Eizo FlexScan EV2456

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV2456
from £300.15to £377.282 offersManufacturer: Eizo
• Monitor Flatscreen
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2456
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO EV2456-BK Monitor EV2456-BK>>Eizo
24.1" LCD with 16:10 format and IPS technology for excellent picture quality, only 1 mm side and top housing frame: super compact and ultra-chic design Flicker-free image reproduction thanks to hybrid control of image brightness, Auto-EcoView, EcoView index and EcoView optimiser for maximum energy saving and optimal ergonomics Ev2456 61 cm 24 inch Ips black 1920 x 1200 350Cd/m² 1000:1
prodImage
£300.15
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2456 24.1" Full HD LED Flat Black computer monitor EV2456-BK
Ultra-Thin Bezels On All Four Sides The monitor features 1 mmultra-slim bezels on the sides and top with black borders of 4.3mm. Electrostatic...
prodImage
£377.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53.1 Centimetre x H34.2 Centimetre x D4.6 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W53.1 Centimetre x H35.7 Centimetre x D23.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.7 kg
Weight with Stand:6.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:61.1 cm
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2456
EPREL:346,702
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2456
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£1,348.32
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB3493WQSU-B6
£300.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP32UQ
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VG27VQ
£297.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ PD2706QN
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 27UP850K-W
£299.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dell P2418HZM
£298.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pu (8Y2F7AA)
£299.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-P-MHD
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2456
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£300.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£377.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel