Philips 7000 Series MG7962/30

Manufacturer: Philips
from £97.92to £104.994 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 1 h
• Attachments: Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Hair cutting attachment, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer, Shaving and comb attachment
• Electric all-in-one trimmer with 19 attachments for beard, head, nose, ears, and body
• 26 length settings from 0.5 to 20 mm for personalized styles
• Self-sharpening steel blades for precise results without oiling
• BeardSense technology adjusts power according to beard density
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 7000 Series MG7962/30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 19-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 26 Length Settings (0.5-20 mm), Model MG7962/30 AMA_58.73_97.95_2_12MAY
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 19 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 26 length settings (0.5-20 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 19-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 26 Length Settings (0.5-20 mm), Model MG7962/30 L3-7BQC-CEWI
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 19 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 26 length settings (0.5-20 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£100.50
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 19-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 26 Length Settings (0.5-20 mm), Model MG7962/30 AMA_58.73_97.95_2_12MAY
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 19 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 26 length settings (0.5-20 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 19-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 26 Length Settings (0.5-20 mm), Model MG7962/30 L3-7BQC-CEWI
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 19 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 26 length settings (0.5-20 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Hair cutting attachment, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer, Shaving and comb attachment
Additional features
Electric all-in-one trimmer with 19 attachments for beard, head, nose, ears, and body
26 length settings from 0.5 to 20 mm for personalized styles
Self-sharpening steel blades for precise results without oiling
BeardSense technology adjusts power according to beard density
Narrow detail trimmer for precise lines and small details
Includes storage pouch and cleaning brush
120 minutes runtime with 1-hour charging time
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Philips 7000 Series MG7962/30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£97.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FOILFX02 FXFS2E
£95.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5588/26
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5585
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6651
£91.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 6 60-B1200s
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 52-B7000cc
£90.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£89.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Shaver series 5000 S5586
£118.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
J C Stores (VAT REG)
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
Wholesale Velar (VAT Reg)
prodImage
£100.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel