ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG27UQ1A
• EPREL: 2,153,203
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 49 kWh/1000h
• LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 27" 4K Ultra HD 160Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync Premium - Black 105978
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A VG27UQ1A Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A – 27" Gaming Monitor 90LM0AR0-B01371
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 27-inch gaming monitor delivers sharp high-resolution visuals, smooth gameplay performance, and immersive viewing, making it suitable for competitive gaming, entertainment, streaming, and extended gaming sessions.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A VG27UQ1A Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG27UQ1A 27" 4K Ultra HD 160Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 90LM0AR0-B01371
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A Gaming Monitor 27" 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD- Black - Perfect for In-Game Precision! Ultimate 4K Gaming Display Experience fluid, immersive visuals with the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A monitor-engineered for elite 4K gameplay, lightning-fast response, and cutting-edge performance in every competitive or cinematic frame. 27" 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) Fast IPS Display 160Hz refresh rate, 1ms (GTG) response time AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible HDR Technology Uncompromising Gaming Performance The ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A is a gamer's favourite in the ASUS TUF Monitor Range. This Ultra HD monitor elevates every gaming session with a blistering 160Hz refresh rate and ultra-responsive 1ms response time. ELMB Sync and Adaptive-Sync technologies work seamlessly together to eliminate motion blur and screen tearing. Whether you're competing in high-stakes FPS matches or exploring vast open-world adventures, gameplay remains fluid, razor-sharp, and effortlessly smooth. Great for Competitive Gamers Stay ahead of the game with a lightning-fast response time and 160Hz visuals on the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A monitor. Enjoy peak precision and control. Console Enthusiasts This ASUS gaming monitor delivers a truly next-gen console gaming experience with a native 4K @120Hz over HDMI 2.1 for console enthusiasts. Creative Professionals With a 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut, the ASUS VG27UQ1A 4K Ultra HD monitor provides exceptional colour accuracy for photo, video, and content creation. Multitaskers & Power Users The Ultra HD resolution and advanced features on the ASUS TUF gaming monitor VG27UQ1A support seamless 4K clarity and split-screen productivity for business, editing, and beyond. Display Quality Next-Level Visual Brilliance The ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A monitor boasts a 4K Fast IPS panel with HDR support and 95% DCI-P3 colour coverage. Expect ultra-vivid colours, deep contrasts, and realistic detail in every scene-perfect for both games and multimedia content. Performance Built for Peak Performance Experience high frame rate precision with Display Stream Compression (DSC) support for 4K @160Hz via DisplayPort. Combined with NVIDIA G-SYNC® compatibility, AMD FreeSync™ Premium, and ASUS Variable Overdrive, every frame on this 4K gaming monitor is synchronised for ultimate fluidity. Connectivity & Compatibility Versatile Connectivity, Seamless Compatibility Equipped with dual HDMI 2.1 ports and DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 4K Ultra HD monitor ensures effortless compatibility with PCs, consoles, and other high-performance input sources. Design and Ergonomics Ergonomic Design, Durable Build Designed with your comfort in mind, the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A Ultra HD monitor features tilt, swivel, and height adjustments to suit your ideal viewing position-encased in a robust, battle-ready chassis. More Features You'll Love DisplayWidget Center With DisplayWidget Centre on this powerful ASUS computer monitor, you can customise display settings with ease using mouse-controlled software, skipping clunky on-screen menus. GamePlus Technology Built-in features such as crosshairs, on-screen timers, and FPS counters provide gamers with real-time tools for a competitive edge. Shadow Boost Shadow Boost technology on the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A clarifies dark scenes without overexposing bright areas, helping you spot enemies hiding in the shadows.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 21 90LM0AR0-B01371
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 4K UHD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible for blistering-fast 160 Hz gaming. Its clever combination of Display Stream Compression (DSC). ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) and AMD FreeSync™ Premium technologies enables buttery-smooth gaming on PCs. Console gamers can get their fix. too. as Supports up to 4K 120 Hz visuals via HDMI® 2.1 without chroma subsampling. In addition. it has a 95% DCI-P3 gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£327.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 401862
TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A Steadfast Durability Immersive Gaming The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 4K UHD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible for blistering-fast 160 Hz gaming. Its clever combination of Display Stream Compression (DSC) ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) and AMD FreeSync Premium technologies enables buttery-smooth gaming on PCs. Console gamers can get their fix too as Supports up to 4K 120 Hz visuals via HDMI 2.1 without chroma subsampling. In addition it has a 95% DCI-P3 gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast. Next-Gen PC Gaming 4K 160 Hz on PCs with the latest graphics cards DSC Display Stream Compression DSC technology supports 4K visuals via a single DisplayPort 1.4 connection Next-Gen Console Gaming Native 4K @120Hz visulas via HDMI 2.1 Variable Refresh Rate Auto Low Latency 160Hz REFRESH RATE AND 1MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIME The liquid crystal elements in the ASUS Fast IPS display switches up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for swifter response allowing you to enjoy the latest fast-paced games in all their glory with supersmooth lag-free visuals even at the highest display settings. ADAPTIVE-SYNC AMD FreeSync Premium NVIDIA G-Sync compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync technology ensure supersmooth tear-free visuals with low latency. High Dynamic Range TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors. ELMB Sync ELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp high-frame-rate gaming. Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there. Intuitive Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse so theres no need to access the OSD menu. Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu. Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. LOW BLUE LIGHT ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction. Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.1 plus DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources. ERGONOMIC DESIGN With an ergonomically-designed stand it provides tilt design so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£356.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 422788
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A 4K UHD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible for blistering-fast 160 Hz gaming. Its clever combination of Display Stream Compression (DSC) ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) and AMD FreeSync Premium technologies enables buttery-smooth gaming on PCs. Console gamers can get their fix too as Supports up to 4K 120 Hz visuals via HDMI 2.1 without chroma subsampling. In addition it has a 95% DCI-P3 gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.
prodImage
£383.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul 90LM0AR0-B01371
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£412.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 68.6 cm
IPS panel with 160 Hz refresh rate
Contrast ratio of 1,000:1
Brightness of 300 cd/m²
Maximum resolution of 3,840 x 2,160
Response time of 1 ms (GTG)
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, VESA 100 x 100 mm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG27UQ1A
EPREL:2,153,203
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:49 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 7 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£799.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 34E1C5600HE
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP ICE
£278.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMS
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC U32P2
£298.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PD2706QN
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel