Logitech Wired Desktop MK120

Price History
• Desktop set
• Wireless: No
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• USB Hub: No
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
• Palm Rest: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wired Desktop MK120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech MK120 Desktop for Education with Silicone Case, Wired Keyboard and Mouse for Windows, Optical Mouse, USB Plug and Play, Full Size, PC/Laptop, German QWERTZ Layout - Black UJ-786-84473
Schoolers enjoy personal ergonomic comfort and flexibility with stable, adjustable keyboard feet and full-size mouse The easy-clean keyboard cover provides a dense liquid barrier tested to survive complete cleaning and disinfection after each use by students according to the CDC guidelines without affecting the typing experience, and the bold bright white letters ensure that all students can read the keys easily* Full size keyboard with F keys and numeric keypad allows students to type quickly and efficiently without having to get used to a new keyboard layout
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set MK120 German QWERTZ Layout - USB Desktop K
Logitech Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set MK120 German QWERTZ Layout - USB Desktop K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.95 / Unit
Logitech Desktop MK120 34683
Feel-good typing Your hands will enjoy the low-profile whisper-quiet keys and standard layout with full-size F-keys and number pad. Rugged good looks The slim keyboard isnt just sleekits tough with a spill-resistant design* sturdy tilt legs and durable keys. Smooth ride Youll be moving along smoothly with a precise high-definition optical mouse to help you get around. Comfortable quiet typing Youll enjoy a comfortable and quiet typing experience thanks to the low-profile keys that barely make a sound and standard layout with full-size F-keys and number pad. Spill-resistant design* Liquid drains out of the keyboard so you dont have to worry about ruining your investment with accidental spills. High-definition optical tracking Youll enjoy responsive and smooth cursor control with the high-definition optical tracking (1000 dpi). Thin profile The keyboard has a thin profile that adds a sleek look to your desk while keeping your hands in a more comfortable neutral position. Durable keys The keys can last up to 10 million keystrokes** so you can keep typing long after many keyboards have called it quits. Plug-and-play USB connections Setup is simpleyou just plug your keyboard and mouse into USB ports on your desktop laptop or netbook computer and start using them right out of the box. Easy-to-read keys The bold bright white characters make the keys easier to readperfect for those with less-than-perfect vision. Theyre less likely to wear off too. Sturdy adjustable tilt legs You can extend the sturdy folding legs to increase the keyboard tilt by 8 degrees to address your personal ergonomic needs. Logitech reliability You get the high quality and reliability thats made Logitech the global leader for keyboards and mice at a price you can afford. Curved space bar It keeps your hands in a more natural position so you can type in greater comfort.
prodImage
£27.51
Shipping: Free
Logitech 920-002540 Keyboard – Wired Full-Size UK Layout USB
Logitech 920-002540 Keyboard – Wired Full-Size UK Layout USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£30.69
Shipping: Free
Logitech Desktop MK120, DE USB QWERTZ Geman Black keyboard
A durable duo that brings comfort, style and simplicitytogether. Feel-good typing Your hands will enjoy the low-profile, whisper-quiet keys...
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
Logitech MK120 combo, German QWERTZ
MK120combo,GermanQWERTZ
prodImage
£50.44
£56.94
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Logitech 920-004958 MK120 combo. German QWERTZ
Logitech 920-004958 MK120 combo. German QWERTZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech 920-002540 MK120 combo. German
Logitech 920-002540 MK120 combo. German, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
USB Hub:No
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Palm Rest:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Number of Keys:105
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Laser Pointer:No
Trackball:No
OptoWheel:No
Multi-Touch:No
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wired Desktop MK120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

553 Reviews

Latest
Worth every penny
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/10/2022
|
You won't regret buying this keyboard-mouse set, providing smooth, silent typing.
Bad experience
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/10/2022
|
1. One keyboard leg was broken 2. Mouse makes right clicks as it wants, without pressing. 3. Keyboard and mouse seem used (dust on keyboard and dirty under mouse) I also tried installing/updating drivers, the problem still...View More remains. Very bad!!View Less
Works ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Works ok
Logitech MK270 Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Combo for Windows
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/10/2022
|
Arrived on time, well packed, undamaged. The advert displays an English keyboard, the box it came in displayed an English keyboard. It wasn't an English keyboard. Absolutely no use at all, so many keys in the wrong place or...View More simply not there. Have returned it, won't bother re-ordering.View Less
The mouse that comes with it pinches the nerve in my index finger
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2022
|
Beware that if you have a vulnerable nerve in your index finger that can be pinched on scroll wheels (if you know, you know) that this scroll wheel will pinch it. Because of this I upgraded to the triathlon mouse and it is...View More perfect. The mouse that comes with this is the M705 marathon, try to avoid it. The keyboard is great though!View Less
With reviews from

Logitech Wired Desktop MK120 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 553 reviews
5
275
4
54
3
56
2
38
1
130

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 37 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 5 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Genius KM-8200
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech MK120 UK
£19.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Genius SlimStar 8230
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Wireless Desktop MK250
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK120 NL
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS U2000
£21.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KM3322W UK
£21.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech Wired Desktop MK120
UnityJ-UK
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
unityj-uk
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.95 / Unit
prodImage
£27.51
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£30.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel