Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
from £947.14to £1,137.443 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 49 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 42 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,445,111
• MPN: 49B2U5900C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 82 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 series 49B2U5900C/00 computer monitor 124 cm (48.8")
This 49" business monitor is made for efficiency. Its SuperWide screen. Smart KVM switch and USB-C connectivity make teamwork and moving between tasks an easier feat.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£947.14
Shipping: Free
Philips 49B2U5900C/00 B2U5900C/00 Computer Monitor
Philips 49B2U5900C/00 B2U5900C/00 Computer Monitor, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£1,028.65
Shipping: Free
Philips 49B2U5900C 48.8 inch DQHD Monitor Curved, 75Hz, RJ45, VA Panel, 4ms GtG, Adaptive Sync, HDR400, Height Adjustment, Speakers, (5120x1440 HDMI 2x 2.0 DP USB Hub) Dark Gray
TÜV Eyesafe Certified Hardware Blue Light Technology – reduces harmful blue light at the hardware level without compromising color accuracy, ensuring long-term eye comfort and safety. Ergonomic design with smooth height adjustment for customizable eye-level viewing, reducing neck and back strain while enhancing comfort for work, gaming, or home office setups. 5-Year Warranty – Long-lasting reliability and peace of mind with extended manufacturer protection Eye-Friendly: Reduces eye strain with stable image output and flicker-free technology Curved Business Monitor 49B2U5900C 32:9 SuperWide curved monitor with USB-C
prodImage
£1,137.44
£1,151.43
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:49 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,445,111
MPN:49B2U5900C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:82 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 7 Pro 734pm (8K157AA)
£956.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£937.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£836.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VP3881a
£928.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
£900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX90SA-W
£979.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£899.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 7000 Series 27E3U7903
£898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 738pu (8K167AA)
£1,038.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
prodImage
£947.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,028.65
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£1,137.44
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel