ASUS BE24EQSB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS BE24EQSB
from £136.82to £309.184 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24EQSB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS BE24EQSB computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels
BE24EQSB Business MonitorASUS BE24EQSB is a 23.8 inch Full HD monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments provides a comfortable viewing experience. and compatibility with a standard 100 x 100mm VESA mount allows flexible wall mounting or installation on a display arm.Lifelike views with 178° wide view angleBE24EQSB offers Full HD resolution to deliver stunning clarity. The frameless IPS panel provides 178 viewing angles. both horizontally and vertically. so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.Extensive ConnectivityBE24EQSB features a host of connectivity options that include HDMI. DisplayPort. D sub and four USB 3.0 ports. so hooks up easily to a wide variety of PCs. laptops. consoles. media boxes. keyboard and mice. It also has pass through ports for the line in and headphone jack inputs. putting the audio connections conveniently.Versatile. ergonomic stand for custom comfortBecause its ergonomic stand offers tilt. swivel. pivot. and height adjustments. BE24EQSB provides a superb range of viewing options for increased productivity and comfort. The screen can also be rotated vertically through 90 degree for use in Portrait mode. which is a great benefit when working with long documents. writing code or browsing lengthy websites.Space-saving design for a clutter-free desktopBE24EQSB is VESA Mountable and equipped with the ASUS-designed MiniPC kit. which fits on the stand. for those who need to mount mini PCs on the rear of monitor. to make the desktop clutter-free and space saving.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterExclusive ASUS blue light filter protects you from harmful blue light. It offers four blue light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie marathon ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Exclusive ASUS features for added versatilitySplendid Video Intelligence TechnologyBE24EQSB features ASUS Splendid technology that optimizes videos and images by enhancing color brightness. contrast and sharpness. It features a wide variety of modes including Reading. Darkroom. Scenery. Standard. Theater. sRGB . Game and Night View.MultiFrame Management SoftwareASUS MultiFrame keeps your desktop neat and organized and allows you to manage multiple windows simultaneously.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24EQSB Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black 90LM05M1B02370
ASUS BE24EQSB Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£150.72
£155.71
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS BE24EQSB Business Monitor – 24 inch (23.8 inch viewable), Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Mini-PC Mount Kit, Flicker free, Low Blue Light, Ergonomic Stand B08871J82M
23.8-inch Full HD(1920x1080) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles Extensive connectivity with DisplayPort, HDMI, D-sub, Audio in, Earphone jack plus four USB 3.0 ports for the most flexibility Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt, ±180° swivel, ±90° pivot and 130mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience TÜV Rheinland Certification for Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technology to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS BE24EQSB - LED monitor - 23.8" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) - IPS - 300 cd/m� - 1000:1 - 5 ms - HDMI, VGA, Display
ASUS BE24EQSB - LED monitor - 23.8" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) - IPS - 300 cd/m� - 1000:1 - 5 ms - HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort - speakers - black
prodImage
£309.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H33.2 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:BE24EQSB
EPREL:405,438
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24EQSB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2422H
£136.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 3 Pro 324pv (9U5C1AA)
£137.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792HSU-B6
£142.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 24E1N1300AE
£136.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VY279HGE
£136.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VA2418-SH
£141.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 27BA550-B
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HSU-B6
£137.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSU-W2
£140.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2745HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24EQSB
prodImage
£136.82
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£150.72
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£309.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel