Dell Alienware AW3225DM

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Alienware AW3225DM
from £279.97to £323.999 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,167,431
• MPN: AW3225DM
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 39 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW3225DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware 32 Gaming Monitor - AW3225DM, QHD (2560x1440), 1500R Curved, 180Hz, VA, 1ms, AMD FreeSync, VESA AdaptiveSync, 95% DCI-P3, HDR400, DisplayPort, 2 HDMI, 3 USB, 3 Year Warranty B0F1CTGB4P
LARGE QHD IMMERSIVE DISPLAY: Dive into your games with a large 32" curved screen (1500R) and QHD resolution (2560x1440). A perfect blend of size and clarity for total immersion. MAXIMUM FLUIDITY FOR GAMERS: With a blazing-fast 180 Hz refresh rate and a 1 ms response time (extreme mode), every image is displayed with sharpness and speed, perfect for competitive gaming and intense action scenes. ADAPTIVE TECHNOLOGY FOR TEAR-FREE GAMEPLAY: Eliminate screen tearing and stuttering with AMD FreeSync Premium and VESA AdaptiveSync. Enjoy seamless synchronization between your GPU and your display for ultra-smooth gaming. VIBRANT COLOURS AND HIGH CONTRAST: The VA panel delivers a 3000:1 native contrast ratio, while HDR 400 and 95% DCI-P3 coverage bring vivid colours and enhanced details, even in dark scenes. Perfect for visually rich games. FULL CONNECTIVITY FOR CONSOLES & PC: Equipped with 2x HDMI 2.1, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, plus 2x USB-A and 1x USB-B ports, this monitor seamlessly integrates with gaming setups on both PC and consoles, supporting VRR and ALLM for optimal responsiveness.
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW3225DM 32 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GAME-AW3225DM
Immersive 32 Curved DisplayGet ready to be pulled into your favorite games like never before with the Dell Alienware AW3225DM. Its expansive 32-inch curved VA panel wraps around your field of vision delivering a deeper sense of immersion. Whether you're exploring vast open worlds or engaged in fast-paced multiplayer battles the curvature enhances peripheral vision and minimizes distractions keeping you focused at the center of the action. Stunning QHD ResolutionExperience games the way they were meant to be seen with Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution. Offering four times the detail of standard HD the AW3225DM ensures sharper visuals more intricate textures and breathtaking clarity. Every environment character and effect will pop with lifelike vibrancy letting you spot enemies and enjoy cinematic worlds in outstanding detail. Blazing-Fast 180Hz Refresh RateNever miss a frame in the heat of battle. With an ultra-high refresh rate of 180Hz the Alienware AW3225DM delivers exceptionally smooth motion perfect for competitive gaming and high-intensity action scenes. Say goodbye to motion blur and hello to split-second precision giving you the edge when every millisecond counts. Ultra-Responsive 1ms Response TimePrecision meets speed with a 1ms response time ensuring that every input registers instantly and every frame appears exactly when it should. Whether you're executing rapid flick shots in a shooter or timing critical combos in a fighting game the AW3225DM keeps you connected to the game with minimal latency and maximum responsiveness. Vibrant VA Panel TechnologyEnjoy rich deep colors and superior contrast with VA (Vertical Alignment) panel technology. The AW3225DM combines vivid color reproduction with excellent black levels providing a more dynamic and atmospheric viewing experience. Whether it's the deep shadows of a horror game or the bright explosions of an action title every scene is portrayed with stunning realism. Sleek Alienware DesignThe AW3225DM carries Dell Alienware’s signature futuristic design language featuring sharp angles customizable lighting and a robust premium build. Designed to complement your ultimate gaming setup this monitor not only performs at a high level but looks incredible doing it..
prodImage
£279.97
£286.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Alienware AW3225DM - LED monitor - gaming - curved - 32" (31 GAME-AW3225DM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£282.05
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw3225Dm 32" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 80 Cm 31.5" Viewa GAME-AW3225DM
Dell Alienware Aw3225Dm 32" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 80 Cm 31.5" Viewa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£294.35
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW3225DM Computer Monitor 80 Cm 31.5 2560 X 1440 Pixels Wide Quad HD L GAME-AW3225DM
Alienware AW3225DM Computer Monitor 80 Cm 31.5 2560 X 1440 Pixels Wide Quad HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£296.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor
Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£300.36
£305.35
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad H GAME-AW3225DM
Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£301.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3225DM 32-inch Curved QHD Gaming Monitor GAME-AW3225DM
Alienware AW3225DM 32-inch Curved QHD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£321.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £321.57 / Unit
Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad GAME-AW3225DM
Alienware AW3225DM computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£323.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,167,431
MPN:AW3225DM
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW3225DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
£279.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2U4601
£277.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
£211.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
£277.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£275.77
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Legion R32qc-30 (67C8GAC1EU)
£271.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 346E2CUAE
£289.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£317.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC CU34V5C/BK
£269.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW3225DM
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£282.05
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£294.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel