Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
from £358.30to £379.972 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,365,094
• MPN: 34B2U3600CH
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 34B2U3600CH/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
With the Smart KVM switch. it's ideal for switching between sources without compromising on picture quality. Features like USB-C and the pop-up webcam with Windows Hello deliver the performance and convenience you expect.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£358.30
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH 34 VA WQHD 120Hz USB-C KVM Curved Monitor 34B2U3600CH/00
VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing anglesThe Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images . 1.07 billion colours for smooth colour gradations and detailThe 10 bit display delivers rich colour depth with 1.07 billion colours and 12 bit internal processing for re-creating smooth natural colours without gradations or colour banding . Curved display design for a more immersive experienceDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk . Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design . Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracyPhilips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe® standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity . MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and viewWith the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking . Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing positionThe Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency . SmartKVM for easily switching between sourcesUnlike traditional built-in KVM monitor buttons the smart KVM allows for switching between sources with the click of a button on your keyboard. When all devices are properly connected users can easily switch between sources by clicking the Ctrl key three times . SoftBlue Technology for comfortable viewingSoftBlue technology offers increased visual comfort and protection against adverse health effects caused by prolonged exposure to blue light. With the low blue-light panel the ratio of display emission light in the range of 415-455 nm to 400-500 nm is reduced to less than 50%. As a result the SoftBlue technology provides optimal visual comfort minimises eye strain and supports sustained focus. Not to mention SoftBlue LED technology is tested and TüV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) certified for its effectiveness in reducing blue light emissions . Adjustable Webcam for video conferencing in comfortLevel up the comfort of video conferencing with this feature. By adjusting the webcam back and forth by 30 degrees users can now comfortably call and attend meetings from any position that best suits them . Windows Hello Compatible – Seamless Secure AccessLog in faster and more securely with Windows Hello. The webcam on this Philips monitor is compatible with Windows Hello offering quick facial recognition and effortless access - every time you power on . RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with securitySimplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection t
prodImage
£379.97
£386.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,365,094
MPN:34B2U3600CH
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500Compare 11 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£109.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 9 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5500W
£352.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£275.77
Compare Prices
17 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNPH-B1
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£349.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
£330.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34WQML5A
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 346B1C
£369.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S27BG650EU
£326.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
£346.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
prodImage
£358.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel