AOC AG493UCX2

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 48 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC AG493UCX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC AGON AG493UCX2 -49 Inch Dual QHD Curved Gaming Monitor, VA, 4ms GTG, Height Adjust, USB Hub, FreeSync Premium, Speakers (5120 x 1440 @ 165Hz, 400 cd/m²,HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4 / USB-C / USB 3.2) B09HQTCQZ1
Freesync Premium Pro Vesa Certified DisplayHDR 400 5120x1440 165Hz 1 ms USB-C 3.2 x 1 (DP alt mode, upstream, power delivery up to 65 W)
prodImage
£648.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a-g
AOC AGON 49 VA Dual QHD 165Hz 1ms Super UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor AG493UCX2
Stand out features . Dual QHD Resolution A Panoramic Visual FeastFeaturing a stunning Dual QHD (5120 x 1440) resolution this 49-inch display is equivalent to two 27-inch QHD monitors side-by-side. The expansive workspace delivers pin-sharp clarity across every centimetre of the screen allowing you to appreciate minute details in open-world games or manage complex timelines in creative suites without the distraction of central bezels. 165Hz Refresh Rate Fluid High-Speed ActionTo keep pace with the fastest titles the AGON boasts a 165Hz refresh rate. This high frequency ensures that motion is rendered with incredible smoothness eliminating blur and jitter during high-octane manoeuvres. Whether you are tracking an opponent in a fast-paced shooter or navigating a tight bend in a racing simulator the display remains perfectly fluid. .   1ms Response Time Instantaneous PrecisionWith a rapid 1ms response time this monitor virtually eliminates ghosting and motion artefacts. Every input is reflected on-screen with near-instantaneous speed providing the twitch-response accuracy necessary for competitive play. This synchronisation between your actions and the visual output ensures you stay one step ahead of the competition at all times. VA Panel with 1800R Curvature Total ImmersionThe high-quality VA panel offers deep blacks and a high contrast ratio making colours pop and shadows appear truly dark. The 1800R curvature mimics the natural shape of the human eye bringing the corners of the massive screen closer to your peripheral vision. This creates a wrap-around effect that draws you deeper into the heart of the action whilst reducing eye strain. .   VESA DisplayHDR 400 Vibrant Colour and ContrastEquipped with VESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 the monitor delivers a significant step up in brightness and colour gamut compared to standard displays. You'll experience more realistic highlights and a wider spectrum of shades ensuring that sun-drenched landscapes and dark moody corridors are rendered with the lifelike intensity intended by the developers. Advanced Connectivity and KVM SwitchThe AGON is built for versatility featuring a range of inputs including DisplayPort and HDMI to support high-bandwidth gaming. The integrated KVM switch is a standout feature for multi-device users allowing you to control two separate PCs using a single keyboard and mouse set. This makes it an ideal hub for users who switch between a dedicated gaming rig and a professional workstation.
prodImage
£648.97
£655.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC B2 AG493UCX2 computer monitor 124 cm (48.8") 5120 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 301860
49 curved monitor with DQHD 165Hz refresh rate HDR400 and FreeSync Premium Pro N/ADouble the in-game immersion with the curved AG493UCX2: thanks to the vast screen space of 49 (32:9) and a stunning Dual-QHD 5k resolution you face a razor-sharp image whichever way you look. A gushing refresh rate of 165Hz and FreeSync Premium Pro ensure the smoothest images for even more realism.
prodImage
£685.06
Shipping: Free
AOC AG493UCX2 computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 5120 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black, Red
49″ curved monitor with DQHD, 165Hz refresh rate, HDR400 and FreeSync Premium Pro Double the in-game immersion with the curved AG493UCX2:...
prodImage
£815.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W119.4 Centimetre x H46.7 Centimetre x D30.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:14.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:124 cm
Screen Size:48 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:5,120 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):550 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:689
MPN:AG493UCX2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:55 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:105 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
AOC AG493UCX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Q24P2Q
£145.95
AOC Q24P2QCompare 3 Prices
AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£229.00
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 7 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£288.00
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
£639.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo Legion R45w-30 (67B1GAC3EU)
£661.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3423WE
£662.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S9 S95UC (LS49C950UAUXEN)
£670.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£674.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD27
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£699.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£700.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS XG49VQ
£709.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC AG493UCX2
prodImage
£648.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a-g
prodImage
£648.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£685.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£815.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel