Philips 172B9TL

Price History
• Screen Size: 17 in"
• EPREL: 393,967
• MPN: 172B9TL
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Screen diagonal: 43.2 cm (17")
• Display resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels
• HD type: Full HD, screen technology: LCD
• Response time: 1 ms, native aspect ratio: 5:4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 172B9TL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 172B9TL/00 computer monitor 43.2 cm (17") 1280 x 1024 pix
A sturdy. water-resistant and dust-resistant. anti-glare touchscreen monitor for flexible use anywhere. with articulating stand to fit angles you need. Offering simple and intuitive use across applications. greatly boosts productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.03
Shipping: Free
Philips 172B9TL - 17 inch Touch Monitor, 60Hz, 1ms, TN, Speakers, Height Adjust (1280 x 1024, 250 cd/m² HDMI/DVI/VGA/DP/USB 3.1) 172B9TL/00
This Philips display uses Projected capacitive 10-point touch technology for fluid response. You can fully utilise the new capabilities of touch-based applications and bring your older applications to life. Touch-type with 10 fingers or play exciting interactive games with your friends. Collaborate with colleagues interactively at work or school environment and increase your productivity and efficiency. For less-than-perfect environments, you need a monitor that's designed to hold up to the splashes of water and dust that happen in the everyday world. Ingress Protection (IP) ratings defined in international standard IEC/EN 60529, are used to define levels of sealing effectiveness of electrical enclosures against intrusion from foreign bodies and moisture. This Philips display meets the international IP rating for water and dust resistance. It will hold up to the water splashes and dust that happen in the everyday world. Anti-Glare Coating, abbreviated AG, can reduce the glare of your touch monitor screen. This chemical process is made in the back of the touch glass and therefore you don't need an additional film to have comfort in your eyes. Images are crystal clear with pure colour and great clarity. SmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying, automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected, contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned for just-right display of everyday office applications and lower power consumption. Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage, shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing, the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light.
prodImage
£287.29
£304.75
Shipping: £17.46
with shipping: £17.46
Energy Rating: D
Philips 172B9TL/00 172B9TL 17IN 43.18CM TN
Philips 172B9TL/00 172B9TL 17IN 43.18CM TN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£328.65
Shipping: Free
Philips 172B9TL computer monitor 43.2 cm (17") 1280 x 1024 pixels Full HD LCD Touchscreen Black 463992
17 Black LED Monitor SXGA Height Adjustable VGA DVI DisplayPort USB and HDMI LCD Monitor With SmoothTouch Brilliant Interactive Display With SmoothTouch A sturdy water-resistant and dust-resistant anti-glare touchscreen monitor for flexible use anywhere with articulating stand to fit angles you need. Offering simple and intuitive use across applications greatly boosts productivity. Key Product Features • B Line. • 17 (43.2 cm). • 1280 x 1024 (SXGA). SmoothTouch Display for Natural Fluid Touch Response This Philips display uses Projected capacitive 10-point touch technology for fluid response. You can fully utilise the new capabilities of touch-based applications and bring your older applications to life. Touch-type with 10 fingers or play exciting interactive games with your friends. Collaborate with colleagues interactively at work or school environment and increase your productivity and efficiency. Monitor Front Surface Meets IP65 for Water and Dust Resistance For less-than-perfect environments you need a monitor that's designed to hold up to the splashes of water and dust that happen in the everyday world. Ingress Protection (IP) ratings defined in international standard IEC/EN 60529 are used to define levels of sealing effectiveness of electrical enclosures against intrusion from foreign bodies and moisture. This Philips display meets the international IP rating for water and dust resistance. It will hold up to the water splashes and dust that happen in the everyday world. Anti-Glare Coating (AG) for Reducing the Visual Interference Anti-Glare Coating abbreviated AG can reduce the glare of your touch monitor screen. This chemical process is made in the back of the touch glass and therefore you don't need an additional film to have comfort in your eyes. Images are crystal clear with pure colour and great clarity. SmartContrast for Rich Black Details SmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned for just-right display of everyday office applications and lower power consumption. LowBlue Mode for Easy-On-the-Eyes Productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. HDMI Ensures Universal Digital Connectivity An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). DisplayPort Connection for Maximum Visuals DisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use but also for the more demanding gaming and films video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters. EasyRead Mode for a Paper-Like Reading Experience SmartStand With Adjustable Angles Boosts Productiv
prodImage
£354.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Screen diagonal: 43.2 cm (17")
Display resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels
HD type: Full HD, screen technology: LCD
Response time: 1 ms, native aspect ratio: 5:4
Viewing angle: 170° horizontal, 160° vertical
Built-in speakers, VESA mount, height adjustment
Adjustable stand, easy switching between applications, high productivity
Display
Screen Size:17 in"
Energy
EPREL:393,967
MPN:172B9TL
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 172B9TL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 162B9T
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1721MSC-B2
£267.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AMTR
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
£251.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1624MSC-B1
£268.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)
£270.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£272.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1633MSC-B1
£267.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1531SR
£245.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 172B9TL
prodImage
£260.03
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£287.29
Shipping: £17.46
Energy Rating: D
youritdelivered
prodImage
£328.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel