (min.) response time. This combination ensures smooth. responsive gameplay. giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters. racing games. and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence.Tear-Free. Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with G-SYNC & FreeSync Premium compatibility*. This ensures smooth. synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally. ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game.Vivid Colors. Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 94% and sRGB 130% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy. guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experienceVersatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options. including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery. DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections. and HDMI port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices.AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology. the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally. Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas. providing a clear advantage in low-light environments.Compact Design. Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint. saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand. allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjsutment. ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally. VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility.Effortless Settings CustomizationEasily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app. eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£339.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 411135
Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMS meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 320Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.3ms (min.) response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond Compare Immerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27ACMS. Its Fast IPS technology coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Seamless Speed and Precision Decimate lag and motion blur with 320Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.3ms (min.) response time. This combination ensures smooth responsive gameplay giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters racing games and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence. Tear-Free Ghost-Free Gaming Enjoy a tear-free gaming experience with G-SYNC & FreeSync Premium compatibility*. This ensures smooth synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. Vivid Colors Factory Checked Immerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 94% and sRGB 130% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experience Versatile Connectivity Connect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections and HDMI port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices. AI-Powered Advantage With AI-powered GamePlus technology the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas providing a clear advantage in low-light environments. Compact Design Ergonomic Comfort This monitor boasts a compact footprint saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt swivel pivot and height adjsutment ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility. Effortless Settings Customization Easily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease. Sustaining an Incredible Future Eco-friendly Packaging ASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
prodImage
£406.48
Shipping: Free
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS, Fast IPS, 2560x1440, 0.3ms, 320Hz, FreeSync Premium
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS, Fast IPS, 2560x1440, 0.3ms, 320Hz, FreeSync Premium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£407.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS Computer Monitor 68.6 Cm 27 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD L
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS Computer Monitor 68.6 Cm 27 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£425.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS 27" HDR Fast IPS Gaming Monitor (2560 x 1440), 0.3ms Response Time, 320Hz, ELMB Sync, Compatible with G-Sync, USB Type-C, HDM
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS 27" HDR Fast IPS Gaming Monitor (2560 x 1440), 0.3ms Response Time, 320Hz, ELMB Sync, Compatible with G-Sync, USB Type-C,
prodImage
£439.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a 27-inch screen diagonal
Resolution of 2560 x 1440 QHD
Refresh rate of 320 Hz
Fast IPS technology for fast response times
Brightness of 500 cd/m²
Contrast ratio of 1000:1
Connections: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27ACMS
EPREL:2,315,796
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PD2706QN
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP ICE
£278.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VG27VQ
£297.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Optix MPG321QRF-QD
£301.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722DE
£296.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel