Philips 500 Series S595/05

Manufacturer: Philips
from £88.99to £89.993 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 40 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 500 Series S595/05
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver 500 Series - Compact Electric Shaver, Lift & Cut System, SteelPrecision Blades, 3D Floating Heads, Wet & Dry Shave, Travel Case, Travel Lock, Magnetic Cap, Model S595/05 Q0-FH5A-L1J7
Portable shaver for men providing a close & gentle shave: the unique Lift & Cut rotary shaving system lifts the hair gently before cutting it, without the blades even touching your skin Powerful performance in every pass: with up to 3 million cutting actions per minute, the SteelPrecision blades cut all hair growing in every direction, even in hard-to-shave areas Compact electric razor for men providing unmatched performance & convenience without ever compromising; its design plus its sleek and trendy look ensure you stand out in style Follows the contours of your face for optimal skin contact: designed to minimize skin irritation, the 3D Floating heads give you ideal skin contact even in hard-to-shave areas Mini portable electric shaver for all types of beards: A strong and powerful magnetic motor allows you to shave even thick beards, for a smooth and close shave, even on the go SteelPrecision blades are made from surgical-grade European hypoallergenic steel that resists corrosion; this mini shaver is IPX7 water-resistant for a comfortable wet & dry shave and easy cleaning Ensure your grooming essentials stay safe and organized with a stylish travel case; the magnetic cap keeps the shaving head clean, while the travel lock keeps the shaver safe while on the go Travel electric face shaver with powerful Li-ion battery providing 40 min. runtime after a 1-hour charge; plug it in for 5 minutes and get enough power for a full shave The set includes: 1x Shaver 500 Series, 1x travel pouch, 1x USB-A cable (power adapter not included)
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 500 Series - Compact Electric Shaver, Lift & Cut System, SteelPrecision Blades, 3D Floating Heads, Wet & Dry Shave, Travel Case, Travel Lock, Magnetic Cap, Model S595/05 B0FB41MGJH
Portable shaver for men providing a close & gentle shave: the unique Lift & Cut rotary shaving system lifts the hair gently before cutting it, without the blades even touching your skin Powerful performance in every pass: with up to 3 million cutting actions per minute, the SteelPrecision blades cut all hair growing in every direction, even in hard-to-shave areas Compact electric razor for men providing unmatched performance & convenience without ever compromising; its design plus its sleek and trendy look ensure you stand out in style Follows the contours of your face for optimal skin contact: designed to minimize skin irritation, the 3D Floating heads give you ideal skin contact even in hard-to-shave areas Mini portable electric shaver for all types of beards: A strong and powerful magnetic motor allows you to shave even thick beards, for a smooth and close shave, even on the go SteelPrecision blades are made from surgical-grade European hypoallergenic steel that resists corrosion; this mini shaver is IPX7 water-resistant for a comfortable wet & dry shave and easy cleaning Ensure your grooming essentials stay safe and organized with a stylish travel case; the magnetic cap keeps the shaving head clean, while the travel lock keeps the shaver safe while on the go Travel electric face shaver with powerful Li-ion battery providing 40 min. runtime after a 1-hour charge; plug it in for 5 minutes and get enough power for a full shave The set includes: 1x Shaver 500 Series, 1x travel pouch, 1x USB-A cable (power adapter not included)
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 500 Series - Compact Electric Shaver, Lift & Cut System, SteelPrecision Blades, 3D Floating Heads, Wet & Dry Shave, Travel Case, Travel Lock, Magnetic Cap, Model S595/05 Q0-FH5A-L1J7
Portable shaver for men providing a close & gentle shave: the unique Lift & Cut rotary shaving system lifts the hair gently before cutting it, without the blades even touching your skin Powerful performance in every pass: with up to 3 million cutting actions per minute, the SteelPrecision blades cut all hair growing in every direction, even in hard-to-shave areas Compact electric razor for men providing unmatched performance & convenience without ever compromising; its design plus its sleek and trendy look ensure you stand out in style Follows the contours of your face for optimal skin contact: designed to minimize skin irritation, the 3D Floating heads give you ideal skin contact even in hard-to-shave areas Mini portable electric shaver for all types of beards: A strong and powerful magnetic motor allows you to shave even thick beards, for a smooth and close shave, even on the go SteelPrecision blades are made from surgical-grade European hypoallergenic steel that resists corrosion; this mini shaver is IPX7 water-resistant for a comfortable wet & dry shave and easy cleaning Ensure your grooming essentials stay safe and organized with a stylish travel case; the magnetic cap keeps the shaving head clean, while the travel lock keeps the shaver safe while on the go Travel electric face shaver with powerful Li-ion battery providing 40 min. runtime after a 1-hour charge; plug it in for 5 minutes and get enough power for a full shave The set includes: 1x Shaver 500 Series, 1x travel pouch, 1x USB-A cable (power adapter not included)
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 40 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Philips 500 Series S595/05
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 5 52-B7000cc
£90.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips S738
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6651
£91.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5579
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5885/25
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/13
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5585
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FOILFX02 FXFS2E
£95.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5588
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Retail Deals (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel