iiyama ProLite TF1015MC-B3

Price History
• Screen Size: 10.1 in"
• EPREL: 1,834,678
• MPN: TF1015MC-B3
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 6 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1015MC-B3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TF1015MC-B3 computer monitor 25.6 cm (10.1") 1280 x 800 pi
The ProLite TF1015MC (10.1 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel. it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance. making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape. portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration. the TF1015MC can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK2-1 ) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators. industrial environments. control rooms and interactive multimedia.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£283.71
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF1015MC-B3 computer monitor 25.6 cm (10.1") 1280 x 800 pixels HD LED Touchscreen Black 380361
10.1 Open Frame PCAP 10 point touch screen equipped with IPS panel technology he ProLite TF1015MC (10.1 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration the TF1015MC can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets (OMK2-1) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators industrial environments control rooms and interactive multimedia. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. FOAM SEAL A foam seal finish (8mm) around the monitor ensures seamless integration and optimal dust protection. ANTI-FINGERPRINT COATING This special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust fingerprints and it improves the clarity of the content displayed on the screen. OPEN FRAME BRACKETS This open frame monitor can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and In-store Retail. Features Screen Size 10.1 Inch Screen Size Category ms HDMI ports quantity 1 DisplayPort 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 Weight 1.4 Kg Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£365.26
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF1015MC-B3 10.1" PCAP 10P. Anti-Finger
iiyama TF1015MC-B3 10.1" PCAP 10P. Anti-Finger, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£382.75
Shipping: Free
IIYAMA TFT TF1015MC 25.7cm MTOUCH Ei 10.1/1280x800/10-Punkt/HDMI/DP/VGA/ TF1015MC-B3>>iiyama
The 10.1" open frame ProLite TF1015MC uses PCAP touch technology and is built into a beautiful Edge-to-Edge glass design Thanks to its glass surface and robust frame, the screen guarantees high durability and scratch resistance, making it ideal for kiosk and public use applications IPS panel technology provides accurate and consistent color reproduction with wide viewing angles. Equipped with a foam seal, the device provides seamless integration into kiosk systems With the IP65 certification, the device provides dust and water resistance in operation. Landscape and portrait orientation options provide flexible mounting options The TF1015MC can be equipped with separately available mounting angles (OMK2-1), which facilitate installation. The ideal solution for kiosk systems, industrial environments, control rooms and interactive multimedia applications
prodImage
£385.10
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF1015MC-B3 - LCD monitor - 10.1"
iiyamaProLiteTF1015MC-B3-LCDmonitor-10.1"
prodImage
£483.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:10.1 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,834,678
MPN:TF1015MC-B3
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:6 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1015MC-B3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-W1
£289.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B2
£290.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 172B9TL
£260.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£291.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T1931SR-B1S
£293.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AMTR
£289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£272.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)
£270.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1624MSC-B1
£268.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1015MC-B3
prodImage
£283.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£382.75
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£385.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel