ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B

Price History
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,153,200
• MPN: VG32WQ3B
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 55 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 14
TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B is a 31.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time (minimum) for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.Gaming key spec180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.5MS (MIN.) RESPONSE TIMETUF Gaming VG32WQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.Gaming key specADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency. stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.*In processing. please check the respective official webpage for the updates compatible list.Color performanceHigh Dynamic RangeWith HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.Exclusive gaming featureExtreme Low Motion BlurASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.Exclusive gaming featureVariable OverdriveIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.In-game enhancementsIntuitive ControlsDisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse ― so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.Shadow BoostASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GamePlusThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GameVisualASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.Flicker-Free technologyFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.ENGINEERINGExtensive ConnectivityA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. plus DisplayPort™ 1.2. ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNIt provides tilt from +23˚~-5˚ so you can easily find your ideal viewing angle. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 31.5" Gaming Monitor (QHD, Curved, 180Hz, ELMB, FreeSync, 1ms GTG (0.5ms minimum), 90% DCI-P3, HDR, DisplayWidget Center) B0DSVXYSTC
31.5" QHD 1500R Curved Gaming Monitor with 180Hz Ultra Fast Refresh Rate, Designed for Professional Gamers and Immersive Gaming ASUS Fast IPS technology allows for a response time of 0.5ms (min.) For crisp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for a crisp game representation Shadow Boost enhances image detail in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing light areas
prodImage
£203.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
90LM0AP1-B01171 B0DSVXYSTC
31.5" QHD 1500R Curved Gaming Monitor with 180Hz Ultra Fast Refresh Rate, Designed for Professional Gamers and Immersive Gaming ASUS Fast IPS technology allows for a response time of 0.5ms (min.) For crisp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for a crisp game representation Shadow Boost enhances image detail in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing light areas
prodImage
£203.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 417203
TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B is a 31.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time (minimum) for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology and AMD FreeSync to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors. Gaming key spec 180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.5MS (MIN.) RESPONSE TIME TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen so you'll get that first strike in. Gaming key spec ADAPTIVE-SYNC AMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming. *In processing please check the respective official webpage for the updates compatible list. Color performance High Dynamic Range With HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors. Exclusive gaming feature Extreme Low Motion Blur ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive. Exclusive gaming feature Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there. In-game enhancements Intuitive Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse so theres no need to access the OSD menu. Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu. Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. LOW BLUE LIGHT ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction. ENGINEERING Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.0 plus DisplayPort 1.2 ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources. ERGONOMIC DESIGN It provides tilt from +23~-5 so you can easily find your ideal viewing angle. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting. Sustaining an Incredible Future Eco-friendly Packaging ASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
prodImage
£234.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:32 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,153,200
MPN:VG32WQ3B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:55 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 C34G55TWWP
£243.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£193.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 325E1C
£189.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
prodImage
£195.55
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£203.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Amazon EU
prodImage
£203.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£234.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel