Philips 242B1

• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 60.5 cm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 242B1 B line 24" FHD 1920x1080 75Hz IPS Business Monitor 242B1/00
Philips 242B1 B line 24" FHD 1920x1080 75Hz IPS Business Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 242B1/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 249771
Get your best work done with this Philips monitor. IPS screen with crisp FHD gives you the clarity to see your work. Loaded with features to improve productivity and sustainability. Eye comfort features with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
prodImage
£174.89
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 242B1 - LED monitor - 24" (23.8" viewable) - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 75 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m� - 1000 242B1/00
Philips B Line 242B1 - LED monitor - 24" (23.8" viewable) - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 75 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m� - 1000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI,
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H50.1 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.57 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:242B1
EPREL:213,189
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 18 W, Standby 0.35 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 242B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 2000 Series 27E2N2500
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 27E3QAF
£118.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-W6
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27-40 (64BCMAT4EU)
£119.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£124.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-W1 Red Eagle
£119.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2283HSU-B1
£119.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pf (9D9L6UT)
£120.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 242B1
techheavenoutlet
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel