ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,955,715
• MPN: VG27VQ3B
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B Gaming Monitor – 27 inch Full HD, Curved, 180Hz, ELMB SYNC, FreeSync, 1ms response time, 90% DCI-P3, DisplayWidget Center 126019-FC
Convenient and simple use Value for money High quality product
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Asus TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B 90LM0A90-B01170
The TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B curved gaming monitor delivers immersive gameplay with its high refresh rate, low response time, and curved display design. Built with TUF Gaming durability standards, it is ideal for competitive and entertainment-focused gaming setups.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B 27" Full HD Fast VA 180Hz 1ms FreeSync Curved Gaming Monitor with Speakers 90LM0A90-B01170
VG27VQ3B ASUS TUF 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor offers 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, and built-in speakers for an enhanced, immersive gaming experience.
prodImage
£129.00
£133.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 10 90LM0A90-B01170
TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B is a 27-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (GTG) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur SYNC (ELMB SYNC) technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 1MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIMETUF Gaming VG27VQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B - LED monitor - curved - Full HD (1080p) - 27"
ASUSTUFGamingVG27VQ3B-LEDmonitor-curved-FullHD(1080p)-27"
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 377005
TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B Gaming Monitor - 27 inch Full HD Curved 180Hz ELMB SYNC FreeSync 1ms response time 90% DCI-P3 DisplayWidget Center   27-inch Full HD 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) SYNC technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas   Steadfast Durability Immersive Gaming   TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B is a 27-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (GTG) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur SYNC (ELMB SYNC) technology and AMD FreeSync to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.   180HZz Refresh Rate and 1ms (GTG) Response Time TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen - so you'll get that first strike in.   ELMB Sync   ELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp high-frame-rate gaming.   *Ideal for Fast-paced games works better over 85Hz.   Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.   In-Game Enchancments Intuative Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse - so there's no need to access the OSD menu. ShadowBoost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu. Flicker Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.   Engineering   Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.0 plus DisplayPort 1.2 ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources. Ergonomic Design It provides tilt from +23~-5 so you can easily find your ideal viewing angle. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£182.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B Gaming Monitor - 27 inch Full HD, Curv in Black M4711387529997
Convenient and simple use/nValue for money/nHigh quality product | ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B Gaming Monitor - 27 inch Full HD, Curv in Black
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B 27-inch Full HD Curved Monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B 27-inch Full HD Curved Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£215.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.07 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,955,715
MPN:VG27VQ3B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 322E1C/00
£128.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£120.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 32MR50C-B
£140.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£145.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
£146.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£152.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel