iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama G-MASTER GB2766HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 288584
Immerse yourself in the game with the curved GB2766HSU with FreeSync Premium.N/AThe 1500R curved VA panel with 165Hz refresh rate 1ms MPRT and 1920x1080 resolution allows an immersive viewing experience with excellent image quality.N/AYou can also customize the screen settings using the predefined and custom gaming modes. The Black Tuner function gives you total control over the dark scenes ensuring that the details are always clearly visible. Thanks to the height adjustable stand you can easily adjust the screen position to your preferences to ensure comfort during marathon gaming sessions.N/AN/A CURVED DESIGN 1500R N/AInspired by the human field of view the 1500R curvature of the screen guarantees a realistic and comfortable viewing experience allowing you to really immerse yourself in the game.N/AN/A 1MS N/AFast response time is key to ultra-smooth gaming. It reduces ghosting and blurring providing the user with an improved graphic performance.N/AN/A FREESYNC PREMIUM TECHNOLOGY N/AThis monitor guarantees low input latency and low framerate compensation putting an end to any tearing or stuttering issues at virtually any framerate.N/AN/A VA PANEL TECHNOLOGY N/AGuaranteeing excellent contrast ratio making all the nuances between the light and dark colours clearly visible.N/AN/A BLACK TUNER N/AThe users can adjust the brightness and the dark shades with the Black Tuner giving greater viewing performance in shadowed areas and helping to spot the enemy earlier.N/AN/A PREDEFINED AND CUSTOM GAMING MODES N/AHave it your way! Choose one of the predefined gaming modes (including FPS and strategy) or set and memorize your own settings.
prodImage
£111.38
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER GB2766HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920
The 1500R curved VA panel with 165Hz refresh rate. 1ms MPRT and 1920x1080 resolution allows an immersive viewing experience with excellent image quality. You can also customize the screen settings using the predefined and custom gaming modes. The Black Tuner function gives you total control over the dark scenes ensuring that the details are always clearly visible. Thanks to the height adjustable stand you can easily adjust the screen position to your preferences to ensure comfort during marathon gaming sessions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.83
Shipping: Free
iiyama GB2766HSU-B1-27, VA, 1920 x 1080/165Hz, 2H1DP, HAS
Monitor gaming 27" Full HD LED Curve 165Hz
prodImage
£152.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama G-MASTER GB2766HSU-B1 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black
Immerse yourself in the game with the curved GB2766HSU with FreeSync Premium. The 1500R curved VA panel with 165Hz refresh rate, 1ms MPRT and...
prodImage
£195.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI input, Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61 Centimetre x H41 Centimetre x D25.6 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:546,105
MPN:GB2766HSU-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:30 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master G2766HSU-B1
£115.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£120.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GC2480HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£93.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 271E1SCA
£102.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXE
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 322E1C/00
£128.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
£128.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
prodImage
£111.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.83
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£152.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£195.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel