LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)

Manufacturer: LG
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
from £271.99to £409.325 offersManufacturer: LG
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 16 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,600 px
• Reaction Time: 3 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 9 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG Electronics gram +View 16MR70, 16 Inch +View gram Portable Monitor, with USB Type-C, 45 W Power Delivery 803182
High-quality 16:10 display with native WQXGA resolution (2560 x 1600) The LG gram +view is particularly portable thanks to its dimensions of only 360 x 245.5 x 8.3 mm Provides a widescreen display in 32:10 format when combined with the notebook display Simple connectivity via two USB Type-C ports (with DisplayPort Alternate Mode), which even provide power delivery with existing notebook connection The included +view cover protects the display and also acts as a stand for operation in portrait or landscape format The +view can be used in portrait and landscape format and thus allows flexible expansion of the screen area for a wide range of applications Lightweight: The LG gram + View monitor impresses with a weight of only 670 g (with cover 920 g). Mobile working has never been so easy The anti-glare surface coating prevents reflections and thus ensures better readability even in bright environments The portable additional display supports the connection of smartphones, including support for Android desktop mode Large colour space coverage and strong display with DCI-P3 99% and 350 cd/m2 brightness
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
LG Electronics gram +View 16MR70, 16 Inch +View gram Portable Monitor, with USB Type-C, 45 W Power Delivery LG_208.23_274_4_Michael_17410
High-quality 16:10 display with native WQXGA resolution (2560 x 1600) The LG gram +view is particularly portable thanks to its dimensions of only 360 x 245.5 x 8.3 mm Provides a widescreen display in 32:10 format when combined with the notebook display Simple connectivity via two USB Type-C ports (with DisplayPort Alternate Mode), which even provide power delivery with existing notebook connection The included +view cover protects the display and also acts as a stand for operation in portrait or landscape format The +view can be used in portrait and landscape format and thus allows flexible expansion of the screen area for a wide range of applications Lightweight: The LG gram + View monitor impresses with a weight of only 670 g (with cover 920 g). Mobile working has never been so easy The anti-glare surface coating prevents reflections and thus ensures better readability even in bright environments The portable additional display supports the connection of smartphones, including support for Android desktop mode Large colour space coverage and strong display with DCI-P3 99% and 350 cd/m2 brightness
prodImage
£285.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
LG 16Mr70 40.6-Inch Computer Monitor – Large Display for Work and Home Use
16Mr70 Computer Monitor 40.6 Experience an expansive 40.6-inch diagonal display that delivers immersive viewing for work, streaming, and creative...
prodImage
£389.30
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves LG 16 16MR70.ASDWU +view LG Gram USB-C 16:10 2560 NEW 16MR70ASDWU
LG 16 16MR70.ASDWU +view LG Gram USB-C 16:10 2560 NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£409.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
LG Electronics gram +View 16MR70, 16 Inch +View gram Portable Monitor, with USB Type-C, 45 W Power Delivery LG-244.98-4-040726-NEW-339.99-VINA
High-quality 16:10 display with native WQXGA resolution (2560 x 1600) The LG gram +view is particularly portable thanks to its dimensions of only 360 x 245.5 x 8.3 mm Provides a widescreen display in 32:10 format when combined with the notebook display Simple connectivity via two USB Type-C ports (with DisplayPort Alternate Mode), which even provide power delivery with existing notebook connection The included +view cover protects the display and also acts as a stand for operation in portrait or landscape format The +view can be used in portrait and landscape format and thus allows flexible expansion of the screen area for a wide range of applications Lightweight: The LG gram + View monitor impresses with a weight of only 670 g (with cover 920 g). Mobile working has never been so easy The anti-glare surface coating prevents reflections and thus ensures better readability even in bright environments The portable additional display supports the connection of smartphones, including support for Android desktop mode Large colour space coverage and strong display with DCI-P3 99% and 350 cd/m2 brightness
prodImage
£295.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H24.5 Centimetre x D0.83 Centimetre
Weight:670 g
Display
Screen Size:40.6 cm
Screen Size:16 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
Reaction Time:3 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:16MR70
EPREL:1,440,462
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:9 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:No

Price History

1M 3M
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OMEN 27s (780G5E9)
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2790QT
£273.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 273V7QDSB
£294.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421HE
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA27EHE
£290.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£269.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B
£269.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£274.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
Portus Digital
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
StoicProducts
prodImage
£285.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£389.30
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£409.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel