ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: VG27AQM5A
• EPREL: 2,261,779
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1
TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch. QHD(2560x1440). 300Hz. Fast IPS. ELMB Sync. 0.3ms (GTG). Stereo speaker. 95% DCI-P3. DisplayWidget Center
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, QHD(2560x1440), 300Hz, Fast IPS, ELMB Sync, 0.3ms (GTG), Stereo speaker, 95 percent DCI-P3, DisplayWidget Center B0F8W5SM6N
27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) gaming monitor with 300Hz refresh rate for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (GTG) for razor-sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology allows the simultaneous use of ELMB and variable refresh rate technologies to eliminate ghosting and tearing, ensuring crisp display while playing DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing bright areas
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A 27" Quad HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium and NVidia G-Sync - Black 107773
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A 27-inch QHD IPS Gaming Monitor 90LM0BG0-B01971
Competitive gaming and everyday versatility come together in the TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A, a 27-inch QHD IPS monitor with a blazing-fast refresh rate built for players who refuse to be held back by their display. Wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction make it equally great for creative work, while fast response times and Adaptive-Sync keep gameplay sharp and tear-free. Sturdy TUF build quality means it's made to last through years of heavy daily use.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A 27" QHD Fast IPS 300 Hz 1 ms Built-In Speakers Gaming Monitor 90LM0BG0-B01971
Explore ASUS TUF 27″ gaming monitor featuring QHD resolution, Fast IPS panel, 300Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time and built-in speakers, 90LM0BG0-B01971. Shop now and use PayPal Pay in 3 at Box
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG27AQM5A Quad HD 27"" LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10289498
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG TUF gaming monitor. The 300 Hz refresh rate and 0.3 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. And its Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real. Good to know- You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display- The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements- Choose between seven pre-set display modes to fit different types of content with Asus GameVisual - Between the DisplayPort and two HDMI 2.0 ports, you've got plenty of connectivity options - Adjust the height, tilt and swivel to get comfy or mount it on the wall for a better view
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 404318
TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch QHD(2560x1440) 300Hz Fast IPS ELMB Sync 0.3ms (GTG) Stereo speaker 95% DCI-P3 DisplayWidget Center 27-inch QHD (2560x1440) gaming monitor with 300Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.3ms (GTG) response time(min.) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas     Steadfast Durability Immersive Gaming The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A QHD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel for blistering-fast 300Hz refresh rate gaming and 0.3ms GTG(min.) response time. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur and Adaptive Sync technology enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition it supports HDR and has a 95% DCI-P3 gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.   300Hz Refresh Rate and 0.3ms (GTG) Response Time   With 300Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.       Adaptive-Sync AMD FreeSync Premium NVIDIA G-Sync compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync technology ensure supersmooth tear-free visuals with low latency. *G-Sync compatible in processing please check the respective official webpage for the updates compatible list.         ELMB Sync ELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp high-frame-rate gaming. *Ideal for Fast-paced games works better over 85Hz.           Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.           Intuitive Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse - so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.       Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.       GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.       GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.         Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.         Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.         Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.1 plus DisplayPort™ 1.4 ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.       Ergonomic Design With an ergonomically-designed stand it provides tilt and swivel so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£276.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor - 27-inch in Black M4711387860113
27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) gaming monitor with 300Hz refresh rate for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/nASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (GTG) for razor-sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology allows the simultaneous use of ELMB and variable refresh rate technologies to eliminate ghosting and tearing, ensuring crisp display while playing/nDisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse/nShadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing bright areas | ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor - 27-inch in Black
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A 27-inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A 27-inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£322.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, QHD(2560x1440), 300Hz, Fast IPS, ELMB Sync, 0.3ms (GTG), Stereo speaker, 95 percent D
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQM5A Gaming Monitor - 27-inch, QHD(2560x1440), 300Hz, Fast IPS, ELMB Sync, 0.3ms (GTG), Stereo speaker, 95 percent...
prodImage
£329.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:VG27AQM5A
EPREL:2,261,779
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B5
£236.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301H
£237.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQR
£233.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40
£233.44
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£229.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQA1A
£233.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24f G3
£238.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2758-2KP-MHD
£235.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pu (8Y2F7AA)
£238.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A
prodImage
£235.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel