ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
from £314.99to £904.849 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27UCS
• EPREL: 1,944,807
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27" 4K UHD (3840x2160), 160Hz, 1ms (GTG), Fast IPS, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type-C, G-Sync compatible, DisplayWidget Center, tripod socket 125111-FC-4
27-inch 3840 x 2160 4K HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 160Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS 27" 4K Ultra HD 160Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync and NVidia G-Sync - Black 102775
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS XG27UCS Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG279Q 27" WQHD LED 170Hz 1ms HDR 400 Gaming Monitor - Black XG27UCS
ASUS ROG Strix XG279Q 27" WQHD LED 170Hz 1ms HDR 400 Gaming Monitor - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS XG27UCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
ROG Strix XG27UCS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 4K UHD (3840x2160). 160Hz (Above 144Hz). 1ms (GTG). Fast IPS. Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync. USB Type-C. G-Sync compatible(under processing). DisplayWidget Center. tripod socket. HDRUTILITY REDEFINEDElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27UCS. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 4K resolution. 160Hz refresh rate. and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27UCS. Its Fast IPS technology. coupled with a vivid 4K resolution and Display HDR400 support. ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience. bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity.Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 160Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth. responsive gameplay. giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters. racing games. and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence.Tear-Free. Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with with G-SYNC & FreeSync compatibility*. This ensures smooth. synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally. ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game.*G-Sync compatible certification under processingVivid Colors. Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 130% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy. guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experienceVersatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options. including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery. DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections. and HDMI 2.1 port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices.*Need to check whether the USB-C port of your devices supports DP Alt mode prior to use. Please visit the FAQ. here for more information.AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology. the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally. Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas. providing a clear advantage in low-light environments.Compact Design. Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint. saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand. allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjsutment. ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally. VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility.Compact Design. Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint. saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand. allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjsutment. ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally. VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS 27 IPS 4K UHD 160Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor
. Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27UCS meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 4K resolution 160Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27UCS. Its Fast IPS technology coupled with a vivid 4K resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 160Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth responsive gameplay giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters racing games and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence. Tear-Free Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with with G-SYNC and; FreeSync compatibility*. This ensures smooth synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. Vivid Colors Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 130% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experience Versatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections and HDMI 2.1 port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices. AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas providing a clear advantage in low-light environments. Compact Design Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt swivel pivot and height adjsutment ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility. Compact Design Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt swivel pivot and height adjsutment ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility. Eco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices..
prodImage
£439.97
£446.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS XG27UCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD B 90LM09S0-B01170
ASUS XG27UCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCS 4K UHD 160Hz
Immerse yourself in the heart of the action with the ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCS 27-inch 4K UHD gaming monitor. Engineered for victory, its ultra-fast 160Hz refresh rate and 1ms GTG response time deliver incredibly smooth, blur-free gameplay, perfectly synchronized by AMD FreeSync technology. Experience breathtaking clarity and stunning detail with true 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution on a high-performance IPS panel, ensuring wide 178-degree viewing angles and excellent color accuracy with wide gamut coverage.Designed for both elite gamers and discerning creators, it features ROG's signature aesthetics with a slim bezel and a fully ergonomic stand that offers tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for the perfect view. Protect your eyes during extended sessions with Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies. Customize your visual experience with GamePlus and GameVisual modes. Connectivity is seamless with HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB ports.
2 days
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS - LED monitor - 4K - 27" - HDR
ASUSROGStrixXG27UCS-LEDmonitor-4K-27"-HDR
prodImage
£904.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCS 27" 4K UHD USB TYPE-C GAMING MONITOR 160HZ 1MS TRIPOD NEW
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCS 27" 4K UHD USB TYPE-C GAMING MONITOR 160HZ 1MS TRIPOD NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£541.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27UCS
EPREL:1,944,807
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£314.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS BE24ECSNK
£316.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
£328.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797UHSNP-B1
£313.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VP327Q
£317.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£298.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£312.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB3294UHSCP-B1
£311.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP ICE
£332.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX3217-2KC-MHD
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel