Dell S3423DWC

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell S3423DWC
from £615.02to £710.006 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S3423DWC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL S Series S3423DWC computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 210-BEJE
DELL S Series S3423DWC. Display diagonal: 86.4 cm (34"). Display resolution: 3440 x 1440 pixels. HD type: Wide Quad HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 4 ms. Native aspect ratio: 21:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£615.02
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S3423DWC computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440
DELL S Series S3423DWC. Display diagonal: 86.4 cm (34"). Display resolution: 3440 x 1440 pixels. HD type: Wide Quad HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 4 ms. Native aspect ratio: 21:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£632.09
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-S3423DWC S Series S3423Dwc 86.4 Cm
Dell DELL-S3423DWC S Series S3423Dwc 86.4 Cm, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£662.15
Shipping: Free
Dell S3423DWC S Series S3423DWC 86.4 Cm
Dell S3423DWC S Series S3423DWC 86.4 Cm, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Playmobil
prodImage
£684.95
Shipping: Free
Dell S Series S3423Dwc 86.4 Cm (34") 3440 X 1440 Pixels Wide, W128273773 ((34) 3440 X 1440 Pixels Wide Quad Hd Lcd Black) 210-BEJE-JM
ENHANCED EXPERIENCE: The new micro-texture design compliments every home office with its platinum silver pattern. Designed with 3-sided ultrathin bezel that provides flawless continuity. SEE AMAZNING COLORS : This Vertical Alignment (VA) display technology’s expanded contrast ratio of 3000:1 together with 99% sRGB lets you see amazing colors. Includes dual 5W built-in speakers for crisp audio experience. EXPAND YOUR FIELD OF VISION: The ultrawide WQHD (3440 x 1440) curved 1800R screen with a 21:9 aspect ratio offers a wraparound view for a more immersive viewing in incredible clarity and fine detail. A CLUTTER-FREE DESK SET UP: The single-cable USB-C solution combines 65W power delivery with video, audio and data transmission in one cable creating more desk space for what’s important. DESIGNED WITH COMFORT IN MIND : Optimize eye comfort with Comfort View Plus—an always on, built-in low blue light screen that reduces blue light emissions while delivering excellent color. DELL SERVICES: 3 Year Advanced Exchange Service and Premium Panel Exchange. Find one “bright pixel” and Dell will provide you a free monitor exchange during the limited hardware warranty period. Dimensions & Weight Details: With stand (lowest position) - width: 31.8 in - depth: 8.5 in - height: 15.3 in; With stand (highest position) - width: 31.8 in - depth: 8.5 in - height: 19.3 in; Without stand - width: 31.8 in - depth: 2.5 in - height: 14.4 in - weight: 14.7 lbs
prodImage
£710.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficiency Class (SDR): F
More offers
Dell 210-BEJE S Series S3423Dwc 86.4 Cm 210BEJE
Dell 210-BEJE S Series S3423Dwc 86.4 Cm, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£686.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.8 Centimetre x H38.9 Centimetre x D21.7 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:10.53 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,107,221
MPN:S3423DWC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:31 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S3423DWC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 18 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£317.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2722DGM
£603.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
£599.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P34WD-40 (64ADGAT1EU)
£595.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£652.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£499.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Odyssey Neo G7 S32BG750NP
£688.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC AG493UCX2
£692.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell P3424WEB
£493.08
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dell S3423DWC
prodImage
£615.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£632.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£662.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£684.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel