ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 6 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MB166CR
• EPREL: 1,906,388
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 10
Sleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen™ is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display is light weight and has a slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere.One cable is all you needZenScreen MB166CR uses a single USB Type-C* connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with. so you get a neater work area.Designed with VersatilityA 360° detachable kickstand allow you to screw-in with ease on the rear tripod socket. enabling easy tilt adjustments in either portrait or landscape mode.With the 360° kickstand design you can even put it on a tabletop mount with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR 15.6-inch Portable USB-C Monitor 90LM07D3-B03170
Slim, light, and ready to go anywhere, the ZenScreen MB166CR is a 15.6-inch portable monitor that connects via USB-C for instant plug-and-play use with compatible laptops and devices. Its foldable smart cover doubles as an adjustable stand, and the compact profile slides easily into any laptop bag without adding noticeable bulk. A practical second screen for remote workers, travellers, and students who need extra display space wherever they happen to be working.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR 15.6" Full HD IPS USB-C 360° kickstand Portable Monitor 90LM07D3-B03170
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR Enhance Work Anywhere Enhance Work Anywhere Effortlessly extend your workspace with this slim, portable 16-inch portable monitor the perfect travel-friendly companion for productivity on the move. Designed for remote workers, business travellers, students, and creators, the ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR brings the convenience of a Full HD portable monitor to any setup. A single USB-C connection streamlines your workflow, while ergonomic features of this ASUS portable monitor ensure comfortable productivity wherever you are. Whether you're building a dual-screen laptop setup or need a lightweight second display, this portable Full HD IPS monitor from ASUS monitors keeps your efficiency levels high. 16" Full HD IPS Display USB-C Connectivity Eye Care Technology Auto Orientation Portable Productivity Made Simple The ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR is your go-to for portable productivity. Its sleek design, stunning Full HD display, and simple USB-C connectivity make it perfect for professionals who need flexibility and quality on the go. As a lightweight USB-C portable monitor for remote workers and multitaskers, it transforms your laptop experience with instant extra screen space. Enjoy a comfortable, vivid, and versatile viewing experience in any workspace, whether thats a café, train seat, co-working hub or your home office. Great for On-the-Go Professionals Compact and lightweight, this portable monitor fits neatly into your bag, ensuring you stay productive wherever your work takes you. Perfect for frequent flyers, commuters, and anyone who needs a reliable portable second screen. Presentations and Collaboration Set up presentations effortlessly with its auto-orientation feature and sharp Full HD resolution, ensuring every detail is visible to colleagues and clients. Ideal for mobile meetings, client demos, and creative previews. Multi-Screen Setup Extend your laptop display for multitasking, with its 178° wide viewing angles delivering stunning visuals from any position. A dream for students, creators, and multitaskers who thrive with more screen space. Eye Comfort for Long Hours The TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies ensure reduced eye strain, making it ideal for prolonged use during study sessions, editing, or remote work marathons. Display Quality Crisp and Vivid Visuals The ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR features a 16-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS LED display, delivering stunning image clarity and vibrant colours. As a colour-accurate portable monitor with 178° viewing angles, it ensures excellent visibility from every direction. Its anti-glare surface ensures clear viewing even in bright environments, making it perfect for on-the-go productivity, entertainment, or creative work. Performance Smooth and Responsive With a 60Hz refresh rate and ASUS DisplayWidget software, this IPS portable monitor adapts seamlessly to your workflow. The auto-rotate function intelligently switches between portrait and landscape modes, ensuring optimal display for everything from spreadsheets to documents. Its a practical choice for multitaskers who need a fast, intuitive portable screen that keeps up with daily demands. Connectivity & Compatibility Effortless Integration A single USB Type-C port powers the monitor and transmits video, simplifying setup and reducing cable clutter. Compatible with laptops and devices supporting DP Alt Mode, it slots perfectly into modern tech ecosystems, from ultrabooks and tablets to USB-C-enabled phones. The ZenScreen MB166CR offers true plug-and-play convenience, making it a top pick for users looking for high-end portable monitors that offer reliability and ease. Design & Ergonomics Portable and Practical Sleek and lightweight, the ZenScreen MB166CR is designed for portability without compromising functionality. It includes a foldable sleeve for protection and versatility, plus an embedded tripod socket for flexible, ergonomic positioning in any workspace. Whether you're
prodImage
£129.00
£133.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR 15.6 IPS USB-C Portable Monitor
. The ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR offers flexibility and visual quality in a sleek energy-efficient package. This 16-inch LED-backlit LCD monitor with its Full HD resolution and IPS technology delivers crisp vibrant images from virtually any angle. Its raised bezel design and anti-glare screen coating enhance the viewing experience making it perfect for both professional and leisure activities. Designed with mobility in mind the ZenScreen MB166CR features a lightweight chassis and a built-in kickstand allowing for easy transport and setup. Whether you're presenting to clients or enjoying your favorite media this monitor adapts to your needs with its 360° rotatable screen and tripod socket. Moreover it's equipped with ASUS's exclusive technologies such as EyeCare to ensure a comfortable viewing experience and enhanced image quality. Connectivity is a breeze with the USB-C/DisplayPort interface providing a simple single-cable solution for video and power. The monitor's energy efficiency is certified by ENERGY STAR making it a smart choice for eco-conscious users. Whether for work or play the ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR is a versatile monitor that combines performance convenience and sustainability. Portable designThe ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR stands out with its portable form factor making it an ideal companion for professionals on-the-go. Its lightweight design complemented by a built-in kickstand allows for easy setup and versatile viewing angles ensuring productivity is never hampered no matter the location. Exceptional visual qualityExperience stunning visual clarity with the 16-inch Full HD display boasting a 178-degree viewing angle 262000 colors and anti-glare coating. This monitor delivers vivid images and colors making it perfect for both work and play. Eye comfort technologyEquipped with ASUS EyeCare Technology the ZenScreen MB166CR minimizes eye strain during extended use. Features like Blue Light Filter technology and Anti-Flicker provide a more comfortable viewing experience allowing you to work or enjoy your entertainment for longer periods without discomfort. Enhanced connectivityWith USB-C/DisplayPort interface the monitor offers a seamless connection to a wide range of devices. This feature ensures easy Plug-and-Play setup eliminating the hassle of multiple cables and adapters. Energy eff. icient. The ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR is not only powerful but also energy-efficient. Certified by ENERGY STAR it consumes just 6 kWh/1000h in SDR (On mode) making it an eco-friendly choice for your digital workspace..
prodImage
£131.97
£138.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Asus 90LM07D3-B03170 Zenscreen Mb166Cr Computer
Asus 90LM07D3-B03170 Zenscreen Mb166Cr Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 5 ms Black 369688
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR Portable USB Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch viewable) Full HD IPS USB Type-C Flicker Free Blue Light Filter Anti-glare surface 360 degree kickstand   15.6-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultraslim and thin design helps you get things done more efficiently when you're on the go USB Type-C connector (DP Alt mode) for user convenience and compatibility with compatible devices ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience Automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes via DisplayWidget Center software User-friendly design with embedded tripod socket on the rear and 360 degree kickstand for versatility.   Sleek and portable design ASUS ZenScreen is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display is light weight and has a slim profile so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity anytime and anywhere.   Sleek and portable design ASUS ZenScreen is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display is light weight and has a slim profile so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity anytime and anywhere.   Designed with Versatility A 360 degree detachable kickstand allow you to screw-in with ease on the rear tripod socket enabling easy tilt adjustments in either portrait or landscape mode. With the 360 degree kickstand design you can even put it on a tabletop mount with ease.    Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modes With ASUS DisplayWidget Center software2ZenScreen MB166CR can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents books or websites.   Extend your workspace The FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178 degree viewing angles ensuring you get superb colour and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions.   Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology   ASUS blue light filter Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.   ASUS Flicker-free technology ZenScreen MB166CR features TUV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.
prodImage
£143.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR - LED monitor - Full HD (1080p) - 16"
ASUSZenScreenMB166CR-LEDmonitor-FullHD(1080p)-16"
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZENSCREEN MB166CR FHD
Extend your productivity wherever you work with the ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR. This 15.6-inch portable monitor delivers a Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution with an IPS panel, ensuring wide 178-degree viewing angles and consistent, vibrant colors for crisp presentations and multimedia.Designed for ultimate portability, it weighs a mere 780g and is just 11.8mm thin, slipping effortlessly into any bag. The smart single USB-C cable provides both power and video signal (DisplayPort Alternate Mode) for a clean, clutter-free setup with compatible laptops. With a 60Hz refresh rate, 5ms response time, and 250 cd/m² brightness, it offers a smooth and clear viewing experience.ASUS Eye Care technologies, including Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light modes, minimize eye strain during extended use. The anti-glare screen combats harsh lighting, while ASUS Splendid visual presets optimize display performance for any task. Achieve a flexible, dual-screen workspace at home, in the office, or on the road without sacrificing quality or convenience.
2 days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
MPN:MB166CR
EPREL:1,906,388
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:6 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.55
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
£276.92
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEGCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 2000 Series 27E2N2500
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-W6
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 242B1
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27-40 (64BCMAT4EU)
£119.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-W1 Red Eagle
£119.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27E3QAF
£118.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2283HSU-B1
£119.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£124.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pf (9D9L6UT)
£120.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£131.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel