Dell P2723D

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2723D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell P2723D 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, DisplayPort, HDMI, 5x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black 26-11-2025--dell--149--228
ComfortView Plus - a constantly switched on, built-in low blue light screen - reduces potentially harmful blue light emissions without compromising colour display You can optimise the alignment of monitor by tilting, swivelling, rotating or adjusting the height up to 150 mm In-plane switching technology (IPS) allows one to display consistent, vivid colours over a wide viewing angle. With 99 Percent sRGB coverage, one can benefit from precise colours
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Dell P2723D 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, DisplayPort, HDMI, 5x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black DELL-P2723D
ComfortView Plus - a constantly switched on, built-in low blue light screen - reduces potentially harmful blue light emissions without compromising colour display You can optimise the alignment of monitor by tilting, swivelling, rotating or adjusting the height up to 150 mm In-plane switching technology (IPS) allows one to display consistent, vivid colours over a wide viewing angle. With 99 Percent sRGB coverage, one can benefit from precise colours
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
DELL P Series 27 Monitor - P2723D DELL-P2723D
Stay focused on a 27-inch QHD monitor optimized to deliver high performance details and clarity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£376.65
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series 27 Monitor - P2723D
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.97
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-P2723D P2723D 68.6 cm 27" 2560 x
Dell DELL-P2723D P2723D 68.6 cm 27" 2560 x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£488.15
Shipping: Free
Dell P2723D LED monitor - 27" 26.96"
Dell P2723D LED monitor - 27" 26.96", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£495.25
Shipping: Free
Dell 68.6cm (27") Quad HD 2560 x 1440 LED IPS 16:10 350cd/m² 16.7M 5ms 178Â/178 1000:1 DELL-P2723D
Stay focused on a 27-inch QHD monitor optimized to deliver high performance details and clarity. Carbon footprint:- Carbon emissions (End-of-Life):...
prodImage
£774.41
£780.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 68.6cm (27") Quad HD 2560 x 1440 LED IPS 16:9 350cd/m² 16.7M 5ms 178Â/178 1000:1 P2723D
Stay focused on a 27-inch QHD monitor optimized to deliver high performance details and clarity. Design:- Detachable stand: Yes- Front bezel colour:...
prodImage
£785.91
£792.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell 210-BDDX P Series P2723D 68.6 cm 27"
Dell 210-BDDX P Series P2723D 68.6 cm 27", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£500.95
Shipping: Free
Dell 27 Monitor - P2723D
prodImage
£797.41
£803.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.16 Centimetre x H38.9 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.76 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:P2723D
EPREL:1,057,546
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2723D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2422HE
£220.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£219.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3481WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£219.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO MP275QPDG
£219.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 24E1N5300HE
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VP327Q
£219.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG3208-4K
£217.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AH
£219.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VX239H
£222.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 24BA850-B
£217.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2723D
YW Fulfilment
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
KITS Store
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£376.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel