LG UltraGear 37G800A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
from £599.98to £729.974 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 37 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 37 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear G8 37G800A 37 VA 4K UHD 165Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 37G800A-B.AEKQ
Stunning 37″ 4K Curved DisplayImmerse yourself in expansive gameplay with a large 37-inch curved VA panel designed to pull you into the action. Featuring 4K UHD (3840 × 2160) resolution and a 1000R curvature the LG UltraGear G8 surrounds your field of view for a more natural engaging experience. Every scene is rendered with exceptional clarity depth and detail . Vibrant Colours and HDR PerformanceEnjoy rich lifelike visuals with 95% DCI-P3 colour coverage and VESA DisplayHDR™ 600 support. This combination delivers brighter highlights deeper blacks and vivid colour accuracy ensuring games and multimedia look stunningly realistic across both dark and bright scenes . Ultra-Smooth 165Hz Refresh RateStay fluid and responsive during fast-paced action with a 165Hz refresh rate. Motion appears smooth and consistent reducing judder and blur during intense gameplay. Ideal for competitive shooters racing titles and action-heavy games where every frame counts . Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeReact faster with a 1ms (GtG) response time that minimises ghosting and motion blur. Rapid transitions remain sharp and clear giving you precise visual feedback during quick movements and high-speed combat . Tear-Free Gaming with Adaptive SyncEnjoy smooth uninterrupted gameplay with VESA Certified AdaptiveSync and AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro support. These technologies synchronise the monitor’s refresh rate with your GPU to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering delivering a consistently fluid gaming experience . Pro-Level Gaming FeaturesGain a competitive edge with built-in gaming tools such as Dynamic Action Sync for reduced input lag Black Stabilizer for improved visibility in dark scenes and an on-screen Crosshair to enhance aiming accuracy in FPS games . Advanced Connectivity and Ergonomic DesignConnect PCs next-gen consoles and laptops with ease using HDMI 2.1 DisplayPort 1.4 and USB-C with 65W power delivery. The sleek UltraGear design features a height-adjustable tilt- and swivel-capable stand allowing you to customise your setup for maximum comfort . Built-In Audio and Everyday ComfortIntegrated speakers and a 4-pole headphone jack provide convenient audio options without extra accessories. Eye-comfort features such as Flicker Safe and Reader Mode help reduce eye strain making long gaming or work sessions more comfortable..
prodImage
£599.98
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G8 37G800A, 37 inch 4K UHD, 165Hz Curved VA Gaming Monitor | 1ms GtG, HDR 600, FreeSync Premium Pro, Adaptive Sync, speakers, USB‑C 65W, HDMI 2.1, DP1.4, USB hub, Black B0GXKKZM18
[Ultra‑Wide 37-inch 4K UHD Clarity for Competitive Play] Expansive 37-inch 3440×1440 UHD panel delivers sharper detail, wider field of view and enhanced visual clarity for gaming, content creation and multitasking. The 1000R curvature improves comfort and immersion by reducing visual distortion. [Vivid, Accurate Colour with DCI‑P3 95% & DisplayHDR 600]Experience high‑fidelity colour reproduction with 95% DCI‑P3 coverage and VESA DisplayHDR 600, enabling realistic lighting, deeper contrast and more lifelike gaming visuals. [Ultra‑Smooth Motion: 165Hz, 1ms GtG & AdaptiveSync Technologies]Achieve fluid, crystal‑clear gameplay with a 165Hz refresh rate and 1ms GtG response that reduces motion blur and reverse ghosting. Certified AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync ensure tear‑free, low‑latency performance. [Sleek, Adjustable Design with USB‑C 65W Power Delivery]A virtually borderless design and fully adjustable stand (tilt, height, swivel) maximise desk efficiency. USB‑C with 65W PD powers laptops while transmitting display and data—ideal for clean, modern setups.
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F,G
LG UltraGear G8 37G800A 37" VA 4K UHD 165Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Mon 37G800A-B.AEKQ
Stunning 37″ 4K Curved DisplayImmerse yourself in expansive gameplay with a large 37-inch curved VA panel designed to pull you into the action. Featuring 4K UHD (3840 × 2160) resolution and a 1000R curvature. the LG UltraGear G8 surrounds your field of view for a more natural. engaging experience. Every scene is rendered with exceptional clarity. depth. and detail. Vibrant Colours and HDR PerformanceEnjoy rich. lifelike visuals with 95% DCI-P3 colour coverage and VESA DisplayHDR™ 600 support. This combination delivers brighter highlights. deeper blacks. and vivid colour accuracy. ensuring games and multimedia look stunningly realistic across both dark and bright scenes. Ultra-Smooth 165Hz Refresh RateStay fluid and responsive during fast-paced action with a 165Hz refresh rate. Motion appears smooth and consistent. reducing judder and blur during intense gameplay. Ideal for competitive shooters. racing titles. and action-heavy games where every frame counts. Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeReact faster with a 1ms (GtG) response time that minimises ghosting and motion blur. Rapid transitions remain sharp and clear. giving you precise visual feedback during quick movements and high-speed combat. Tear-Free Gaming with Adaptive SyncEnjoy smooth. uninterrupted gameplay with VESA Certified AdaptiveSync and AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro support. These technologies synchronise the monitor’s refresh rate with your GPU to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. delivering a consistently fluid gaming experience. Pro-Level Gaming FeaturesGain a competitive edge with built-in gaming tools such as Dynamic Action Sync for reduced input lag. Black Stabilizer for improved visibility in dark scenes. and an on-screen Crosshair to enhance aiming accuracy in FPS games. Advanced Connectivity and Ergonomic DesignConnect PCs. next-gen consoles. and laptops with ease using HDMI 2.1. DisplayPort 1.4. and USB-C with 65W power delivery. The sleek UltraGear design features a height-adjustable. tilt- and swivel-capable stand. allowing you to customise your setup for maximum comfort. Built-In Audio and Everyday ComfortIntegrated speakers and a 4-pole headphone jack provide convenient audio options without extra accessories. Eye-comfort features such as Flicker Safe and Reader Mode help reduce eye strain. making long gaming or work sessions more comfortable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£646.87
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G8 37G800A 37 VA 4K UHD 165Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 37G800A-B.AEKQ
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
37-inch 4K UHD Gaming Monitor with 165Hz
HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort for Next-Gen Consoles
Ultra-fast response time for smooth transitions
HDR 600 and DCI-P3 for vivid colors
Built-in 10W stereo speakers
Dimensions: Height 50.8 cm, Length 84.5 cm, Width 23.5 cm
Display
Screen Size:92.7 cm
Screen Size:37 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,418,314
MPN:37G800A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:37 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:83 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S3423DWC
£615.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£579.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey Neo G7 S32BG750NP
£688.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£652.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S2722DGM
£603.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E34m G4 (40Z26AA)
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC AG493UCX2
£692.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS XG49VQ
£718.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£499.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
prodImage
£599.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F,G
prodImage
£646.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel