ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
from £298.99to £455.479 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 25 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 19 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG259QNS
• EPREL: 1,883,117
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 38 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS Gaming Monitor for eSports 25" (24.5), FHD (1920x1080), Frequency 380 Hz (OC), Fast IPS, Response Time 1 ms (GTG), HDR, DisplayWidget Center, Black 125114-FC
24.5-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) fast IPS gaming monitor with 380Hz (OC) refresh rate designed for professional esports gamers ASUS Fast IPS technology allows for a response time of 0.3ms (min.) For crisp gaming images with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB as well as variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for crisp gaming vision with high frame rates DisplayWidget Center allows easy access to OSD and monitor settings setting with mouse FreeSync Premium technology delivers an uninterrupted, tear-free gaming experience
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS Gaming Monitor for eSports 25" (24.5), FHD (1920x1080), Frequency 380 Hz (OC), Fast IPS, Response Time 1 ms (GTG), HDR, DisplayWidget Center, Black 125114-FC-4
24.5-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) fast IPS gaming monitor with 380Hz (OC) refresh rate designed for professional esports gamers ASUS Fast IPS technology allows for a response time of 0.3ms (min.) For crisp gaming images with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB as well as variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for crisp gaming vision with high frame rates DisplayWidget Center allows easy access to OSD and monitor settings setting with mouse FreeSync Premium technology delivers an uninterrupted, tear-free gaming experience
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS Full HD 24.5"" IPS LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10264054
This ASUS monitor is an absolute game-changer. You can overclock the display to a 380 Hz refresh rate to reach blazing fast speeds. Pair that with the 0.3 ms response time and you can go toe-to-toe with the esport pros. Each frame renders perfectly too. With AMD FreeSync Premium and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync you get crisp picture at high frame rates for total immersion in the action. Plus, 110% sRGB colour gamut and HDR10 support means you can dive into lifelike visuals and richer textures. Good to know - Adjust the height, tilt and swivel to get yourself comfy and feel free to pivot it into portrait - Get up and gaming in a flash with support for HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4- The GamePlus hotkey puts all sorts of in-game enhancements at your fingertips- Make sure there's nothing lurking in the dark - Shadow Boost brings detail to dark areas- Charge your devices by using the 2 USB ports- Enjoy total adjustability with VESA-mount compatibility__________________________________________________________________Please note: NVIDIA RTX 20 Series and above graphics as well as the latest version of Windows OS are required to enable the 380 Hz (OC) refresh rate.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1 90LM09M0-B01370
Gamer Centric DesignA mobile phone socket in the base so your can place your cell phone right in front of you that you don’t miss out any messages. And a ¼-inch tripod socket on the monitor stand allows users to mount a camera or additional display for streaming setup.ASUS FastIPS Display−0.3ms (min.) Response TimeASUS FastIPS Display-ASUS Fast IPS Display allows the display’s liquid crystal elements to switch up to 10X faster than conventional IPS panels for improved response. With a 0.3ms response time (minimum)*. smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated.INCREDIBLY FAST 380HZ (OC) REFRESH RATEYou'll experience amazingly -fluid gaming visuals. giving you the upper hand in first-person shooters. racing. real-time strategy and sports titles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£412.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm 24.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm 24.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£425.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full 90LM09M0-B01370
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM09M0-B01370
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£448.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS 24.5-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS 24.5-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£455.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £455.47 / Unit
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS 24.5-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS 24.5-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£455.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £455.47 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:25 in"
Energy
MPN:XG259QNS
EPREL:1,883,117
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:38 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE M27UP
£298.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£298.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£276.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN650K-W
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
£277.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQL3A
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel