ASUS VA24DQLB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VA24DQLB
from £150.04to £241.497 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA24DQLB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA24DQLB computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM054L-B01370
Superior Image Quality Meets Classic Elegant DesignASUS VA24DQLB Eye Care Monitor features 23.8 inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Up to 75Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and clear video playback. In addition. it also features TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.Viewing PerfectionExpanded vision with 178° IPS wide-viewing-angle panel. giving consistent. accurate color at any viewing angle to minimize the color shift an promise for a better viewing experience.Frameless DesignMakes it perfect for almost-seamless multi-display setups that give you an even greater degree of immersion.Super smooth visuals with Adaptive-SyncAdaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates to give you seamless visuals and smooth gameplay. This gives you the upper hand in first person shooters. racing. real-time strategy and sports titles. (Adaptive-Sync works at fresh rates ranging from 48Hz to 75Hz)ASUS-exclusive GamePlus TechnologyWhen it comes to design. ASUS always has customers in mind – ASUS exclusive GamePlus hotkey with Crosshair. Timer and FPS counter functions to give you in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.ASUS-exclusive Splendid TechnologiesWe’ve raised the bar by incorporating some of our proprietary technologies to give you a truly vivid visual experience. Splendid Video Intelligence Technology that optimizes videos and images by enhancing color brightness. contrast. and sharpness. Splendid features two new modes – Reading and Darkroom – in addition to the Scenery. Standard. Theater. sRGB. and Night View modes. Low-blue Light and Flicker-free technologies also reduce the strain on your eyes after long periods of use.ASUS Blue Light FilterThe TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects you from harmful blue light. and you can easily access its four different filter settings via a hotkey. ASUS displays has undergone stringent performance tests and has been certified by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services. to be flicker-free and to emit low blue light levelsFlicker-free TechnologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. ASUS displays features TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-Free technology to reduce flicker for a comfortable viewing experience. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain and other damaging ailments. especially when you spend long. countless hours in front of a display watching favorite videos.Space Saving and Cable ManagementWith MiniPC kit for those who need to mount mini PCs on the monitor. to make the desktop clutter-free and space saving. Cable management design can help you to organize various cables to keep your desk area tidy.(MiniPC and MiniPC Kit are optional)Ergonomic DesignA comfortable viewing position is always within reach thanks to ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot. and height adjustments. Its onscreen menu even rotates automatically to display correctly when using the monitor in portrait orientation — handy when working with websites or longer documents.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA24DQLB computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.33
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM054L-B01370 Va24Dqlb 60.5 Cm 23.8" 1920
Asus 90LM054L-B01370 Va24Dqlb 60.5 Cm 23.8" 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£155.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA24DQLB Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
ASUS VA24DQLB Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£160.85
£165.84
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS VA24DQLB - LED monitor - 23.8" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) - IPS - 250 cd/m² - 1000:1 - HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort - black PD-4718017450706
23.8-inch Full HD (1920x1080) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel Up to 75Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and clear video playback Extensive connectivity including HDMI, DisplayPort, D-sub and USB hub VESA wall-mountable to save on desktop space plus ergonomically-designed stands with full tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustment ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£218.99
£227.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: B
ASUS VA24DQLB - LED monitor - 23.8" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) - IPS - 250 cd/m² - 1000:1 - HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort - black Felix-70-WHOLESAL-0211-OB00032-A
23.8-inch Full HD (1920x1080) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel Up to 75Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and clear video playback Extensive connectivity including HDMI, DisplayPort, D-sub and USB hub VESA wall-mountable to save on desktop space plus ergonomically-designed stands with full tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustment ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
More offers
Asus VA24DQLB VA24DQLB 60.5 Cm 23.8" 1920
Asus VA24DQLB VA24DQLB 60.5 Cm 23.8" 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£161.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H35 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:VA24DQLB
EPREL:388,060
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA24DQLB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-W2
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 524sf (94C17E9)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2421
£150.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 24TQ510S-PZ
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2763HSU-B1
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 24M1N3200ZA
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP P24v G4 (9TT78AA)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ BL2790TC
£150.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 27MP60GP-B
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA24DQLB
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.33
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£155.85
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£160.85
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel