ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHT computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 10
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT Portable MonitorProductivity at the tip of your fingersASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT is a 15.6-inch IPS FHD portable monitor with responsive and intuitive 10-point touch functionality* that allows users to swipe. scroll. drag and pinch gestures to help you get tasks done more efficiently. Dual USB-C™ and mini-HDMI connectivity enables displaying content from a wide-range of devices. so you can enjoy an expansive view for the best work and entertainment experiences. wherever you go.*10-point touch functionality depends on operating system.Tap into productivityWith its interactive 10-point touchscreen. ZenScreen Touch offers highly-accurate. responsive and seamless touch experiences*. enabling you to edit documents. draw on slides or play games with your fingertips. It is Windows 11 compatible. allowing you to work smarter and more efficiently.* Availability of 10-point touchscreen functionality depends on operating system.Designed for comfortable viewingA fold-out kickstand props ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT up on any flat surface and offers easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions. In addition. a ¼ -inch threaded tripod socket at the rear lets you attach the monitor to a standard tripod* or table mount.*Tripod stand not included.Automatic screen orientationWhen connected to a Windows PC. the ASUS DisplayWidget Lite tool* enables ZenScreen to sense its orientation and automatically switches the display between landscape and portrait modes. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while portrait style provides the perfect long view for documents. books or websites.*Software required. Auto-rotate function works only with the Windows operating system.Rich connectivityZenScreen Touch MB16AHT includes a mini HDMI port and two USB-C* ports to allow audio-video signals. power input and data(for touch function) transmission.*Make sure your device supports display/power delivery.ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyThe TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects you from harmful blue light. It's easy to access. intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment (0 to Maximum) via the OSD menu. ASUS displays has undergone stringent performance tests and has been certified by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHT 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD 5 ms Black 335522
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT Portable MonitorN/A Productivity at the tip of your fingers N/AASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT is a 15.6-inch IPS FHD portable monitor with responsive and intuitive 10-point touch functionality* that allows users to swipe scroll drag and pinch gestures to help you get tasks done more efficiently. Dual USB-C and mini-HDMI connectivity enables displaying content from a wide-range of devices so you can enjoy an expansive view for the best work and entertainment experiences wherever you go.N/AN/A*10-point touch functionality depends on operating system.N/AN/A Tap into productivity N/AWith its interactive 10-point touchscreen ZenScreen Touch offers highly-accurate responsive and seamless touch experiences* enabling you to edit documents draw on slides or play games with your fingertips. It is Windows 11 compatible allowing you to work smarter and more efficiently.N/AN/A* Availability of 10-point touchscreen functionality depends on operating system.N/AN/A Designed for comfortable viewing N/AA fold-out kickstand props ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT up on any flat surface and offers easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions. In addition a -inch threaded tripod socket at the rear lets you attach the monitor to a standard tripod* or table mount.N/AN/A*Tripod stand not included.N/AN/A Automatic screen orientation N/AWhen connected to a Windows PC the ASUS DisplayWidget Lite tool* enables ZenScreen to sense its orientation and automatically switches the display between landscape and portrait modes. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets while portrait style provides the perfect long view for documents books or websites.N/AN/A*Software required. Auto-rotate function works only with the Windows operating system.N/AN/A Rich connectivity N/AZenScreen Touch MB16AHT includes a mini HDMI port and two USB-C* ports to allow audio-video signals power input and data(for touch function) transmission.N/AN/A*Make sure your device supports display/power delivery.N/AN/A ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology N/AThe TV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects you from harmful blue light. It's easy to access intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment (0 to Maximum) via the OSD menu. ASUS displays has undergone stringent performance tests and has been certified by TV Rheinland laboratories a global provider of technical safety and certification services.
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHT PC PC 39.6 cm (15.6 Inches) 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Ecran Tactile Black
ASUS COMPUTER_COMPONENT Our products are designed with durability and functionality in mind, so you can trust them to last. Modern, ideal gift.
prodImage
£298.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT 15.6-inch Portable Touchscreen Monitor 90LM0890-B01170
Adding touch functionality to a portable display in a slim and travel-friendly package, the ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT is a 15.6-inch monitor with a responsive ten-point touchscreen that works naturally with Windows gestures and compatible stylus input. USB-C connectivity keeps the setup simple and cable-free, while a foldable smart cover doubles as a versatile stand for comfortable viewing at different angles wherever you set up.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHT 15.6" Full HD 60Hz Touch Mini HDMI Portable Monitor
TUF GAMING VG27VH1B TUF Gaming VG27VH1B is a 27-inch, Full HD (1920x1080), curved display with an ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and those seeking immersive gameplay. Those are some serious specs, but not even the most exciting thing the VG27VH1B has in store.Its impressive curved display features a 165Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync⢠Premium) technology, for extremely fluid gameplay without tearing and stuttering. 27-inch immersive curvature The 27-inch Full HD (1920 X 1080) panel of TUF Gaming VG27VH1B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. This contributes to greater viewing comfort — even during extended use —and lets you enjoy a wide viewing angle with less distortion and color shift when gaming and watching movies. 165Hz Refresh Rate TUF Gaming VG27VH1B 165Hz* refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters, racers, real-time strategy, and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in. EXTREME LOW MOTION BLUR VG328H1B Features the latest ASUS-exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology, which achieves 1ms MPRT to eliminate smearing and motion blur, and makes objects in motion look sharper, so gameplay is more fluid and responsive. Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas, improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive, integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers, allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. Ultra-Low Blue Light technology ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction. Rich connectivity Extensive connectivity options, including, HDMI (v2.0), D-sub, Earphone Jack support a wide array of multimedia devices. Ergonomic design With an ergonomically-designed stand, TUF Gaming VG27VH1B provides tilt and swivel so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting. TUF GAMING VG27VH1B TUF Gaming VG27VH1B is a 27-inch, Full HD (1920x1080), curved display with an ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and those seeking immersive gameplay. Those are some serious specs, but not even the most exciting thing the VG27VH1B has in store.Its impressive curved display features a 165Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync⢠Premium) technology, for extremely fluid gameplay without tearing and stuttering. 27-inch immersive curvature The 27-inch Full HD (1920 X 1080) panel of TUF Gaming VG27VH1B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. This contributes to greater viewing comfort — even during extended use —and lets you enjoy a wide viewing angle with less distortion and color shift when gaming and watching movies. 165Hz Refresh Rate TUF Gaming VG27VH1B 165Hz* refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters, racers, real-time strategy, and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings a
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, Mini HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H22.7 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre
Weight:1 kg
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:700:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 170°
Energy
EPREL:1,306,009
MPN:MB16AHT
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.55
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
£276.92
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEGCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 172B9TL
£260.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 162B9T
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 222B1TC/00
£215.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1633MSC-B1
£267.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1721MSC-B2
£267.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Iiyama ProLite T1532MSC
£319.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)
£270.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£272.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2452MSC-W1
£232.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
£251.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT
prodImage
£262.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.48
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£298.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel