ASUS VG27VQ

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VG27VQ
from £297.99to £499.994 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS VG27VQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF VG27VQ 27" CURVED GAMING MONITOR 165HZ 1MS FREESYNC FULL HD BEST ONE
ASUS TUF VG27VQ 27" CURVED GAMING MONITOR 165HZ 1MS FREESYNC FULL HD BEST ONE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ Curved Gaming Monitor – 27" Full HD (1920x1080), 165Hz, Extreme Low Motion Blur™, Adaptive-sync, FreeSync™,1ms (MPRT)
27-inch Full HD (1920x1080) 1500R gaming monitor with ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology enables a 1ms response time (MPRT) together with Adaptive-sync, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. FreeSync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. Features an ergonomically designed stand to offer extensive swivel, tilt and height adjustments.
prodImage
£325.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Asus 27" Tuf Curved Gaming Monitor VG27VQ 1920 X 1080 1Ms Dvi Hdmi Dp 165Hz VG27VQ
TUF Gaming VG27VQ Curved Gaming Monitor – 27 inch Full HD (1920x1080), 165Hz (above 144Hz), Extreme Low Motion Blur™, Adaptive-sync,
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Lite-am For ASUS TUF VG VG27BQ VG27VQ VG279 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V ADP-90CD DB, PA1900-24, EXA0904YH, ALP-AJAX C3
For ASUS TUF VG VG27BQ VG27VQ VG279 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W60.9 Centimetre x H38.7 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:VG27VQ
EPREL:388,104
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 40 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
ASUS VG27VQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2456
£297.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2418HZM
£298.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27QD-40
£297.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
£298.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£298.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£298.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 273V7QDSB
£294.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VG27VQ
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£325.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
bits4laptop
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel