MSI MAG 27CQ6F

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 38 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,877,256
• MPN: MAG 27CQ6F
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Price
£148.97
Shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
2 days
£148.99
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 27 VA WQHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor 9S6-3CD91M-003
Stand out features . Stunning Visuals with WQHD ResolutionThe 27 display boasts a WQHD (2560 x 1440) resolution providing you with incredibly sharp and detailed visuals. Whether you're exploring vast open worlds or engaging in fast-paced action the crisp picture quality ensures you won't miss a single detail. Smooth and Fast Gameplay with 180Hz Refresh RateSay goodbye to screen tearing and lag with the ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate. This feature ensures that even the most demanding games run smoothly providing you with a seamless and responsive gaming experience. Every frame is rendered with precision giving you the competitive edge you need. Ultra-Responsive with 0.5ms Response TimeThe 0.5ms response time dramatically reduces ghosting and motion blur making it perfect for fast-paced games. This ultra-responsive display ensures that your actions are mirrored on the screen almost instantaneously allowing for quicker reactions and improved gameplay. Adaptive Sync Technology for Tear-Free GamingWith Adaptive Sync technology the MAG 27CQ6F synchronizes the monitor's refresh rate with your GPU eliminating screen tearing and stuttering. This results in smoother gameplay and a more enjoyable viewing experience especially during fast-action sequences.
prodImage
£148.97
£155.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 27 VA WQHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor 9S6-3CD91M-003
prodImage
£148.97
£155.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
MSI MAG 27CQ6F – 27” WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor | 180Hz, 0.5ms, Rapid VA, AI Vision
Immerse yourself in the arena with the MSI MAG 27CQ6F, a 27-inch WQHD curved gaming monitor built for victory. Its 1500R curvature surrounds your vision, pulling you into the game and eliminating distractions. With a blistering 180Hz refresh rate and a near-instant 0.5ms (GtG) response time powered by the Rapid VA panel, every motion is rendered with breathtaking smoothness and precision, free from screen tearing thanks to Adaptive Sync.Experience stunningly vibrant and true-to-life visuals with a sharp 2560x1440 resolution, 178° wide viewing angles, and a spectrum of 1.07 billion colors covering 105% sRGB. AI Vision technology intelligently auto-optimizes brightness and details in dark scenes, while the 1:5000 native contrast (1:100M dynamic) delivers incredibly deep blacks and vivid highlights.Designed for marathon sessions, it is TÜV Rheinland certified for Low Blue Light and Anti-Flicker to reduce eye strain. The frameless design enables a seamless multi-monitor setup, and console-friendly HDMI 2.0b support delivers WQHD@144Hz. Take full command with the intuitive five-way navigation joystick, tilt adjustment, and VESA mount compatibility. Dominate the competition with flawless performance and immersive clarity.
2 days
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 27 Inch 180Hz WQHD Gaming Monitor 8213590
If you're serious about gaming and want a monitor that keeps up with fast-paced action, this MSI MAG 27CQ6F is built for it. It's got a curved VA panel with a 180Hz refresh rate and a 0.5ms response time, which means smooth, responsive gameplay where every frame counts. The WQHD resolution gives you sharper visuals and more detail than Full HD, so you can pick out enemies earlier and see more of what's happening on screen. It's got Adaptive-Sync built in, so when you pair it with your graphics card, you won't get screen tearing or stuttering, just fluid motion from start to finish. The curved screen wraps around your field of vision a bit, which helps with immersion, and the VA panel delivers a high contrast ratio and decent brightness, so colours pop and dark scenes stay clear. You've got HDMI ports and DisplayPort, so you can hook up a console and PC at the same time. The screen tilts for comfort, and it's VESA mountable if you want to stick it on a monitor arm or wall. It's light enough to reposition without much hassle, and there's a manufacturer's guarantee included for peace of mind. Features:27in VA display. Curved. WQHD display resolution. Resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels. 180Hz refresh rate. 0.5 ms response time. Brightness 300cd/m2. Contrast ratio 5000:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H45.1, W61, D15.8cm. Weight 3.95kg. Energy efficiency class: F. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 26kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 29kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4711377177917.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 0.5 ms Black 380100
Visualize your victory with MSI MAG 27CQ6F gaming monitor. Equipped with a 180Hz Refresh rate 0.5ms (GtG Min.)response time panel MAG 27CQ6F will give you the competitive edge you need to take down your opponents. The WQHD (2560x1440) high resolution will let you experience the mesmerizing images. Enjoy extremely smooth tear-free gameplay with built-in Adaptive-Sync technology when paired with your GPU for ultra-smooth gameplay. The MSI ARSENAL GAMING (MAG) series is engineered to give gamers the edge they need to dominate on the virtual battlefield. Inspired by the rugged durability and unwavering reliability of military-grade equipment the MAG series is built to provide an unwavering defense in every gaming scenario. However MAG isn't just about performance; it's a design language that conveys ruggedness and toughness embodying the very essence of the MAG style. For gamers who are determined to dominate their digital battlegrounds the MAG series is here to stand with you establishing the ultimate defense.
prodImage
£173.60
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 27 VA WQHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor 9S6-3CD91M-003
prodImage
£189.97
£211.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
MSI MAG 27CQ6F computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bla
MSI MAG 27CQ6F computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG 27CQ6F 27" WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - VA Panel Rapid 1500R (2560 x 1440), 180 Hz / 0.5 ms (GtG, Min.), Adaptive-Sync - DP 1.4a, HDMI 2.0b CEC
EPICA GAMING EXPERIENCE - MSI curved monitors ensure 1500R curvature and frameless design for maximum immersion and smooth multi-screen setups 27" WQHD, 180 HZ RAPID BOOST - A 2560 x 1440 (16:9) Rapid VA panel with a high refresh rate of 180Hz (Adaptive-Sync) for targeted and smooth motion tracking; ultra-low response time of 0.5ms (GtG, Min.) Wide Colour GAMUT – Supports up to 1.07 billion colors at 105% sRGB color space for more immersive images and detail; includes Less Blue Light technology and uses Anti--Flicker technology to reduce eye strain. DYNAMIC CONTRAST & AI VISION - The Rapid VA panel provides excellent native contrast 1:5000 and supports dynamic contrast (1:100M); MSI AI Vision enriches details in dark areas and optimizes brightness and color. HDMI CEC CONNECTIVITY: Interface options for PC, consoles and laptops include DisplayPort 1.4A ports (WQHD / max 180Hz) and HDMI 2.0b CEC ports (WQHD / max 144Hz). On the back of the monitor there is a 5-way navigator joystick and regular support
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
MSI MAG 27CQ6F Computer Monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 Pixels Quad HD LCD Bla
MSI MAG 27CQ6F Computer Monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 Pixels Quad HD LCD Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£207.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,877,256
MPN:MAG 27CQ6F
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:38 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Optix MAG401QR
£349.00
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 8 Prices
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
£748.97
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLEDCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£864.48
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36Compare 12 Prices
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLED
£1,912.87
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 244F
£92.29
MSI MAG 244FCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLED
£697.98
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLEDCompare 6 Prices
MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
MSI Pro MP341CQWCompare 5 Prices
MSI G255F
£111.08
MSI G255FCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£148.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£162.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£145.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£154.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel