Dell UltraSharp U2722DE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2722DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell UltraSharp U2724D 27" QHD USB-C Hub Monitor DELL-U2722DE
See your work in outstanding clarity on a 27 inch screen with QHD (2560 X 1440) resolution Elegant cable management design conceals cables within the riser for a clutter free desk Adjust to your comfort - tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustable (up to 150mm) Experience captivating colour with 1.07 billion colours & wide colour coverage including 100% sRGB, 100% Rec 709 and 95% DCI-P3 Super speed USB 10Gbps and quick access front ports with USB-C (up to 90W power delivery)
prodImage
£296.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
DELL U2722DE 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black, Silver
Connected productivity. Vibrant color. Take your work to new heights with this 27-inch QHD monitor featuring outstanding connectivity, brilliant...
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp 27 USB-C Hub Monitor - U2722DE DELL-U2722DE
Connected productivity. Vibrant color.Take your work to new heights with this 27-inch QHD monitor featuring outstanding connectivity. brilliant color coverage including DCI-P3. ComfortView Plus—an always on built-in low blue light screen—and USB-C port with up to 90W power delivery and Ethernet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£538.77
Shipping: Free
DELL UlrShrp LED-screen 27" U2722DE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
DELL U2722DE 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 Pixels Quad HD LCD Black,Silver B0954SXN6R
68.6 cm (27 inches) Quad HD 2560 x 1440 LED IPS 8ms, 16:9, 350cd/m², 1000:1 USB, HDMI, DisplayPort
prodImage
£583.48
£656.78
Shipping: £73.30
with shipping: £73.30
Dell DELL-U2722DE 68.6 cm 27" 2560 x 1440
Dell DELL-U2722DE 68.6 cm 27" 2560 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£709.15
Shipping: Free
Dell U2722DE UltraSharp LED-screen 27"
Dell U2722DE UltraSharp LED-screen 27", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£733.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H38.5 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.61 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2722DE
EPREL:414,156
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2722DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen No External docking station needed. Powers the laptop when lid is closed.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Bang for the buck!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great solution for home office
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
I think that this is one of the best solutions for arranging a clean home office space without many extra wires and having a great, pleasant-to-use setup. The overall experience after connecting MacBook Pro 14" (M1 Pro) is...View More flawless, instant connection and recognised all devices connected over USB through the monitor hub. What amazed me the most is that I have also successfully connected iPad Pro M1 through the same Type-C 90W connector and it also flawlessly connected to the display. IView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Faulty after only one week. Disappointed.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
Got this monitor just a few days ago, and was excited to add it to my setup. Unfortunately, it didn't take long for me to realize that this one was faulty. It flickers like crazy, and I can't even use it without getting...View More a headache. I'm a big fan of this monitor model and have three others that work great, but this one just didn't make the cut. Needless to say, it's going back to Amazon. Disappointing.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars On-board docking station not fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/05/2023
|
I have two of these monitors with a third 4K monitor plugged into the Dell monitors. Their onboard docking station connectivity is faulty. The screens regularly go black for about a minute at least once a day. Headsets and...View More webcams connected to the USB ports regularly drop out as well, sometimes persisting over the course of a whole day and persists even after powering everything off. My third monitor HAS to be turned on when the Dell monitors are woken from sleep otherwise the third monitor willView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Decent picture, plenty connection possibilities - See the sad update below..
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
Acceptable companion for a Mac mini M2 Pro.Although has some weird signal loss issue on Display Port, that requires the power cycle on the monitor.HDMI connection has no issues whatsoever. Please note at the time of this review...View More the monitor hasn't got the latest firmware.Will update after firmware update. Update 20/04/2023 Dead/missing pixels already... dark vignetting around the edges, especially on the right side.View Less
With reviews from

Dell UltraSharp U2722DE Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
2
1
3

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision T32h-30 (63D3GAT1EU)
£296.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics 27UK670-B
£295.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM
£280.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG27VQ
£297.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCS
£298.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 6000 Series 27B2U6903
£304.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B2U3601H
£311.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722DE
KITS Store
prodImage
£296.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£538.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£561.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel