GIGABYTE GS27FC

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE GS27FC
from £99.99to £204.9012 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,255,975
• MPN: GS27FC
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 29 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27FC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte GS27FC 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 180Hz, 1, 250 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 B0CN4S3DQM
27-inch 1500R VA panel with FHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 108% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
Gigabyte GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1, 350 cd/m², HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 B0FPXJ2X6Q
27-inch 1500R VA panel with FHD resolution 240Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 125% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 32kWh
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27 VA Full HD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27FC2-EK
. The GIGABYTE GS27FC2 delivers detailed gameplay through its FHD screen with a 240Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time. The curved 1500R VA panel creates an exceptional gaming experience with rich visuals featuring 125% sRGB color saturation 8-bit color depth and a 3000 1 contrast ratio. Equipped with AMD FreeSync Premium and Eyesafe 2.0 technology this monitor provides smooth stutter-free viewing that reduces eye strain while offering an impressive balance of quality and affordability that makes high-performance gaming accessible to enthusiasts of all levels . Curved for ImmersionThe native 1500R curved VA panel delivers a view that perfectly aligns with human visual perception outperforming flat monitors by creating a truly immersive environment for every adrenaline-filled battlefield . FHD with 240HzThe GS27FC2 offers exceptionally smooth performance with its 240Hz refresh rate and crisp FHD resolution. AMD FreeSync Premium eliminates screen tearing ensuring seamless and immersive gameplay. Whether you're competing for victory or exploring vast open worlds the GS27FC2 transforms every gaming moment into a boundless experience . 1ms Response TimeHold the key to victory with the GS27FC2's ultra-low 1 ms response time. The rapid response time delivers precise blur-free visuals preventing lag and will put you ahead of your competition. Every millisecond counts in a fierce battle . Brilliant ColorsExperience visuals the way they were meant to be seen. The GS27FC2 monitor boasts a 3000 1 contrast ratio 125% sRGB wide color gamut and 8-bit color depth ensuring rich and accurate color reproduction. Its HDR-ready technology enhances brightness and detail delivering stunning realism for gaming content creation and professional work . Optimal ComfortWe design products with customers comfort and experience at the forefront. Our monitors feature flexible tilt adjustments enabling you to find the perfect viewing angle while reducing strain on your neck and shoulders for a more comfortable and immersive experience . Protect Your EyesThe GS27FC2 is equipped with Eyesafe 2.0 Technology which minimizes high-energy blue light while preserving vibrant color performance. This advanced technology helps reduce eye strain and fatigue ensuring a more comfortable viewing experience without compromising color accuracy allowing you to immerse in the gameplay with eye protection . Victory Starts HereUnleash your full gaming potential with essential features like Smart OD for dynamical refresh rate detection and adjustments Black Equalizer for better visibility and Game Assist for accurate aiming and so on. Conquer the games with GIGABYTE’s gaming monitor features..
prodImage
£128.97
£135.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080. 240 GS27FC2 EK
The GIGABYTE GS27FC2 offers an FHD screen with 240Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time for detailed gameplay. Its curved 1500R VA panel and 125% sRGB color enhance gaming visuals. With AMD FreeSync Premium and Eyesafe 2.0. it delivers smooth viewing with reduced eye strain. balancing quality and affordability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.54
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Gs27fc2 27" Widescreen Va Led Black Curved Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/2Xhdmi GS27FC2-EK
Gigabyte Gs27fc2 27" Widescreen Va Led Black Curved Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/2Xhdmi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£146.25
Shipping: Free
27" Gigabyte GS27FC2 Curved Gaming Monitor, VA, 1500R, 1920x1080, 1ms, 240Hz, Fr GS27FC2 EK
27" Gigabyte GS27FC2 Curved Gaming Monitor, VA, 1500R, 1920x1080, 1ms, 240Hz, Fr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£147.18
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1, 350 cd/m², HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4
27-inch 1500R VA panel with FHD resolution
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27 VA Full HD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27FC2-EK
prodImage
£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
GIGABYTE GS27FC 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 180Hz, 1, 250 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0,
GIGABYTEGS27FC27"FHDCurvedGamingMonitor-1920x1080,180Hz,1,250cd/m²,FreeSyncPremium,HDRReady,HDMI2.0,Displayport1.4
prodImage
£204.90
£255.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
More offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 Curved Gaming Monitor 27 inch FHD - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1ms, 350CD/m², HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4 B0FPXMQS7R
VA panel 27 inch 1500R with FHD resolution 240 Hz refresh rate, 1 ms response time Color saturation: 125% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt settings Compatible with AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21 kWh; HDR: class G, 32 kWh
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" VA Full HD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27FC2-EK
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" VA Full HD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27FC2-EK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£150.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1, 350 GS27FC2-EK
GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1, 350, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,255,975
MPN:GS27FC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:29 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27FC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE M27QS
£440.00
GIGABYTE M27QSCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q28G
£549.00
GIGABYTE MO27Q28GCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£723.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master GC2480HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£104.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master G2766HSU-B1
£105.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming C24G42E
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG24VQR
£107.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 32kWh
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£145.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel